Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to JW Timing Group LLC - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2019 03:19 PM
                   Grinnell Indoor Invitational - 1/26/2019                    
                       The Charles Bear Athletic Center                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lovan, Lexus              SR Graceland               7.80       7.82q  3 
  2 Music, Kayla              FR William Penn            7.89       8.03q  2 
  3 Laudermilch, Asia         JR William Penn            8.00       8.23q  1  8.221
  4 Lovan, Jamaica            SR Graceland               8.19       8.23q  3  8.228
  5 Lambert, Zaria            JR Cornell Coll            8.08       8.24q  1  8.233
  6 Toledo, Alondra           FR Graceland               7.86       8.24q  3  8.239
  7 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea   SO William Penn            8.31       8.32q  2 
  8 Washington, Danisha       FR William Penn            8.13       8.34q  2 
  9 Dalla Betta, Francesca    FR Grinnell                           8.39   2 
 10 Oluwu, Paige              FR Grinnell                           8.45   1 
 11 Welch, Imani              SR William Penn            8.45       8.64   1 
 12 Houpert, Tory             FR Graceland                          9.01   2 
 13 Garcia, Marie             JR William Penn                       9.15   1 
 14 Arteaga, Melanie          JR Cornell Coll            9.52       9.35   2 
 15 Jerson, Amber             JR Cornell Coll            9.54       9.62   3 
 16 Rebers, Kieanna           JR Cornell Coll            9.84      10.02   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lovan, Lexus              SR Graceland               7.82       7.79   10   
  2 Music, Kayla              FR William Penn            8.03       8.06    8   
  3 Laudermilch, Asia         JR William Penn            8.23       8.18    6   
  4 Lovan, Jamaica            SR Graceland               8.23       8.24    5   
  5 Lambert, Zaria            JR Cornell Coll            8.24       8.31    4   
  6 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea   SO William Penn            8.32       8.36    3   
  7 Toledo, Alondra           FR Graceland               8.24       8.37    2   
  8 Washington, Danisha       FR William Penn            8.34       8.39    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lovan, Lexus              SR Graceland              25.61      26.42   4  10   
  2 Music, Kayla              FR William Penn           26.00      26.56   4   8   
  3 Cochrane, Emma            SR Cornell Coll           26.90      26.68   4   6   
  4 Toledo, Alondra           FR Graceland              26.05      27.35   4   5   
  5 Oluwu, Paige              FR Grinnell               28.20      27.81   3   4   
  6 Omoregie, Ashley          FR William Penn           26.58      27.88   4   3   
  7 Williams, Raven           FR William Penn           28.05      27.93   3   2   
  8 Woudenberg, Alexzandrea   SO William Penn           27.92      28.54   4   1   
  9 Washington, Danisha       FR William Penn           28.39      28.58   3 
 10 Maddaus, Jordan           SR Grinnell               29.28      28.92   2 
 11 Patterson, Djannay        JR William Penn           28.87      28.97   3 
 12 Dalla Betta, Francesca    FR Grinnell                          29.14   1 
 13 Nguyen, Lynn              JR Grinnell               29.28      29.22   2 
 14 McCabe, Madeline          FR Grinnell                          29.38   1 
 15 Williams, Shelby          SO Cornell Coll           28.25      29.52   3 
 16 Houpert, Tory             FR Graceland              30.46      30.16   2 
 17 Peske, Maya               JR Cornell Coll           30.25      30.98   2 
 18 Corrales, Ralin           FR Cornell Coll           29.00      31.38   3 
 19 Tombou, Kadiata           SR Grinnell               32.00      32.41   1 
 20 Arteaga, Melanie          JR Cornell Coll           31.72      32.47   2 
 21 Jerson, Amber             JR Cornell Coll           32.43      32.89   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Omoregie, Ashley          FR William Penn         1:01.64    1:04.30   2  10   
  2 Williams, Raven           FR William Penn         1:08.50    1:04.79   1   8   
