Skip to navigation Skip to content Skip to footer

The Official Home of the Simpson College Storm

Licensed to Grinnell College       HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 7.0 1/20/2018 07:37 PM
              2018 Grinnell Invitatioanl - 1/19/2018 to 1/20/2018              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:23.90        2015 IFly-IA                                    
      Invite: I 1:25.60        2008 Luther College                             
      NCAA B: B 1:22.54        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:28.16    1:27.28         48  
     1) Trofholz, Sam H SO              2) Reid, Nolan C FR               
     3) Keller, Braly J SO              4) Cadotte, Garrett M SR          
       22.51    21.55    22.02    21.20                                    
  2 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:31.49   x1:29.92        
     1) Brozek, Jordan C JR             2) Kennedy, Brian B SO            
     3) Ernst, Tommy J SO               4) Lyons, Carter A JR             
       23.53    22.55    22.30    21.54                                    
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:29.34    1:30.02         42  
     1) Tibatemwa, Elisha E FR          2) Donahue, Kevin J FR            
     3) Sevier, Mitchell C FR           4) Tibatemwa, Joshua E JR         
       23.08    22.26    22.17    22.51                                    
  4 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:28.38    1:30.44         40  
     1) Peinsipp, Ben R SO              2) Rodriguez, Miguel A JR         
     3) Smith, Adam B SO                4) Rhafiri, Souhail SO            
       22.82    22.23    23.01    22.38                                    
  5 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:31.82   x1:30.72        
     1) Herron, Luke N JR               2) Roskowic, Greg J SO            
     3) Speechley, Jake R SR            4) Marcy, Brandon E SR            
       22.73    23.08    21.57    23.34                                    
  6 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:32.00   x1:31.38        
     1) Heller, Benjamin G SO           2) Chen, Justin E FR              
     3) Ford, Albert S SO               4) Mikuta, Brodie K JR            
       22.79    23.75    22.15    22.69                                    
  7 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:32.80    1:31.62         38  
     1) Flynn, Collin P JR              2) Faidley, Corbin A JR           
     3) Markham, Quincy C SO            4) Cunningham, Phillip T SO       
       22.76    23.24    22.92    22.70                                    
  8 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:30.72    1:32.27         36  
     1) Martin, Zach O JR               2) Petellin, Mitch O JR           
     3) Christopherson, Ian E SR        4) Garin, Patrick M SO            
       23.82    23.28    21.45    23.72                                    
  9 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:32.02    1:32.83         34  
     1) Bruns, Noah FR                  2) Gaumer, Ryan FR                
     3) Nelson, Noah FR                 4) Keller, Nick FR                
       23.85    23.14    23.32    22.52                                    
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        1:34.62   x1:34.44        
     1) Feller, Andrew F FR             2) Wortman, Benjamin D FR         
     3) Rogers, Gavin C SO              4) Bryant, Robert L SR            
       24.76    23.31    23.19    23.18                                    
 11 Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:34.06   x1:34.68        
     1) Gloege Torp, Soren E FR         2) Albro, Landon C FR             
     3) Smith, Peder SO                 4) Reetz, Nick A JR               
       23.86    23.35    23.61    23.86                                    
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:35.00   x1:36.19        
     1) Epps, Kahlil H SR               2) Thompson, Jackson A SO         
     3) Vorhies, Kai E JR               4) Larsen, Haakon G FR            
       24.58    23.56    24.61    23.44                                    
 13 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        1:35.17   x1:36.50        
     1) Jahnke, Landon B JR             2) Keller, Crew M SR              
     3) McKeown, Trevor D JR            4) Wright, Jacob M SO             
       24.54    23.22    24.29    24.45                                    
 14 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        1:33.21   x1:37.63        
     1) Ogden, Zach SO                  2) Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D FR     
     3) Quinones, Tito I SO             4) Bullard, Connor B SO           
