Banners

Schedule

Sat Sep 07
9:00 AM
at Wartburg Invitational 17th/17
@ Prairie Links GC - Waverly, Iowa
Sat Sep 07
Final
3 Simpson
2 at Pacific (Ore.)
Pacific University Invitational
Sat Sep 07
Final
2 Wells
3 vs. Simpson
@ Kailua, Hawaii Pacific University Hawaiian Invite
Sat Sep 07
Final
5 Simpson
4 at Dubuque
Sat Sep 07
Final
10 Simpson
42 at Bethel (Minn.)
Sat Sep 07
Final
1 Simpson
8 at Loras
Sun Sep 08
8:30 AM
at Wartburg Invitational 16th/17
@ Prairie Links GC - Waverly, Iowa
Sun Sep 08
Final
3 Simpson
1 vs. Wells
@ Kailua, Hawaii Pacific University Hawaiian Invite
Sun Sep 08
Final
2 Simpson
3 vs. Pacific (Ore.)
@ Kailua, Hawaii Pacific University Invitational
Sun Sep 08
Final
1 Simpson
6 at Gust. Adolphus
Sun Sep 08
Final - 2OT
0 Simpson
0 at Wis.-Platteville
Wed Sep 11
Final
1 Simpson
0 at Grand View
Wed Sep 11
Final
0 Grinnell
2 vs. Simpson
Thu Sep 12
Final
1 Simpson
3 vs. Grinnell
@ Unknown
Fri Sep 13
8:00 AM
at Midwest Region Classic 33rd/36
@ Eagle Ridge GC - Galena, Ill.
Sat Sep 14
10:00 AM
at Graceland Invitational 1st/7
@ Lamoni GC - Lamoni, Iowa
Sat Sep 14
8:00 AM
at Midwest Region Classic 35th/36
@ Eagle Ridge GC - Galena, Ill.
Sat Sep 14
Final
2 Simpson
7 at Coe
Sat Sep 14
Final
5 Cornell College
3 vs. Simpson
Sat Sep 14
Final
1 Simpson
0 at Bethel (Minn.)
Sat Sep 14
Final
23 Chicago
27 vs. Simpson
Sun Sep 15
Final
0 Concordia Chicago
3 vs. Simpson
Wed Sep 18
4:30 PM
Simpson
at Grinnell
Wed Sep 18
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Central (Iowa)
Thu Sep 19
4:00 PM
Simpson
at Cornell College
Fri Sep 20
11:00 AM
at Buena Vista Invitational
@ Lake Creek GC - Storm Lake, Iowa
Fri Sep 20
1:00 PM
at Norm Ryerson Golf Invite
@ Bos Landen GC - Pella, Iowa
Fri Sep 20
5:00 PM
at Bradley Intercollegiate
@ Peoria, Ill. (Detweiller Park)
Fri Sep 20
5:45 PM
at Bradley Intercollegiate
@ Peoria, Ill. (Detweiller Park)
Fri Sep 20
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA Regionals
Fri Sep 20
9:00 AM
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ Waterloo, Iowa American Rivers Conference Individual Tournament
Fri Sep 20
5:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Concordia Chicago
@ Grinnell, Iowa Central/Grinnell Invite
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Alverno
vs. Simpson
@ Grinnell, Iowa Central/Grinnell Invite
Fri Sep 20
7:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.)
vs. Simpson
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
at Buena Vista Invitational
@ Lake Creek GC - Storm Lake, Iowa
Sat Sep 21
8:30 AM
at Norm Ryerson Golf Invite
@ Bos Landen GC - Pella, Iowa
Sat Sep 21
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ St. Peter, Minn. ITA Regionals
Sat Sep 21
9:00 AM
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ Waterloo, Iowa American Rivers Conference Individual Tournament
Sat Sep 21
11:00 AM
Simpson
vs. Wis.-River Falls
@ Grinnell, Iowa Central/Grinnell Invite
Sat Sep 21
2:00 PM
Simpson
at Westminster (MO)
Sat Sep 21
6:00 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Sun Sep 22
2:00 PM
Knox
vs. Simpson
Tue Sep 24
7:30 PM
Luther
vs. Simpson
Wed Sep 25
10:00 AM
at Simpson Invitational
@ Indianola CC
Wed Sep 25
10:00 AM
at Simpson Invitational
@ Indianola CC - Indianola, Iowa
Wed Sep 25
4:00 PM
Waldorf
vs. Simpson
Wed Sep 25
6:00 PM
Saint Mary's (Minn.)
vs. Simpson
Fri Sep 27
7:00 PM
Principia
vs. Simpson
Simpson Quadrangular
Sat Sep 28
9:00 AM
Neb. Wesleyan
vs. Simpson
Sat Sep 28
11:00 AM
Saint Benedict
vs. Simpson
Simpson Quadrangular
Sat Sep 28
1:00 PM
Buena Vista
vs. Simpson
Sat Sep 28
2:00 PM
Buena Vista
vs. Simpson
Sat Sep 28
3:00 PM
Wis.-River Falls
vs. Simpson
Simpson Quadrangular
Sat Sep 28
5:00 PM
Wartburg
vs. Simpson
Sat Sep 28
7:00 PM
Wartburg
vs. Simpson
Mon Sep 30
TBA
at Ronnie Eastman
@ La Crosse CC - La Crosse, Wis.
