Banners

Schedule

No Event
No Event
Sat Oct 27
9:00 a.m.
Meet the Team
Inter-squad
Sun Nov 04
9:00 a.m.
Daktronics Open No team scores
@ Brookings, S.D.
Sat Nov 10
9:00 a.m.
Luther Open No team scores
@ Decorah, Iowa
Sat Nov 17
9:00 a.m.
Coe Invitational No team scores
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Tue Nov 27
7:00 p.m.
Cornell L, 40-6
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Fri Nov 30
5:30 p.m.
Williams L, 30-12
Williams/Wartburg Double Dual
Fri Nov 30
7:00 p.m.
Wartburg L, 51-0
Williams/Wartburg Double Dual
Sat Dec 01
9:00 a.m.
Simpson Invitational/Open 11th 12
@ Indianola, Iowa
Thu Dec 06
6:00 p.m.
Knox W, 40-12
@ Rock Island, Ill. Knox/Augustana Double Dual
Thu Dec 06
7:30 p.m.
Augustana (Ill.) L, 38-13
Knox/Augustana Double Dual
Sun Dec 16
11:00 a.m.
Concordia (MN) L, 48- -1
@ New Orleans, La. Gator Duals
Sun Dec 16
1:00 p.m.
Elmhurst L, 45-5
@ New Orleans, La. Gator Duals
Sun Dec 16
3:00 p.m.
Central Florida L, 25-21
@ New Orleans, La. Gator Duals
Tue Jan 08
7:00 p.m.
Dubuque L, 57-0
Fri Jan 11
7:00 p.m.
South Dakota State L, 51-0
Sat Jan 19
Matman Invitational 11th of 11
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Tue Jan 22
7:00 p.m.
Buena Vista L, 28-22
Sat Jan 26
9:00 a.m.
Luther L, 57-0
@ Decorah, Iowa (IIAC Duals)
Sat Jan 26
11:00 a.m.
Coe L, 46-6
@ Decorah, Iowa (IIAC Duals)
Sat Jan 26
1:00 p.m.
Loras L, 39-7
@ Decorah, Iowa (IIAC Duals)
Fri Feb 01
7:00 p.m.
Central L, 41-6
Fri Feb 08
7:00 PM
Buena Vista L, 33-19
IIAC Dual Meet Championships
Sat Feb 16
9:00 a.m.
Jim Fox Open No team scores
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Mar 02
10:00 a.m.
NCAA Division III Central Regional 10th of 11
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Nov 16
9:00 AM
Luther Open No team scores
Wed Nov 20
7:00 PM
Wartburg L, 48-4
Sat Nov 23
9:00 AM
Coe Invitational No team scores
Thu Dec 05
6:30 PM
Augustana L, 31-9
@ Pella, Iowa
Thu Dec 05
8:00 PM
Knox W, 47-6
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Dec 07
9:00 AM
Simpson Invitational 6th of 9
Tue Dec 17
7:00 PM
Cornell L, 43-0
Fri Jan 03
TBA
Southern Maine L, 27-22
@ Williamstown, Mass.
Fri Jan 03
TBA
Williams L, 34-11
Sat Jan 04
TBA
Williams Invitational 2nd of 9
Fri Jan 10
12:00 PM
Next Man in Nationals No team scores
@ Des Moines, Iowa
Sat Jan 18
8:00 AM
UW-Whitewater L, 44-6
@ Kearney, Neb. Midwest Duals
Sat Jan 18
11:00 AM
Northeast Oklahoma L, 51-6
@ Kearney, Neb. Midwest Duals
Sat Jan 18
2:00 PM
Doane W, 39-12
@ Kearney, Neb. Midwest Duals
Sat Jan 18
5:00 PM
Hastings W, 30-21
@ Kearney, Neb. Midwest Duals
Tue Jan 21
7:00 PM
Buena Vista L, 24-19
Sat Jan 25
TBA
Luther L, 48-0
@ Dubuque, Iowa Iowa Conference Duals
Sat Jan 25
TBA
Loras L, 43-3
@ Dubuque, Iowa Iowa Conference Duals
Sat Jan 25
TBA
Coe L, 55-0
@ Dubuque, Iowa Iowa Conference Duals
Sat Feb 01
1:00 PM
Dubuque L, 34-15
Thu Feb 06
7:00 pm
Central L, 29-11
Fri Feb 14
7:00 PM
Central L, 36-12
Conference Dual Finals
Sat Mar 01
10:00 AM
NCAA Regional Championships 11th of 11
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Tue Nov 11
7:00 PM
at Graceland W, 34-9
Sat Nov 15
9:00 AM
Luther Open No team scores
@ Decorah, Iowa
Wed Nov 19
7:00 PM
Wartburg L, 52-0
at Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Nov 22
9:00 AM
Coe Invitational No team scores
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Thu Dec 04
6:30 PM
Augustana L, 37-10
@ Galesburg, Ill
Thu Dec 04
8:30 PM
at Knox W, 41-6
Sat Dec 06
9:00 AM
Luther L. Hill Invitational No team scores
at Cowles Fieldhouse
Tue Dec 16
7:00 PM
at Cornell College L, 26-12
Sat Dec 20
8:00 AM
St. John's (Minn.) W, 34-20
@ Nashville, Tenn. Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Sat Dec 20