  3 Perkins, Ashlynn          FR Graceland                       1:05.62   1   6   
  4 Tinai, Elenani            FR Southwestern           59.50    1:05.76   2   5   
  5 Jakes, Justis             SR William Penn         1:05.93    1:08.15   2   4   
  6 Peske, Maya               JR Cornell Coll         1:07.05    1:09.11   2   3   
  7 Tesar, Tali               FR Grinnell             1:10.00    1:11.92   1   2   
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Villa, Rebecca            SO Grinnell             2:30.45    2:32.61   2  10   
  2 Warner, Kennedy           SO Graceland            2:33.64    2:35.14   2   8   
  3 Perkins, Keagan           FR Graceland                       2:41.29   1   6   
  4 Hosto, Erin               SO Cornell Coll         2:30.94    2:41.50   2   5   
  5 Daney, Micaela            FR Grinnell             2:33.00    2:41.77   2   4   
  6 Jefferies, Grace          SO Graceland                       2:42.97   1   3   
  7 Howe, Madison             SO Grinnell             2:45.00    2:46.91   2   2   
  8 Hoffman, Brianna          FR Southwestern         2:45.00    2:47.29   2   1   
  9 Lee, Bree'Anna            JR William Penn         2:49.99    2:54.76   1 
 10 Schmidt, Alisa            FR Grinnell             2:52.00    2:56.33   1 
 11 Beisner, Sarah            FR Grinnell             2:53.00    2:57.90   1 
 12 Claussen, Jaida           FR Southwestern         3:50.00    4:06.45   1 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Schaefer, Emma            FR Grinnell             5:45.00    5:41.97   2  10   
  2 Cottrell, Allison         SO Grinnell             5:45.00    5:48.01   2   8   
  3 Fleming, Dominique        SR Cornell Coll         5:35.82    5:48.74   2   6   
  4 Baker, Katie              SR Cornell Coll         5:47.23    5:49.98   2   5   
  5 Keleher, Cara             SO Grinnell             5:55.00    5:52.02   2   4   
  6 Cohuo, Zena               FR William Penn         6:08.00    6:06.18   1   3   
  7 Selsor, Chelsea           FR Graceland                       6:06.32   1   2   
  8 Douver, Talaysia          FR William Penn         5:56.00    6:07.33   2   1   
  9 Hall, Miranda             FR Cornell Coll         6:01.31    6:08.31   1 
 10 Miller, Lauren            SO Grinnell             6:06.00    6:08.78   1 
 11 Palma, Samantha           FR Graceland                       6:09.64   1 
 12 Davis, Addison            FR Grinnell             6:44.00    6:11.57   1 
 13 Ferenzi, Lexi             JR Cornell Coll         5:58.26    6:25.08   2 
 14 Leonard, Taylor           SR Graceland            6:30.00    6:35.48   1 
 15 Sloniewky, Julia          SO Grinnell                        6:53.77   1 
 16 Holst, Melanie            FR Grinnell                        7:23.89   1 
 17 Claussen, Jaida           FR Southwestern         8:00.00    9:09.75   1 
 -- Duke, Susie                  Unattached           5:20.00   X5:28.04   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kane-Preissing, Zoe       JR Cornell Coll        11:26.62   11:33.40   10   
  2 Barnard, Morgan           JR Cornell Coll        11:45.65   12:10.89    8   
  3 Timmermans, Merel         FR Grinnell            12:20.00   12:26.00    6   
  4 Contreras, Abigail        FR Graceland           13:21.65   13:15.05    5   
 -- Leinheiser, Sarah         SO Unattached          10:35.00  X10:38.93  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McCusker, Katie Lou       SR Grinnell                       20:49.05   10   
  2 Dunlavey, Julia           SO North Iowa A        20:29.65   21:01.42    8   
  3 Udy, Madison              FR William Penn                   21:17.17    6   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rohrer, Melissa           FR Graceland               9.71       9.75q  2 
  2 Hunter, Kathrine          FR William Penn            9.82       9.80q  1 
  3 Stovie, Maddix            SO Cornell Coll           10.23      10.19q  2 
  4 Lopez, Carla              FR Graceland                         10.24q  1 
  5 Ebert, Kenna              FR Cornell Coll           10.94      10.60q  1 
  6 McGuire, Amanda           SO William Penn           10.36      10.81q  2 
  7 Edmundson, MacKenzie      SR Graceland              10.00      10.93q  1 
  8 Bresnahan, Cara           SR Grinnell               11.00      10.96q  2 