       24.82    24.88    24.13    23.80                                    
 15 Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:38.33   x1:37.68        
     1) Appler, Matthew R FR            2) Backhaus, Conor M JR           
     3) Sterns, Blake R SO              4) Stepanek, Josh SO              
       24.57    23.22    23.87    26.02                                    
 16 Simpson College-IA  'B'                     1:43.77   x1:40.29        
     1) McKee, James SO                 2) Andes, Austin SO               
     3) Law, Sam SO                     4) Kakacek, Blake FR              
       24.71    24.92    25.33    25.33                                    
 17 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        1:36.22   x1:41.11        
     1) Andrews, Tyler C JR             2) Palmer, Jason M FR             
     3) Landoch, Quinn J SO             4) Huffer, Jacob FR               
       27.06    25.16    24.69    24.20                                    
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:42.00   x1:47.72        
     1) Park, James SO                  2) Wahsono, Alden SO              
     3) Johnson, Alex M SO              4) Peterson, August C FR          
       23.69    25.49    25.47    33.07                                    
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'E'        1:38.57         NS        
     1) Jahnke, Landon B JR             2) McKeown, Trevor D JR           
     3) Stander, Jay A FR               4) Wright, Jacob M SO             
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:49.00        SCR        
 
Event 2  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:35.19        2015 PSC-IA                                     
      Invite: I 1:38.09        2014 Gustavus Adolphus                          
      NCAA B: B 1:35.63        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:42.68    1:42.05         48  
     1) Thompson, Alanna N JR           2) Peter, Brandi E SR             
     3) Freeland, Katie R SO            4) Fitzgerald, Sam M SR           
       26.41    25.80    24.95    24.89                                    
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:42.86    1:42.09         42  
     1) Peak, Madeline G FR             2) O'Neill, Haley J SR            
     3) Clarke, Kaia E FR               4) Hurney, Taylor K SR            
       26.00    25.16    25.43    25.50                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:43.63    1:42.14         40  
     1) Dritz, Pilar T SR               2) Nelson, Lilly FR               
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea R FR          4) Kraft, Sam J SR                
       26.77    25.92    24.33    25.12                                    
  4 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:46.02    1:44.20         38  
     1) Ainsworth, Gabby SO             2) Schoenecker, Kristin A SR      
     3) Olsen, Nicole E SR              4) Brockhouse, Morgan E SO        
       26.42    26.25    26.58    24.95                                    
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:46.00   x1:46.36        
     1) Teske, Becca E JR               2) Tomasic, Zala SR               
     3) Konieczny, Olivia S FR          4) Schreiner, Gretchen D SO       
       26.99    27.04    26.58    25.75                                    
  6 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            1:43.18    1:47.87         36  
     1) Hagstrom, Tori M FR             2) Grohman, Sydney J FR           
     3) Peterson, Mckenna M SO          4) Green, Charlotte M FR          
       27.11    26.12    27.17    27.47                                    
  7 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:42.23    1:48.75         34  
     1) Jackman, Chandler A FR          2) Laher, Mariah L FR             
     3) Marks, Alli L SO                4) Benes, Ciarra D JR             
       28.21    27.37    27.06    26.11                                    
  8 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:47.71   x1:48.76        
     1) Grod, Patricia A SO             2) Polinski, Mia F JR             
     3) Wingerson, Kelly M JR           4) Boerboom, Carissa L SO         
       26.37    28.02    26.75    27.62                                    
  9 Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:47.76   x1:48.93        
     1) Martinek, Tracy L FR            2) Rethwisch, Rachel M SO         
     3) Clements, Dana J FR             4) Vail, Gerrilyn C FR            
       27.04    27.75    26.84    27.30                                    
 10 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        1:51.53   x1:49.38        
     1) Hovren, Sara D SR               2) Jaskae, Marissa S FR           
