Date Event/Opponent Notes Time Results Links
 
October
Sat. 20 Nebraska Wesleyan * 12:00 PM L, 119-76
Sat. 27 Tabor 2:00 PM W, 89-86
 
November
Sat. 3 St. Ambrose 1:00 PM L, 163-64
Fri. 9 Coe * 6:30 PM L, 116-73
Fri. 16 Loras * 5:00 PM L, 138-78
Fri. 30 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 5:00 PM
 
December
Sat. 1 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM
 
January
Fri. 11 Iowa State Club Senior Night 6:00 PM W, 128-67
Sat. 12 Midland Warrior Invitational @ Fremont, Neb. 2:00 PM
Fri. 18 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM
Sat. 19 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM
Sat. 26 Morningside 12:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 13 Liberal Arts Championships @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
Thu. 14 Liberal Arts Championships @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
Fri. 15 Liberal Arts Championships @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
Sat. 16 Liberal Arts Championships @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa TBA
 
March
Wed. 20 NCAA Division III Championship @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Thu. 21 NCAA Division III Championship @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Fri. 22 NCAA Division III Championship @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Championship @ Greensboro, N.C. TBA
 
October
Sat. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan * 12:00 PM W, 142-84
 
November
Fri. 3 Coe * 6:30 PM L, 142-80
Sat. 11 St. Ambrose 12:00 PM W, 120-94
Fri. 17 Loras * 5:00 PM L, 120-103
 
December
Fri. 1 Grinnell Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Grinnell Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM
 
January
Thu. 4 Austin (Texas) 6:00 PM W, 92-79
Sat. 6 Austin Invitational @ Sherman, Texas 1:00 PM 3rd/6
Sat. 13 Iowa Lakes CC 2:00 PM W, 167-97
  St. Mary's (Neb.) @ Emmetsburg, Iowa 2:00 PM W, 161-98
  Midland @ Emmetsburg, Iowa 2:00 PM W, 207-27
Fri. 19 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 6th/10
Sat. 20 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 6th/10
Sat. 27 Barton CC Cancelled 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 14 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa 6:00 PM
Thu. 15 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa 10:00 AM 10th/11
Fri. 16 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa 10:00 AM 9th/11
Sat. 17 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa 10:00 AM 9th/11
 
October
Sat. 15 Neb. Wesleyan * W, 149-87
  St. Mary (Neb.) W, 177-68
Sat. 22 Iowa Lakes Community College 1:00 pm W, 151-45
  Quincy @ Emmetsburg, Iowa 1:00 pm L, 181-69
 
November
Fri. 4 Coe * 6:00 PM L, 118-91
Fri. 11 Tabor (Kan.) 4:00 PM W, 111-68
Fri. 18 Loras * 5:00 PM W, 132-83
Sat. 19 Beloit 2:00 PM W, 150-38
  Ripon @ Beloit, Wis. 2:00 PM L, 119-86
 
December
Fri. 2 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 6:00 pm 6th/11
Sat. 3 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 4th/11
 
January
Sat. 14 Iowa Lakes Community College 1:00 pm W, 151-37
Fri. 20 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am
Sat. 21 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 11th/12
 
February
Wed. 8 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA
Thu. 9 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA
Fri. 10 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA 8th/11
Sat. 11 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA 8th/11
 
November
Fri. 13 Coe * 6:00 PM L, 110-92
  Taber (KS) 6:00 PM W, 139-62
Fri. 20 Loras * 6:00 PM L, 130-95
 
December
Fri. 4 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 6:00 PM 7th/11
Sat. 5 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 6th/11
 
January
Thu. 7 at Austin College TBA L, 117-110
Sat. 9 Austin College Invitational @ Sherman, Texas TBA 2nd/6
Sat. 16 Iowa Lakes CC 12:00 PM W, 165-24
Fri. 22 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 11th/13
Sat. 23 Grinnell Inviational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 11th/13
Sat. 30 at Nebraska Wesleyan 11:00 AM L, 103-94
 
February
Wed. 10 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA
Thu. 11 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA
Fri. 12 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA
Sat. 13 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA 9th/12
 
October
Sat. 18 Augsburg Pentathlon @ St. Paul, Minn. 11:00 AM Did not attend
 
November
Fri. 14 at Coe * 6:00 PM L, 138-79
Fri. 21 at Loras * 5:00 PM L, 116-90
Sat. 22 at Beloit TBA W, 70-51
  vs. Ripon @ Beloit, Wis. TBA L, 79-41
 
December
Fri. 5 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 6:00 PM 12th/13
Sat. 6 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 10th/13
Sat. 13 Iowa Lakes CC 1:00 PM L, 146-66
 
January
Fri. 16 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 9th/10
Sat. 17 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 9th/10
Sat. 24 Nebraska Wesleyan 12:00 PM W, 130-105
 
February
Thu. 12 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 AM 10th/11
Fri. 13 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 AM 8th/11
Sat. 14 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 AM 8th/11
 
October
Sat. 19 Augsburg Pentathlon @ St. Paul, MInn. TBA 3rd of 5
 
November
Sat. 16 Luther * 1:00 PM L, 203-24
  Augustana (Ill.) @ Decorah, Iowa 1:00 PM L, 180-34
Fri. 22 Loras * 6:00 pm L, 156-58
 
December
Fri. 6 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 13th of 13
Sat. 7 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 13th of 13
 
January
Fri. 17 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 10th of 11
Sat. 18 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 11th of 11
Fri. 24 Iowa Lakes Community College 5:30 PM L, 132-77
Sat. 25 Coe College * 11:00 am L, 125-87
Fri. 31 Grinnell @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA L, 131-65
  University of Neb. Club @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA L, 118-89
 
February
Thu. 13 Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia, Ill. TBA 8th of 12
Fri. 14 Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia, Ill. TBA 8th of 12
Sat. 15 Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia, Ill. TBA 8th of 12
 
October
Sat. 20 Augsburg Pentathlon @ St. Paul, Minn. 11:00 a.m. 5th of 5
 
November
Fri. 16 Loras * 6:00 p.m. L, 112-52
Fri. 30 UNO Invitational @ Omaha, Neb. 6th of 6
 
December
Sat. 1 UNO Invitational @ Omaha, Neb. 9th of 9
Fri. 7 Iowa Central CC 6:00 p.m. L, 73-40
 
January
Sat. 12 Coe * 11:00 a.m. L, 160-72
Fri. 18 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 10th of 11
Sat. 19 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 10th of 11
Fri. 25 Iowa Lakes CC 6:00 p.m. W, 73-57
 
February
Thu. 14 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10th of 12
Fri. 15 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10th of 12
Sat. 16 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 8th of 12
* Conference
Bold team: Home event