9:45 AM
Johnson & Wales L, 30-15
@ Nashville, Tenn. Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Sat Dec 20
11:30 AM
Waynesburg L, 34-4
@ Nashville, Tenn. Gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Sat Dec 20
1:15 PM
Alma L, 43-3
@ Nashville, Tenn. gator 'Boots' Duals hosted by Luther College (EST)
Tue Jan 06
Postponed
Buena Vista
at Blake Fieldhouse
Sat Jan 10
10:00 AM
Wis.-Platteville W, 20-18
@ Galesburg, Ill. Knox Duals
Sat Jan 10
11:30 AM
Ozarks W, 45-9
@ Galesburg, Ill. Knox Duals
Sat Jan 10
1:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) W, 19-15
@ Galesburg, Ill. Knox Duals
Sat Jan 17
9:00 AM
Matman Invitational 5th/14
@ Mount Vernon, Iowa
Sat Jan 24
1:00 PM
Coe L, 36-13
Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse)
Sat Jan 24
9:00 AM
Loras L, 39-4
Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse)
Sat Jan 24
11:00 AM
Luther L, 31-15
Iowa Conference Duals (at Cowles Fieldhouse)
Fri Jan 30
7:00 PM
at Dubuque L, 36-3
Sat Jan 31
9:00 AM
Duhawk Open No team scores
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Feb 07
7:00 PM
Buena Vista W, 26-13
from 1/6/14
Thu Feb 12
7:00 PM
Central L, 36-12
Senior Night (at Hopper Gymnasium)
Sat Feb 28
10:00 AM
Central Region Championship 10th/13
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Fri Mar 13
10:00 AM
NCAA Championships
@ Hershey, Pa.
Sat Mar 14
10:00 AM
NCAA Championships
@ Hershey, Pa.
Tue Nov 10
5:30 PM
Cornell L, 28-17
Black Box - Kent Campus Center
Tue Nov 10
7:15 PM
Graceland W, 25-18
Black Box - Kent Campus Center
Sat Nov 14
9:00 AM
Luther Open
@ Decorah, Iowa
Sun Nov 15
9:00 AM
Harold Nichols Open
@ Ames, Iowa
Wed Nov 18
7:00 PM
at #1 Wartburg L, 49-6
Sat Nov 21
Cancelled
Coe Turkey Invitational
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Thu Dec 03
8:00 PM
Augustana (Ill.) L, 31-19
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Dec 05
9:00 AM
Buena Vista Invitational No team scores
@ Storm Lake, Iowa
Sat Dec 12
9:00 AM
Luther L. Hill Invitational No team scores
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Dec 19
11:30 a.m.
#22 Mount Union L, 25-11
@ Nashville, Tenn. Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat Dec 19
1:15 p.m.
#21 Ferrum L, 27-16
@ Nashville, Tenn. Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat Dec 19
4:45 p.m.
Huntingdon W, 44-0
@ Nashville, Tenn. Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Tue Jan 05
7:00 PM
Dubuque L, 25-15
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Jan 09
9:00 AM
Central Invitational 3rd/12
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 16
9:00 AM
Matman Invitational 12th/16
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Sat Jan 23
9:00 AM
vs. #12 Luther L, 46-0
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Iowa Conference Duals
Sat Jan 23
11:00 AM
vs Loras L, 38-6
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa Iowa Conference Duals
Sat Jan 23
1:00 PM
at #14 Coe L, 37-12
Iowa Conference Duals
Sat Jan 30
Cancelled
Duhawk Open
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Fri Feb 05
7:00 PM
at Buena Vista L, 22-20
Thu Feb 11
7:00 PM
at Central L, 33-12
Sun Feb 28
9:00 AM
NCAA Central Region Championships 11th/13
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Thu Nov 03
6:30 PM
15 Simpson
27 at No. 11 Cornell
Ash Park Stadium
Tue Nov 08
7:00 PM
35 Simpson
6 at Graceland
Sat Nov 12
9:00 AM
Luther Open No team scores
@ Decorah, Iowa
Wed Nov 16
7:00 PM
41 Wartburg
4 Simpson
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Nov 19
9:00 AM
Coe Turkey Invitational 7 placewinners
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Thu Dec 01
6:30 PM
7 Simpson
35 at Augustana (Ill.)