     3) Pohlman-Zordan, Lisa SR         4) Campbell, Taylor R JR          
       27.30    26.76    28.59    26.73                                    
 11 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'A'      1:41.80    1:49.43         32  
     1) Peitz, Addison L SO             2) Stieglitz, Caroline V SO       
     3) Hoffmann, Alyssa E SO           4) Shaw, Becca C SO               
       27.66    27.05    28.20    26.52                                    
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:50.00   x1:49.80        
     1) Weltz, Sarah M FR               2) Silverwood, Sierra M SR        
     3) Pulak, Anastasia M JR           4) Ellery, Shannon R SR           
       27.56    27.81    27.08    27.35                                    
 13 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  1:44.80    1:50.18         30  
     1) Seifert, Emma FR                2) Niewohner, Morgan SO           
     3) Turner, Emma FR                 4) Aken, Kirsten FR               
       28.50    26.64    28.52    26.52                                    
 14 Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:45.68   x1:50.97        
     1) Duchelle, Polina K FR           2) Stelter, Martha K JR           
     3) Harvey, Ellen J SO              4) Dooley, Elena M JR             
       27.40    27.25    30.08    26.24                                    
 15 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:49.77    1:52.67         28  
     1) Yeutsy, Brenna SO               2) Buitendorp, Megan SR           
     3) Bergman, Cassie SO              4) Prendergast, Sarah FR          
       27.72    29.05    28.49    27.41                                    
 16 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'B'      1:45.92   x1:53.68        
     1) Werner, Andrea E FR             2) Buttermore, Gabby Z FR         
     3) Feit, Mikara T SO               4) Yanke, Anna R SO               
       27.80    29.31    28.30    28.27                                    
 17 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:53.00   x1:55.43        
     1) Niederman, Natalie L SO         2) Galen, Eve I JR                
     3) Teo, Peony FR                   4) Davis, Hannah S SO             
       28.68    29.33    27.69    29.73                                    
 18 College of Saint Mary  'B'                       NT   x1:57.07        
     1) Leffler, Kirstyn FR             2) Deuel, Charlotte FR            
     3) Atkins, Rachel FR               4) Tenbensel, Olivia SO           
       29.06    30.36    28.66    28.99                                    
 19 Simpson College-IA  'B'                     1:54.65   x1:57.60        
     1) Williams-Yee, Mikala JR         2) Wiederholt, Cheyenne SO        
     3) Cary, Kayla SR                  4) Depover, Madison FR            
       28.88    28.77    29.22    30.73                                    
 20 Luther College-IA  'C'                           NT   x1:58.03        
     1) Olson, Jessica J FR             2) Roettger, Claire E FR          
     3) Riedemann, Rebekah L FR         4) Hanssen, Paige E SO            
       28.40    28.65    29.57    31.41                                    
 21 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        2:04.18   x1:59.19        
     1) Jacobsen, Melanie T SR          2) Canfield, Megan E JR           
     3) Staehr, Whitney N FR            4) Trail, Jenna M SO              
       28.47    31.32    30.41    28.99                                    
 22 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        2:01.79   x2:00.09        
     1) Brandt, Chelsea SO              2) Witkowski, Victoria SR         
     3) McNab, Elena O SR               4) Clark, Sara C SO               
       28.63    29.00    32.84    29.62                                    
 -- Coe College-IA  'C'                         2:00.25        SCR        
     1) Jones, Adrianna R FR            2) Wilson, Sheleah M SR           
     3) Beidle, Alyssa K FR             4) Dangremond, Kayden P FR        
 -- Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    2:00.00        SCR        
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
      Invite: I 1:54.17        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
      NCAA B: B 1:51.98        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:55.34    1:54.87         24  
      24.80   27.84   33.59   28.64                                
  2 Ekberg, Jared C     JR Augustana-IL         1:59.47    1:59.83         21  
      25.09   29.08   36.46   29.20                                
  3 Haage, Bryan C      JR Augustana-IL         2:01.74    2:00.16         20  
      25.18   31.27   35.38   28.33                                