  9 Holtzman, Gwen            SR Grinnell               10.66      11.23   1 
 10 Soderberg, Midori         SO Grinnell               11.05      11.30   2 
 -- Tesar, Tali               FR Grinnell                             FS   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rohrer, Melissa           FR Graceland               9.75       9.61   10   
  2 Hunter, Kathrine          FR William Penn            9.80       9.80    8   
  3 Stovie, Maddix            SO Cornell Coll           10.19      10.13    6   
  4 Lopez, Carla              FR Graceland              10.24      10.38    5   
  5 Ebert, Kenna              FR Cornell Coll           10.60      10.62    4   
  6 Bresnahan, Cara           SR Grinnell               10.96      10.83    3   
  7 McGuire, Amanda           SO William Penn           10.81      10.83    2   
  8 Edmundson, MacKenzie      SR Graceland              10.93      11.15    1   
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grinnell                                          1:55.80    1:55.32   10   
     1) Nguyen, Lynn JR                 2) Dalla Betta, Francesca FR      
     3) Maddaus, Jordan SR              4) Oluwu, Paige FR                
  2 Grinnell  'B'                                     1:55.80   x1:59.79  
     1) Holtzman, Gwen SR               2) McCabe, Madeline FR            
     3) Martin, Yolana JR               4) Tesar, Tali FR                 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cornell College                                   4:09.00    4:23.52   10   
     1) Cochrane, Emma SR               2) Lambert, Zaria JR              
     3) Williams, Shelby SO             4) Stovie, Maddix SO              
  2 Graceland                                                    4:30.25    8   
     1) Brown-Taylor, Aiyana FR         2) Lovan, Jamaica SR              
     3) Vanterpool, Kristol SR          4) Toledo, Alondra FR             
  3 Southwestern CC                                   4:40.00    4:38.37    6   
     1) Tinai, Elenani FR               2) Cribb, Yasmine FR              
     3) Costain, Danielle FR            4) Hoffman, Brianna FR            
  4 Grinnell                                                     4:45.91    5   
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Graceland                                                   13:47.48   10   
     1) Perkins, Ashlynn FR             2) Perkins, Keagan FR             
     3) Jefferies, Grace SO             4) Warner, Kennedy SO             
  2 William Penn                                     14:31.46   14:29.08    8   
     1) Douver, Talaysia FR             2) Jakes, Justis SR               
     3) Lee, Bree'Anna JR               4) Cohuo, Zena FR                 
  3 Southwestern CC                                  13:50.00   14:51.46    6   
     1) Hoffman, Brianna FR             2) Tinai, Elenani FR              
     3) Costain, Danielle FR            4) Jessen, Heather SO             
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Perkins, Keagan           FR Graceland              1.57m      1.55m    5-01.00  10   
  2 Perkins, Ashlynn          FR Graceland              1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00   8   
  3 Edmundson, MacKenzie      SR Graceland              1.29m      1.32m    4-04.00   6   
  4 Pellisslier Lloyd, Tallu  FR Grinnell               1.42m      1.27m    4-02.00   5   
 -- Tinai, Elenani            FR Southwestern           1.45m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kopf, Sarina              FR Grinnell               3.15m      3.05m   10-00.00  10   
  2 Guerrero, Suzanne         FR Graceland              3.12m     J3.05m   10-00.00   8   
  3 Martin, Katlin            FR Graceland              2.67m      2.75m    9-00.25   6   
 -- Hunter, Kathrine          FR William Penn                         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lovan, Lexus              SR Graceland              5.89m      5.43m   17-09.75  10   
  2 Lovan, Jamaica            SR Graceland              5.72m      4.98m   16-04.25   8   
  3 Tinai, Elenani            FR Southwestern           4.70m      4.88m   16-00.25   6   
  4 Ebert, Kenna              FR Cornell Coll           4.41m      4.74m   15-06.75   5   