Sat Dec 03
9:00 AM
Buena Vista Invitational No team score
@ Storm Lake, Iowa
Sat Dec 10
9:00 AM
Luther L. Hill Invitational 11 placewinners
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Dec 17
11:30 AM
22 Simpson
18 vs. Waynesburg
@ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat Dec 17
1:15 PM
17 Simpson
31 vs. Olivet
@ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat Dec 17
4:45 PM
26 Simpson
21 vs. Huntingdon
@ Nashville, Tenn. (McGavock HS) Gator "Boots" Duals hosted by Luther
Sat Jan 07
9:00 AM
Central Invitational 3 placewinners
@ Pella, Iowa
Tue Jan 10
Postponed
Simpson
at Dubuque
Sat Jan 14
9:00 AM
Matman Invitational 15th/16
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Sat Jan 21
8:00 AM
13 Simpson
35 vs. Coe
@ Decorah, Iowa IIAC Duals
Sat Jan 21
12:00 PM
31 Simpson
24 vs. Neb. Wesleyan
@ Decorah, Iowa IIAC Duals
Sat Jan 21
2:00 PM
11 Simpson
33 at Luther
IIAC Duals
Sat Jan 21
4:00 PM
11 Simpson
39 vs. Loras
@ Decorah, Iowa IIAC Duals
Tue Jan 24
7:00 PM
32 Simpson
21 at St. Olaf
Sat Jan 28
6:00 PM
19 Simpson
29 at Dubuque
Made up from 1/10
Fri Feb 03
7:00 PM
21 Buena Vista
23 Simpson
Black Box - Kent Campus Center (Senior Night)
Thu Feb 09
7:00 PM
37 Central
3 Simpson
Hopper Gym
Sat Feb 11
9:00 AM
Central Last Chance Invitational
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Feb 25
10:00 AM
NCAA Central Region Championships
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Fri Oct 20
6:00 PM
ISU Club
Meet the Team - Hopper Gymnasium
Thu Nov 02
7:00 PM
Cornell
Hopper Gymnasium
Tue Nov 07
7:00 PM
Graceland
Hopper Gymnasium
Sat Nov 11
9:00 AM
Luther Open
@ Decorah, Iowa
Wed Nov 15
7:00 PM
Wartburg
Waverly, Iowa
Sat Nov 18
9:00 AM
Coe Turkey Invitational
@ Cedar Rapids, Iowa
Thu Nov 30
6:30 PM
Augustana (Ill.)
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Dec 02
9:00 AM
Luther Hill Invitational
Cowles Fieldhouse
Sat Dec 09
9:00 AM
Doane Open
@ Crete, Neb.
Sat Dec 16
9:00 AM
Gator Duals
@ Nashville, Tenn.
Sat Jan 06
10:00 AM
Central Invitational
@ Pella, Iowa
Sat Jan 13
9:00 AM
Matman Invitational
@ Mt. Vernon, Iowa
Sat Jan 20
9:00 AM
Loras
@ Dubuque, Iowa IIAC Duals
Sat Jan 20
11:00 AM
Luther
@ Dubuque, Iowa IIAC Duals
Sat Jan 20
1:00 PM
Coe
@ Dubuque, Iowa IIAC Duals
Sat Jan 20
3:00 PM
Nebraska Wesleyan
@ Dubuque, Iowa IIAC Duals
Fri Jan 26
7:00 PM
St. Olaf
Black Box Theater
Fri Feb 02
7:00 PM
Buena Vista
Storm Lake, Iowa
Thu Feb 08
7:00 PM
Central
Pella, Iowa
Sat Feb 10
10:00 AM
Central Last Chance Invitational
Pella, Iowa
Tue Feb 13
7:00 PM
Dubuque
Hopper Gymnasium
Fri Feb 23
10:00 AM
NCAA Lower Midwest Region
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Sat Feb 24
10:00 AM
NCAA Lower Midwest Region
@ Dubuque, Iowa
Fri Mar 09
10:00 AM
NCAA Division III Championship
@ Cleveland, Ohio
Sat Mar 10
10:00 AM
NCAA Division III Championships
@ Cleveland, Ohio
No Event
No Event
No Event
Previous Next View Full Schedule

Additional Headlines