  4 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:02.95    2:00.32         19  
      25.74   31.53   35.22   27.83                                
  5 Donahue, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA          2:02.95    2:02.36         18  
      26.20   31.14   36.62   28.40                                
  6 Martin, Zach O      JR Luther-IA            2:05.35    2:02.90         17  
      26.93   30.39   36.24   29.34                                
  7 Ford, Albert S      SO Grinnell-IA          2:04.99    2:03.32         16  
      26.18   31.20   36.89   29.05                                
  8 Sevier, Mitchell C  FR Grinnell-IA          2:03.08    2:03.35         15  
      25.27   31.26   38.09   28.73                                
  9 Yan, Houfu          SO Grinnell-IA          2:03.69    2:04.05         14  
      25.73   31.29   38.33   28.70                                
 10 Grubb, Ben M        JR Grinnell-IA          2:02.78    2:04.73         13  
      26.64   32.72   37.03   28.34                                
B - Final
 11 Thompson, Jackson   SO Grinnell-IA          2:06.58    2:05.20         11  
      26.69   30.23   38.50   29.78                                
 12 Flynn, Collin P     JR Coe-IA               2:06.53    2:05.30          9  
      27.74   31.08   37.91   28.57                                
 13 Mikuta, Brodie K    JR Grinnell-IA          2:08.58    2:09.34          8  
      26.82   34.49   36.34   31.69                                
 14 Backhaus, Conor M   JR Coe-IA               2:11.20    2:10.46          7  
      27.02   33.99   39.50   29.95                                
 15 Schopp, Kaden A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:14.77    2:12.20          6  
      27.75   35.42   38.17   30.86                                
 16 Sterns, Blake R     SO Coe-IA               2:13.20    2:13.06          5  
      28.43   35.41   39.57   29.65                                
 17 Ogden, Zach         SO Augustana-IL         2:17.01    2:13.39          4  
      27.96   37.16   37.19   31.08                                
 18 Doerr-Pasanen, And  FR Augustana-IL         2:13.48    2:14.02          3  
      28.53   34.40   40.18   30.91                                
 19 Sharpe, Chris A     SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.14    2:16.37          2  
      29.68   35.73   40.02   30.94                                
 20 Kakacek, Blake      FR Simpson-IA           2:26.03    2:25.96          1  
      29.96   37.18   46.07   32.75                                
C - Final
 21 Stepanek, Josh      SO Coe-IA               2:32.29    2:33.23        
      33.45   39.79   43.59   36.40                                
 
Event 3  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:50.36        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
      Invite: I 1:54.17        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
      NCAA B: B 1:51.98        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:54.37    1:55.34        
      24.65   30.98   33.74   25.97                                
  2 Ekberg, Jared C           JR Augustana-IL         1:58.73    1:59.47        
      25.23   29.24   35.75   29.25                                
  3 Haage, Bryan C            JR Augustana-IL         1:59.76    2:01.74        
      25.90   31.65   36.19   28.00                                
  4 Grubb, Ben M              JR Grinnell-IA          2:05.00    2:02.78        
      26.32   31.66   36.33   28.47                                
  5 Blazhievskiy, Vlad E      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:01.89    2:02.95        
      26.30   31.92   36.06   28.67                                
  5 Donahue, Kevin J          FR Grinnell-IA          2:02.83    2:02.95        
      25.98   31.17   36.55   29.25                                
  7 Sevier, Mitchell C        FR Grinnell-IA          2:04.21    2:03.08        
      25.24   31.01   37.43   29.40                                
  8 Yan, Houfu                SO Grinnell-IA          2:00.64    2:03.69        
      26.62   29.92   37.65   29.50                                
  9 Ford, Albert S            SO Grinnell-IA          2:04.99    2:04.99        
      26.47   32.24   36.89   29.39                                
 10 Martin, Zach O            JR Luther-IA            2:04.84    2:05.35        
      27.24   31.19   36.15   30.77                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Keefe, Brett              FR Augustana-IL         2:03.08    2:06.50        
      26.45   32.38   36.25   31.42                                
 12 Flynn, Collin P           JR Coe-IA               2:05.22    2:06.53        
      27.20   30.81   37.47   31.05                                