  5 Music, Kayla              FR William Penn                      4.70m   15-05.00   4   
  6 Stovie, Maddix            SO Cornell Coll           4.28m      4.37m   14-04.00   3   
  7 Houpert, Tory             FR Graceland                        J4.37m   14-04.00   2   
  8 Pellisslier Lloyd, Tallu  FR Grinnell                          4.27m   14-00.25   1   
  9 Bresnahan, Cara           SR Grinnell               4.78m      4.20m   13-09.50 
 10 Cruz, Taylor              FR Cornell Coll                      4.08m   13-04.75 
 11 Costain, Danielle         FR Southwestern           4.70m      3.87m   12-08.50 
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Vanterpool, Kristol       SR Graceland             11.21m     11.14m   36-06.75  10   
  2 Rohrer, Melissa           FR Graceland                        10.72m   35-02.00   8   
  3 Lopez, Carla              FR Graceland             11.02m     10.39m   34-01.25   6   
  4 Oluwu, Paige              FR Grinnell                         10.10m   33-01.75   5   
  5 Bresnahan, Cara           SR Grinnell               9.70m      9.45m   31-00.00   4   
  6 Costain, Danielle         FR Southwestern           8.53m      9.15m   30-00.25   3   
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Martinez, Octavia         SR Cornell Coll          11.76m     11.37m   37-03.75  10   
  2 Lukoseviciute, Agne       SO Grinnell              11.02m     11.25m   36-11.00   8   
  3 Ebert, Kenna              FR Cornell Coll          10.20m     10.77m   35-04.00   6   
  4 Cruz, Taylor              FR Cornell Coll                      9.88m   32-05.00   5   
  5 Edmundson, MacKenzie      SR Graceland              9.26m      9.65m   31-08.00   4   
  6 Cruz, Nashali             SO William Penn           9.30m      9.63m   31-07.25   3   
  7 Jellison, Payton          FR Southwestern           9.47m      9.32m   30-07.00   2   
  8 Baldomero, Margarita      JR William Penn           8.72m      8.87m   29-01.25   1   
  9 Anderson, Madison         JR Simpson (Iow           7.92m      8.07m   26-05.75 
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Lukoseviciute, Agne       SO Grinnell              14.55m     14.96m   49-01.00  10   
  2 Martinez, Octavia         SR Cornell Coll          13.47m     13.09m   42-11.50   8   
  3 Sullivan, Abigael         SO Graceland             12.38m     11.71m   38-05.00   6   
  4 Cleppe, Rebecca           JR William Penn                     11.53m   37-10.00   5   
  5 Loving, Sara              SO William Penn          10.96m     10.70m   35-01.25   4   
  6 Cruz, Taylor              FR Cornell Coll                     10.45m   34-03.50   3   
  7 Anderson, Madison         JR Simpson (Iow           9.62m      9.61m   31-06.50   2   
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Leiba, Chris              JR William Penn            7.01       7.10q  1 
  2 Brown, Joel               FR William Penn            7.07       7.19q  2 
  3 Hubbard, Michael          SR William Penn            7.20       7.23q  1 
  4 Hines, Mickey             JR Cornell Coll            7.13       7.39q  2 
  5 Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo    SR Grinnell                           7.41q  1 
  6 Shults, Andrew            SR Grinnell                7.44       7.43q  2 
  7 Silas, Maurice            FR Graceland                          7.66q  1 
  8 Roberston, Romeo          JR William Penn            7.40       7.84q  1 
  9 Mintas, Jahvon            FR Graceland                          7.92   2 
 10 Lovan, Lucky              SR Graceland                          8.62   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Leiba, Chris              JR William Penn            7.10       6.98   10   
  2 Brown, Joel               FR William Penn            7.19       7.19    8   
  3 Hubbard, Michael          SR William Penn            7.23       7.20    6   
  4 Hines, Mickey             JR Cornell Coll            7.39       7.42    5   
  5 Shults, Andrew            SR Grinnell                7.43       7.59    4   
  6 Silas, Maurice            FR Graceland               7.66       7.72    3   
  7 Roberston, Romeo          JR William Penn            7.84       7.98    2   
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Leiba, Chris              JR William Penn           22.71      22.83   2  10   