Tue Oct 01
TBA
at Ronnie Eastman
@ La Crosse CC - La Crosse, Wis.
Tue Oct 01
7:30 PM
Buena Vista
vs. Simpson
Wed Oct 02
5:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan
vs. Simpson
Wed Oct 02
7:00 PM
Monmouth (Ill.)
vs. Simpson
Fri Oct 04
at A-R-C Championship (Round 1)
@ Ames CC - Ames, Iowa
Sat Oct 05
at A-R-C Championship (Round 2)
@ Ames CC - Ames, Iowa
Sat Oct 05
11:30 AM
at Dan Huston Invitational
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Oct 05
10:45 AM
at Dan Huston Invitational
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Oct 05
9:00 AM
Luther
vs. Simpson
Sat Oct 05
10:00 AM
Simpson
vs. Alma
@ Decatur, Ill. Millikin University Fall Triangular
Sat Oct 05
12:30 PM
Simpson
at Millikin
Millikin University Fall Triangular
Sat Oct 05
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Neb. Wesleyan
Sat Oct 05
3:00 PM
Wartburg
vs. Simpson
Sun Oct 06
at A-R-C Championship (Round 3)
@ Ames CC - Ames, Iowa
Sun Oct 06
1:00 PM
St. Scholastica
vs. Simpson
Mon Oct 07
TBA
at SCC & WPU Invite
@ Spirit Hollow GC - Burlington, Iowa
Tue Oct 08
TBA
at SCC & WPU Invite
@ Spirit Hollow GC - Burlington, Iowa
Tue Oct 08
4:00 PM
Simpson
at Central (Iowa)
Tue Oct 08
7:30 PM
Wartburg
vs. Simpson
Wed Oct 09
5:00 PM
Simpson
at Coe
Wed Oct 09
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Coe
Fri Oct 11
4:30 PM
at Trent Smith Invitational
@ Mason City, IA
Fri Oct 11
5:15 PM
at Trent Smith Invitational
@ Mason City, IA
Fri Oct 11
5:30 PM
Simpson
at St. Mary's of Omaha
Omaha, Neb.
Fri Oct 11
5:30 PM
Simpson
at Morningside
Omaha, Neb.
Fri Oct 11
5:30 PM
Simpson
at St. Mary's of Omaha
Omaha, Neb.
Fri Oct 11
5:30 PM
Simpson
at Morningside
Omaha, Neb.
Fri Oct 11
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ Dubuque, Iowa A-R-C Individual Tournament
Fri Oct 11
7:30 PM
Coe
vs. Simpson
Sat Oct 12
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBA
@ Dubuque, Iowa A-R-C Individual Tournament
Sat Oct 12
3:00 PM
Luther
vs. Simpson
Senior Day
Sat Oct 12
5:00 PM
Luther
vs. Simpson
Sun Oct 13
12:00 PM
Concordia-M'head
vs. Simpson
Tue Oct 15
5:00 PM
Simpson
at Buena Vista
Tue Oct 15
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Buena Vista
Sat Oct 19
11:00 AM
at Drews/Neubauer Invitational
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 19
11:45 AM
at Drews/Neubauer Invitational
@ Ettrick, Wis.
Sat Oct 19
1:00 PM
Wartburg
vs. Simpson
Homecoming
Sat Oct 19
5:00 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Sat Oct 19
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Wed Oct 23
5:00 PM
Central (Iowa)
vs. Simpson
Wed Oct 23
7:00 PM
Central (Iowa)
vs. Simpson
Fri Oct 25
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Sat Oct 26
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Coe
Sat Oct 26
2:00 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Sat Oct 26
3:30 PM
Simpson
at Dubuque
Tue Oct 29
5:00 PM
Neb. Wesleyan
vs. Simpson
Tue Oct 29
7:00 PM
Neb. Wesleyan
vs. Simpson
Wed Oct 30
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Neb. Wesleyan
Fri Nov 01
7:00 PM
Simpson
at Wis. Lutheran
Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invite
Sat Nov 02
12:00 PM
at A-R-C Championship
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Nov 02
11:00 AM
at A-R-C Championship
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Nov 02
TBA
Simpson
at Nebraska Wesleyan
Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Nov 02
10:30 AM
Simpson
at Nebraska Wesleyan
Lincoln, Neb.
