Women's Indoor Track & Field Top 5 Performers, by Event

*Denotes a converted time. All times have been converted to FAT equivalents for that distance.
^Denotes a time contested on an oversized, undersized or banked track. All times are absolute.
Bold denotes a performance from 2016 season

60-Meter dash
No. Name Performance Year
1 Amy Wigen 7.39* 2001
2 Lauren Martin 7.97 2015
t3 Sarah Ney 7.98 2014
t3 Kerry Flinn 7.98* 1999
5 Kelli Sheda 8.08* 1993
6 Rhesa Ashbacher 8.12* 1988
7 Lauren Bucklin 8.16* 2010
200-Meter dash
No. Name Performance Year
1 Kerry Flinn 26.00 1999
2 Sarah Ney 26.23 2014
3 Kelli Sheda 26.37 1991
4 Lauren Bucklin 26.47 2009
5 Lauren Martin 26.67 2015
6 Rhesa Ashbacher 26.80 1990
7 Suzi Anderson 26.85 2007
300-Meter dash
No. Name Performance Year
1 Rhesa Ashbacher 42.60 1993
2 Suzi Anderson 43.82 2007
3 Elizabeth Burgus 44.05 2017
4 Bre Waugh 44.95 2017
5 Lauren Bucklin 45.32 2007
6 Britta Johnson 45.95 2006
7 MacKenzie James 45.98 2016
8 Kelly Grow 46.49 2007
400-Meter dash
No. Name Performance Year
1 Kelli Sheda 57.93 1993
2 Kerry Flinn 58.56 1999
3 Rhesa Ashbacher 59.19 1990
4 Audrey Everson 59.44 1989
5 April Sigmund 59.93 2012
600-Meter run
No. Name Performance Year
1 Amy Anderson 1:36.68 1996
2 Audrey Everson 1:37.55 1991
3 Catie Ellingson 1:38.35 2008
4 Sarah Hammel 1:38.36 2008
5 Angel Sheriff 1:39.39 1998
800-Meter run
No. Name Performance Year
1 Catie Ellingson 2:14.50 2011
2 Sarah Hammel 2:15.62 2010
3 Audrey Everson 2:15.77 1990
4 Amy Hudek 2:16.34 1990
5 Nan Schlee 2:18.48 1994
1,000-Meter run
No. Name Performance Year
1 Catie Ellngson 2:55.88 2011
2 Chirs Wickering 3:04.90 1992
3 Sarah Cross 3:06.54 1988
4 Tina Atchley 3:06.70 198
5 Debbie Ford 3:08.29 1992
1,500-Meter run
No. Name Performance Year
1 Tina Atchley 4:47.59 1991
2 Chris Wickering 4:49.56 1992
3 Sarah Cross 4:50.21 1990
4 Rae Kirchoff 4:50.80 1988
5 Lynn Shull 4:52.10 1989
Mile run
No. Name Performance Year
1 Catie Ellingson 4:49.58^ 2011
2 Tina Atchley 5:01.27 1991
3 Sara Jensen 5:14.16 2002
4 Sarah Hammel 5:14.59 2008
5 Jen Wendt 5:18.62 2006
3,000-Meter run
No. Name Performance Year
1 Sarah Cross 10:11.25 1990
2 Jess Christensen 10:26.77 2010
3 Jen Wendt 10:26.91 2006
4 Courtney Neuendorf 10:37.59 2017
5 Mary Pishek 10:50.30 1988
6 Briana McCloskey 10:50.86 2015
7 Sadie Timms 10:51.55 2016
8 Kelsey Beeding 11:00.49 2008
5,000-Meter run
No. Name Performance Year
1 Jen Wendt 17:51.18 2006
2 Chris Wickering 18:30.17 1992
3 Jess Christensen 18:37.75 2009
4 Shannon Dau 18:58.62 1996
5 Lynn Shull 19:00.02 1989
60-Meter hurdles
No. Name Performance Year
1 Lauren Bucklin 8.74* 2009
2 Bayley Fleshner 8.97 2014
3 Lauren Anderson 9.00* 2011
4 Loni Brewer 9.24* 1997
5 Molly Sabers 9.27* 2009
4x200-Meter relay
No. Name Performance Year
1 Bucklin, Hedrick, L. Anderson, Sabers 1:46.41 2010
2 Ney, Fleshner, Martin, Galbraith 1:46.88 2014
3 Evenson, Anderson, Bucklin, Sabers 1:47.05 2008
4 Bucklin, Hedrick, Evenson, Sabers 1:47.06 2009
5 L. Anderson, Sabers, Mulder, Maher 1:47.39 2011
6 Buclin, Hedrick, Mulder, Sabers 1:47.46 2009
4x400-Meter relay
No. Name Performance Year
1 Sheda, Everson, Simpsn, Atchley 3:57.98 1991
2 Bucklin, Mulder, Hedrick, Sabers 4:01.76 2009
3
4:03.18 1991
4 Bucklin, Hammel, Ellingson, Sabers 4:03.43 2010
5 Sabers, S. Anderson, Ellingson, Hammel 4:05.04 2008
4x800-Meter relay
No. Name Performance Year
1 Hammel, Hildreth, Salberg, Ellingson 9:36.76 2008
2 Atchley, Simpson, Foe, Wickering 9:38.37 1991
3 Ellingson, Smith, Christensen, Hammel 9:43.88 2009
4 Elbert, Nelson, Borgomainerio, Schindel 9:55.28 2013
5 Nelson, Boyle, King, Osborne 10:00.72 2012
6 S. Galbraith, J. Gronke, J. Lamb, C. Neuendorf 10:01.19 2015
7 Boyle, King, Hills, Osborne 10:01.44 2011
Distance medley relay
No. Name Performance Year
1 Ellingson, Mulder, Smith, Hammel 12:23.39 2009
2 Hildreth, Hedrick, Salberg, Hammel 12:31.29 2008
3 Christensen, Mulder, Ellingson, Hammel 12:32.85 2009
4 Preston, Bone, Salberg, Wendt 12:46.26 2005
5 C. Neuendorf, E. Burgus, J. Gronke, S. Timms 12:54.63 2016
6 Hildreth, Hedrick, Salberg, Hammel 12:57.89 2007
Long jump
No. Name Performance Year
1 Sheda 18' 4 3/4 1993
2 Everson  18' 4 1/2 1991
3 Halupnick 17' 9 1/2 1995
4 Melecker 17' 8 1991
5 Anderson 17' 6 2007
Triple jump
No. Name Performance Year
1 Bak 36' 2 3/4 2012
2 Whitney 36' 3/4 2007
3 Cutler 34' 4 1/2 1992
4 Waage 34' 4 1997
5 Melecker 34' 4 1992