  2 Miller, Albert            SO Southwestern           23.02      23.26   2   8   
  3 Hubbard, Michael          SR William Penn           23.48      23.95   2   6   
  4 Ampim-Darko, Papa Kojo    SR Grinnell               22.80      24.12   2   5   
  5 Rashid, Carson            FR Cornell Coll           24.30      24.99   2   4   
  6 Cornish, Michel           FR William Penn           24.50      25.21   1   3   
  7 Stevenson, Riley          FR Graceland              25.47      25.61   1   2   
  8 Kloubec, Justin           FR Graceland              24.08      26.33   2   1   
  9 Lovan, Lucky              SR Graceland                         28.67   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Shults, Andrew            SR Grinnell               52.50      52.72   2  10   
  2 Jackson, Corey            FR William Penn           54.04      55.24   2   8   
  3 Nelson, Malcolm           JR William Penn           55.40      55.45   2   6   
  4 Davis, Julian             SO William Penn           58.43      57.21   1   5   
  5 Stevenson, Riley          FR Graceland              57.95      58.01   1   4   
  6 Gilmour, Tim              SO Grinnell               55.50      59.27   2   3   
  7 Kalbach, Alex             FR Graceland                       1:04.86   1   2   
  8 Ahmed, Izad               FR Grinnell               59.00    1:08.77   1   1   
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vandor, Nicolae           FR Southwestern         1:57.00    1:59.41   3  10   
  2 O'Reilly, Declan          SO Grinnell             2:02.00    2:02.21   3   8   
  3 Bolton, Kenneth           FR William Penn         1:59.00    2:02.22   3   6   
  4 O'Reilly, Sean            SR Grinnell             2:02.00    2:03.26   3   5   
  5 Willis, Zach              FR Grinnell             2:01.90    2:03.42   3   4   
  6 Stoll, Matt               JR Cornell Coll         2:02.50    2:03.85   2   3   
  7 Gregor, Justin            SR Grinnell             2:02.00    2:07.23   3   2   
  8 Mills, Evan               SO Cornell Coll         2:01.71    2:07.86   3   1   
  9 Anabwani, Sherard         FR Graceland            2:05.38    2:08.00   2 
 10 Portis, Eric              SO Southwestern         2:10.00    2:10.08   2 
 11 Ouverson, Evan            FR Southwestern         2:01.83    2:10.73   3 
 12 Jensen, Kade              FR Graceland                       2:10.77   1 
 13 Warner, Grant             FR Graceland            2:13.26    2:11.42   2 
 14 Ware, Treavon             JR William Penn         2:06.72    2:13.73   2 
 15 Salas, Hector             JR Graceland                       2:16.05   1 
 16 Wilson, Julian            JR Cornell Coll         2:14.81    2:19.61   1 
 17 Burton, Percy             SO William Penn         2:09.00    2:20.93   2 
 18 Thomason, Max             SO Cornell Coll         2:22.00    2:23.39   1 
 19 Cavanzon, Fernando        SO Southwestern         2:26.93    2:23.85   1 
 -- Selmer, Phil              SO Southwestern         2:01.83         DQ   3  pass off track
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bach, Austin              SR Cornell Coll         4:21.82    4:20.27   2  10   
  2 Wicker, Mason             SR Cornell Coll         4:17.55    4:25.33   2   8   
  3 Chamberland, Lucas        SO Grinnell             4:30.00    4:56.11   2   6   
  4 Weber, Peter              FR Cornell Coll         5:06.52    5:02.91   1   5   
  5 Lorch, Robert             SO Grinnell             5:00.00    5:08.88   2   4   
  6 Rawlings, Skyler          FR Southwestern         4:50.00    5:09.48   2   3   
  7 Shreve, Colin             FR Southwestern         4:45.00    5:18.69   2   2   
  8 Morton, Charles           FR Graceland            5:39.24    5:21.87   1   1   
  9 Miller, Jack              FR William Penn         5:48.00    5:34.49   1 
 10 Cavanzon, Fernando        SO Southwestern         5:34.80    5:40.72   1 
 11 Williams, David           SR William Penn         5:34.59    5:55.24   1 
 12 Markegard, Carter         SO Grinnell             6:15.00    6:14.36   1 
 -- Yirkovsky, Austin            Unattached           4:45.12   X4:41.58   2 
 -- Covino, Dan                  Unattached           5:25.00   X5:03.73   1 
