All-Iowa Conference Performers

IIAC MOST VALUABLE PERFORMERS
2011 - Kinsey Bak, outdoor field
2011 - Catie Ellingson, indoor track
2009 - Lauren Bucklin, outdoor
1995 - Carrie Schroeder, outdoor
1993 - Kellie Sheda, outdoor
1992 - Kellie Sheda, outdoor
1991 - Tina Atchley and Audrey Everson, outdoor

IIAC INDOOR CHAMPIONS
2012 - Kinsey Bak (high jump)
2011 - Lauren Anderson (55 hurdles), Kinsey Bak (high jump), Catie Ellingson (800, Mile)
2010 - Kinsey Bak (pentathlon), Catie Ellingson (800)
2009 - Lauren Bucklin (55 hurdles), Kayla Knaack (weight throw)
2008 - Lauren Bucklin (55 hurdles), Catie Ellingson (Mile, 4x800), Sarah Hammel (4x800), Kelli Hildreth (4x800), Emily Salberg (4x800), Kellie Whitney (triple jump)
2007 - Kellie Whitney (triple jump)
2006 - Jen Wendt (5k)

IIAC OUTDOOR CHAMPIONS
2012 - Catie Ellingson (1500)
2011 - Kinsey Bak (high jump), Chelsey Degen (discus)
2010 - Kinsey Bak (high jump), Lauren Bucklin (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles), Catie Ellingson (1500)
2009 - Kinsey Bak (high jump), Lauren Bucklin (100 hurdles, 400 hurdles)
2008 - Kellie Whitney (triple jump)
2007 - Kelsey Hagerty (javelin)
2006 - Caroline Capper (hammer throw), Jen Wendt (10k)
2005 - Caroline Capper (hammer throw), Kelsey Hagerty (javelin)


INDOOR ALL-IIAC

2015
Bayley Fleshner - 60 hurdles, 3rd

2014
Bayley Flesher - 55 hurdles, 2nd

2013
Bayley Fleshner - 60 hurdles, 3rd

2012
Kinsey Bak - high jump, 1st; triple jump, 3rd; pentathlon, 3rd
Bayley Fleshner - 60 hurdles, 3rd
Sammy Nelson - 4x800, 3rd
Jayde Boyle - 4x800, 3rd
Shelby King - 4x800, 3rd
Jade Osborne - 4x800, 3rd

2011
Lauren Anderson - 55 hurdles, 1st; 4x200, 3rd
Kinsey Bak - high jump, 1st; long jump, 2nd
Catie Ellingson - 800, 1st; Mile, 1st
Jordan Maher - 4x200, 3rd
Nicole Mulder - 4x200, 3rd
Molly Sabers - 4x200, 3rd

2010
Lauren Anderson - 4x200, 3rd
Kinsey Bak - pentathlon, 1st; high jump, 3rd
Lauren Bucklin - 4x200, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd
Jess Christensen - 5,000, 2nd
Catie Ellingson - 800, 1st; Mile, 1st; 4x400, 3rd
Sarah Hammel - 4x400, 3rd
Alyssa Hedrick - 4x200, 3rd
Molly Sabers - 4x200, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd

2009
Kinsey Bak - high jump, 2nd
Lauren Bucklin - 55 hurdles, 1st; 4x200, 2nd; 4x400, 2nd
Carissa Coopman - shot put, 3rd
Catie Ellingson - DMR, 3rd
Vanessa Evenson - 4x200, 2nd
Sarah Hammel - DMR, 3rd
Alyssa Hedrick - 4x200, 2nd; 4x400, 2nd
Kayla Knaack - weight throw, 1st
Nicole Mulder - 4x400, 2nd; DMR, 3rd
Corie Peterson - pole vault, t-3rd
Molly Sabers - 4x200, 2nd; 4x400, 2nd
Rachel Smith - DMR, 3rd

2008
Suzi Anderson - long jump, 2nd; 4x200, 3rd
Lauren Bucklin - 55 hurdles, 1st; 4x200, 3rd
Catie Ellingson - Mile, 1st; 4x800, 1st
Vanessa Evenson - 4x200, 3rd
Sarah Hammel - 4x800, 1st
Kelli Hildreth - 4x800, 1st
Molly Sabers - 4x200, 3rd
Emily Salberg - 4x800, 1st
Kellie Whitney - triple jump, 1st

2007
Suzi Anderson - long jump, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd
Sarah Hammel - 4x400, 3rd
Britta Johnson - 4x400, 3rd
Nina Ward - 4x400, 3rd
Kellie Whitney - triple jump, 1st

2006
Caroline Capper - weight throw, 3rd
Jen Wendt - 5k, 1st; 3k, 2nd

2005
Amy Kopatich - high jump, t-2nd

2004
Jen Wendt - 3k, 3rd

2003
Jen Wendt - 1k, 3rd 


OUTDOOR ALL-IIAC

2015
Bayley Fleshner - 100 hurdles, 2nd; long jump, 3rd

2014
Bayley Fleshner - 100 hurdles, 2nd

2013
Bayley Fleshner - 100 hurdles, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd
Lauren Martin - 4x400, 3rd
Jordan Maher - 4x400, 3rd
Sarah Ney - 4x400, 3rd

2012
Catie Ellingson - 1500, 1st

2011
Kinsey Bak - high jump, 1st; long jump, 2nd
Chelsey Degen - discus, 1st

2010
Lauren Anderson - pole vault, t-2nd; 4x400, 3rd
Kinsey Bak - high jump, 1st; triple jump, 3rd
Lauren Bucklin - 100 hurdles, 1st; 400 hurdles, 1st; 4x400, 3rd
Jess Christensen - steeplechase, 2nd
Chelsey Degen - discus, 2nd
Catie Ellingson - 1500, 1st; 4x400, 3rd
Ali Hagerty - javelin, 2nd
Sarah Hammel - 4x400, 3rd

2009
Kinsey Bak - high jump, 1st
Lauren Bucklin - 100 hurdles, 1st; 400 hurdles, 1st; 4x100, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd
Catie Ellingson - 800, 2nd; 1500, 2nd
Jessica Hammel - 4x100, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd
Alyssa Hedrick - 4x100, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd
Molly Sabers - triple jump, 2nd; 4x100, 3rd; 4x400, 3rd

2008
Suzi Anderson - heptathlon, 2nd; long jump, 3rd; 4x100, 3rd
Lauren Bucklin - 100 hurdles, 3rd; 4x100, 3rd
Vanessa Evenson - 4x100, 3rd
Kellie Whitney - triple jump, 1st; 4x100, 3rd 

2007
Suzi Anderson - triple jump, 2nd; 4x400, 3rd
Kelsey Hagerty - javelin, 1st; shot put, 3rd
Sarah Hammel - 4x400, 3rd
Laura Hupp - discus, 3rd
Britta Johnson - 4x400, 3rd
Nina Ward - 4x400, 3rd

2006
Caroline Capper - hammer throw, 1st; shot put, 2nd
Amy Kopatich - high jump, t-2nd
Jen Wendt - 10k, 1st; 5k, 2nd

2005
Caroline Capper - hammer throw, 1st
Kelsey Hagerty - javelin, 1st
Amy Kopatich - high jump, t-3rd
Jen Wendt - 10k, 3rd

2004
no all-IIAC performers

2003
Jen Wendt - 1500, 3rd

2002
Becky Jolly - 100 hurdles, 3rd