 


High Jump
No. Name Performance Year
1 Bak 5' 6 2011
2 Brewer 5' 6 1996
3 Vogt 5' 5 1/4 1990
4 Kopatich 5' 2 1/4 2006
5 Michels 5' 2 1992

 


Pole Vault
No. Name Performance Year
1 Fenneman 10' 2006
2 Audrey LoVan 9' 8 1/2 2017
3 Anderson 9' 6 1/4 2011
4 Baxter 9' 6 2006
5 Peterson 9' 0 1/4 2009
6 Mary Doherty 8' 8 1/4 2016
7 Berger 7' 11 1/2 2008

 


Shot Put
No. Name Performance Year
1 Coopman 43' 6 1/2 2009
2 Capper 42' 5 1/4 2006
3 Bonertz 42' 3/4 2008
4 Hudson 41' 11 1/2 1989
5 Capper 41' 11 1/2 2004

 


Weight Throw
No. Name Performance Year
1 Capper 52' 5 1/2 2006
2 Knaack 50' 6 3/4 2009
3 Capper 48' 2 1/2 2004
4 Bonertz 47' 1 1/2 2008
5 Hagerty 45' 1 2005

 


Pentathlon
No. Name Performance Year
1 Bak 3315 2010
2 Sarah Galbraith 3031 2016
3


4


5