 -- Blanchard, Jeff              Unattached           5:25.00   X5:05.70   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lieberman, Matthew        SO Grinnell             9:05.00    9:12.04   10   
  2 Zemba, Paul               JR Cornell Coll         9:13.10    9:16.27    8   
  3 Lennon, John              SR Grinnell             9:05.00    9:17.43    6   
  4 Davidson, Aaron           FR Cornell Coll         9:13.50    9:18.05    5   
  5 Watson, Cedrick           FR Southwestern         9:16.39    9:26.62    4   
  6 Breheny, Shane            SO Southwestern         9:40.00    9:43.78    3   
  7 Murray, Luke              FR Cornell Coll         9:45.00    9:52.05    2   
  8 Esser, Gabe               SR Cornell Coll         9:45.00   10:07.07    1   
  9 Tobin, Brady              SR Cornell Coll        10:10.32   10:17.60  
 10 Shreve, Colin             FR Southwestern        10:00.00   10:47.42  
 11 George, Andrew            SO Grinnell                       10:51.31  
 12 Lundy, Austin             FR Southwestern        11:03.67   10:56.67  
 13 Adams, Jordan             JR Graceland           10:59.96   10:59.79  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grover, Zach              FR Graceland                      16:20.49   10   
  2 Osler, John               SR Grinnell                       16:27.31    8   
  3 Harrison, Kody            FR Grinnell                       16:49.64    6   
  4 Harvey, Ben               FR Grinnell                       16:57.88    5   
  5 Patten, Evan              SO Cornell Coll        17:10.43   16:59.88    4   
  6 Hallgren, Henry           SR Cornell Coll        16:45.63   17:07.61    3   
  7 Dieken, Grant             SO North Iowa A                   17:40.58    2   
  8 Carstens, Joshua          FR Southwestern        17:30.00   17:56.19    1   
  9 Rowekamp, Sam             FR Grinnell                       19:56.12  
 -- Jackson, Terry            JR William Penn                        DNF  
 -- Hopp, Nate                   Unattached                    X16:13.52  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Foster, Brenden           JR William Penn            8.60       8.70   10   
  2 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa      SO William Penn            8.84       8.97    8   
  3 Leverette, Andrew         SO William Penn            9.06       9.29    6   
  4 Engelken, Jacob           FR Cornell Coll            9.09       9.42    5   
  5 Huckabee, Eli             FR Cornell Coll           10.45      10.45    4   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwestern CC                                   3:30.00    3:32.68   10   
     1) Miller, Albert SO               2) Vandor, Nicolae FR             
     3) Portis, Eric SO                 4) Selmer, Phil SO                
  2 Grinnell                                          3:43.00    3:37.52    8   
     1) O'Reilly, Declan SO             2) O'Reilly, Sean SR              
     3) Gregor, Justin SR               4) Willis, Zach FR                
  3 Southwestern CC  'B'                              3:40.00   x4:10.19  
     1) Aleil, Benjamin FR              2) Ouverson, Evan FR              
     3) Rawlings, Skyler FR             4) Shreve, Colin FR               
 -- Cornell College                                   3:30.00        DNF  
     1) Hines, Mickey JR                2) Smith, Julian JR               
     3) Rashid, Carson FR               4) Engelken, Jacob FR             
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Southwestern CC                                  10:50.00   10:58.93   10   
     1) Vandor, Nicolae FR              2) Miller, Albert SO              
     3) Ouverson, Evan FR               4) Watson, Cedrick FR             
  2 Graceland                                                   11:27.84    8   
     1) Jensen, Kade FR                 2) Anabwani, Sherard FR           
     3) Salas, Hector JR                4) Warner, Grant FR               
  3 Southwestern CC  'B'                             11:00.00  x11:34.16  
     1) Selmer, Phil SO                 2) Portis, Eric SO                
     3) Rawlings, Skyler FR             4) Breheny, Shane SO              
  4 William Penn                                     11:58.89   12:57.08    6   
     1) Miller, Jack FR                 2) Davis, Julian SO               