Sat Nov 02
1:00 PM
Central (Iowa)
vs. Simpson
Sat Nov 02
2:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Concordia Wisconsin
@ Milwaukee, Wis. Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invite
Sat Nov 02
4:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Maranatha Baptist
@ Milwaukee, Wis. Wisconsin Lutheran Warrior Invite
Sun Nov 03
TBA
Simpson
at Drake
Tue Nov 05
TBA
Simpson
at American Rivers Conference Tournament
First Round
Thu Nov 07
7:00 PM
Cornell
vs. Simpson
Hopper Gymnasium
Thu Nov 07
TBA
Simpson
at American Rivers Conference Tournament
Second Round
Fri Nov 08
6:30 PM
Coe
vs. Simpson
Fri Nov 08
6:30 PM
Coe
vs. Simpson
Fri Nov 08
7:00 PM
Simpson
at Bethany Lutheran
Sat Nov 09
9:00 AM
at MacMurray Open
Jacksonville, Ill.
Sat Nov 09
TBA
Simpson
at American Rivers Conference Tournament
Championship
Sat Nov 09
1:00 PM
Simpson
at Loras
Tue Nov 12
7:00 PM
Graceland
vs. Simpson
Hopper Gymnasium
Thu Nov 14
7:00 PM
Faith Bapt. Bible
vs. Simpson
Fri Nov 15
6:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Fontbonne
@ Storm Lake, Iowa ARC-SLIAC Classic
Fri Nov 15
8:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Wis.-Eau Claire
@ Eau Claire, Wis. Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
9:00 AM
at Luther Open
Decorah, Iowa
Sat Nov 16
12:00 PM
at NCAA Central Regional
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 16
11:00 AM
at NCAA Central Regional
@ Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Simpson
at Tabor
Leavenworth, Kan.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Simpson
at Saint Mary (Kan.)
Leavenworth, Kan.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Simpson
at Tabor
Leavenworth, Kan.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Simpson
at Saint Mary (Kan.)
Leavenworth, Kan.
Sat Nov 16
TBA
Simpson
vs. Wis.-La Crosse
@ Eau Claire, Wis. Tip-Off Tournament
Sat Nov 16
1:00 PM
Luther
vs. Simpson
Senior Day
Sat Nov 16
2:00 PM
Simpson
vs. Westminster (Mo.)
@ Storm Lake, Iowa Buena Vista Classic
Sun Nov 17
TBA
Simpson
at Drake
Tue Nov 19
7:00 PM
Simpson
at Cornell College
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Simpson
at Wartburg
Waverly, Iowa
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Loras
vs. Simpson
Fri Nov 22
6:00 PM
Loras
vs. Simpson
Fri Nov 22
7:00 PM
Simpson
at Carroll (Wis.)
Carroll University Tournament
Sat Nov 23
9:00 AM
at Coe Turkey Invitational
Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Simpson
vs. TBD
@ Waukesha, Wis. Carroll University Tournament
Sat Nov 23
TBA
Simpson
at TBD
NCAA Playoffs - First Round
Tue Nov 26
5:30 PM
Dubuque
vs. Simpson
Tue Nov 26
7:30 PM
Dubuque
vs. Simpson
Fri Nov 29
7:00 PM
Concordia-M'head
vs. Simpson
Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
Sat Nov 30
TBA
Simpson
at TBD
NCAA Playoffs - Second Round
Sat Nov 30
3:00 PM
Calvin
vs. Simpson
Simpson Thanksgiving Classic
Wed Dec 04
5:30 PM
Simpson
at Coe
Wed Dec 04
7:30 PM
Simpson
at Coe
Thu Dec 05
8:00 PM
Augustana
vs. Simpson
Cowles Fieldhouse
Fri Dec 06
5:30 PM
at Pioneer Classic
Grinnell, Iowa
Fri Dec 06
5:30 PM
at Pioneer Classic
Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Dec 07
9:00 AM
at Pioneer Classic
Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Dec 07
9:00 AM
at Pioneer Classic
Grinnell, Iowa
Sat Dec 07
TBA
Simpson
at TBD
NCAA Playoffs - Third Round
Sat Dec 07
2:00 PM
Loras
vs. Simpson
Sat Dec 07
4:00 PM
Loras
vs. Simpson
Sun Dec 08
9:00 AM
Luther Hill Invitational
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Dec 14
TBA
Simpson
at TBD
NCAA Playoffs - Fourth Round
Sat Dec 14
2:00 PM
Simpson
at Waldorf
View Full Schedule

Additional Headlines

Sponsors