     3) Barrett, James FR               4) Williams, David SR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alade, Mofiyinfoluwa      SO William Penn           2.02m      1.93m    6-04.00  10   
  2 Kuntz, Zachary            JR Graceland              1.83m      1.88m    6-02.00   8   
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kuntz, Zachary            JR Graceland              3.85m      3.80m   12-05.50  10   
  2 Midlash, Nicholas         SO Grinnell                          2.90m    9-06.25   8   
  3 Li, Frank                 FR Grinnell                          2.45m    8-00.50   6   
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Brown, Joel               FR William Penn           6.41m      6.45m   21-02.00  10   
  2 Smith, Julian             JR Cornell Coll           6.48m      6.06m   19-10.75   8   
  3 Parker, Loys              FR William Penn           5.94m      6.03m   19-09.50   6   
  4 Jacobs, Tommy             FR Grinnell                          5.27m   17-03.50   5   
  5 Huckabee, Eli             FR Cornell Coll           5.16m      5.04m   16-06.50   4   
 -- Snorgrass, Tyree             Vspiration A           7.00m     X6.67m   21-10.75 
 -- Jae, Chris                FR Altis                  7.71m     X6.33m   20-09.25 
 -- Shell, Cedric                Jump Stars             6.50m     X6.25m   20-06.25 
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Julian             JR Cornell Coll          13.52m     12.72m   41-08.75  10   
  2 Silas, Maurice            FR Graceland                        12.26m   40-02.75   8   
  3 Parker, Loys              FR William Penn          12.86m     12.10m   39-08.50   6   
  4 Jacobs, Tommy             FR Grinnell              11.61m     11.79m   38-08.25   5   
 -- Kusena, Shingai              Boom Athleti          14.76m    X14.79m   48-06.25 
 -- Shell, Cedric                Jump Stars            14.00m    X13.91m   45-07.75 
 -- Snorgrass, Tyree             Vspiration A          14.20m    X13.57m   44-06.25 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ehresman, Sage            JR William Penn          15.54m     14.94m   49-00.25  10   
  2 Striegel, Caleb           JR Simpson (Iow          13.97m     14.11m   46-03.50   8   
  3 Cuthbert, Matthew         SR William Penn          13.38m     13.25m   43-05.75   6   
  4 Swift, Charles            SR Graceland             13.39m     12.99m   42-07.50   5   
  5 Fish, Tommy               SR Graceland             12.89m     12.56m   41-02.50   4   
  6 Spree, Mason              SO Simpson (Iow          12.00m     11.62m   38-01.50   3   
  7 Dietrich, Josh            JR Simpson (Iow          11.50m     11.47m   37-07.75   2   
  8 Warrick, Connor           JR Simpson (Iow          11.84m     11.44m   37-06.50   1   
  9 Lee, Jaxon                JR Simpson (Iow          10.50m     10.98m   36-00.25 
 10 Williams, Slater          FR William Penn          11.84m     10.74m   35-03.00 
 11 Irelan, Zach              JR Cornell Coll          10.17m      9.88m   32-05.00 
 12 Flack, Brock              FR Cornell Coll          11.53m      9.33m   30-07.50 
 -- McCarter, Emmanuel        SO Graceland                          FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Striegel, Caleb           JR Simpson (Iow          13.59m     14.18m   46-06.25  10   
  2 Spree, Mason              SO Simpson (Iow          14.05m     14.01m   45-11.75   8   
  3 Ramirez-Villeda, Josue    SO Graceland             12.67m     13.43m   44-00.75   6   
  4 Cuthbert, Matthew         SR William Penn          14.00m     12.79m   41-11.50   5   
  5 Lee, Jaxon                JR Simpson (Iow          10.00m     12.37m   40-07.00   4   
  6 Castano, Jason            JR William Penn          13.40m     12.20m   40-00.50   3   
  7 Dietrich, Josh            JR Simpson (Iow          11.36m     12.02m   39-05.25   2   
  8 Irelan, Zach              JR Cornell Coll          11.24m     11.73m   38-06.00   1   
  9 Pace, Brad                SO Cornell Coll          11.74m     10.89m   35-08.75 
 10 Roush, Mac                SO Simpson (Iow          11.36m     10.47m   34-04.25 
 11 Lukefahr, Jace            FR William Penn          10.67m      9.98m   32-09.00 
 12 Flack, Brock              FR Cornell Coll          11.44m      9.97m   32-08.50