 13 Thompson, Jackson A       SO Grinnell-IA          2:09.60    2:06.58        
      26.44   31.04   38.75   30.35                                
 14 Mikuta, Brodie K          JR Grinnell-IA          2:12.00    2:08.58        
      26.38   33.59   38.46   30.15                                
 15 Backhaus, Conor M         JR Coe-IA               2:08.64    2:11.20        
      27.12   34.21   39.64   30.23                                
 16 Sterns, Blake R           SO Coe-IA               2:20.20    2:13.20        
      27.96   35.60   39.05   30.59                                
 17 Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D   FR Augustana-IL         2:16.99    2:13.48        
      28.68   33.65   40.13   31.02                                
 18 Sharpe, Chris A           SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.00    2:14.14        
      28.85   35.31   38.80   31.18                                
 19 Schopp, Kaden A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:11.70    2:14.77        
      28.51   35.23   39.38   31.65                                
 20 Ogden, Zach               SO Augustana-IL         2:11.08    2:17.01        
      28.00   37.10   39.62   32.29                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson-IA           2:21.43    2:26.03        
      29.12   35.26   48.70   32.95                                
 22 Stepanek, Josh            SO Coe-IA                    NT    2:32.29        
      33.08   39.37   44.57   35.27                                
 -- Vizoso, Johan A           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:17.69         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
      28.28   36.85   45.46   32.28                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:08.43        2015 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                     
      NCAA B: B 2:06.68        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hernandez-Nietling  FR St. Kate's-MN        2:20.35    2:16.16         24  
      29.34   35.93   39.22   31.67                                
  2 Venneri, Maria E    SR Grinnell-IA          2:18.85    2:16.98         21  
      29.57   34.31   41.15   31.95                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Sam M   SR Coe-IA               2:19.63    2:17.57         20  
      29.66   36.70   39.38   31.83                                
  4 Voss, Mary Jane J   SR St. Kate's-MN        2:22.57    2:18.46         19  
      30.62   35.73   41.53   30.58                                
  5 McMahon, Molly C    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:23.49    2:19.30         18  
      30.84   37.88   38.92   31.66                                
  6 Dritz, Pilar T      SR Luther-IA            2:22.87    2:19.32         17  
      30.76   33.95   42.28   32.33                                
  7 Teske, Becca E      JR Grinnell-IA          2:19.56    2:20.56         16  
      29.88   36.17   41.70   32.81                                
  8 Devine-Mraz, Margu  FR Grinnell-IA          2:22.35    2:21.54         15  
      29.20   37.00   43.75   31.59                                
  9 Aken, Kirsten       FR CSM                  2:21.18    2:23.69         14  
      30.68   37.10   40.94   34.97                                
 10 Maxwell, Malena J   SR Grinnell-IA          2:22.75    2:23.97         13  
      31.20   35.80   43.55   33.42                                
B - Final
 11 Ainsworth, Gabby    SO Augustana-IL         2:26.11    2:24.05         11  
      29.52   37.50   43.28   33.75                                
 12 Rising, Katie A     JR St. Kate's-MN        2:25.51    2:24.33          9  
      31.44   34.00   45.97   32.92                                
 13 Polinski, Mia F     JR Augustana-IL         2:24.67    2:24.72          8  
      32.28   37.32   41.67   33.45                                
 14 Schreiner, Gretche  SO Grinnell-IA          2:26.60    2:25.32          7  
      31.25   37.76   43.30   33.01                                
 15 Yanke, Anna R       SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:28.25    2:26.32          6  
      31.59   37.95   42.29   34.49                                
 16 Stieglitz, Carolin  SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:30.10    2:27.50          5  
      31.56   36.84   45.85   33.25                                
 17 Turner, Emma        FR CSM                  2:30.10    2:28.76          4  
      31.64   39.89   42.33   34.90                                
 18 Hovren, Sara D      SR Augustana-IL         2:28.11    2:28.78          3  
      34.24   42.17   40.27   32.10                                
 19 O'Neill, Hanna M    SO Grinnell-IA          2:30.95    2:29.43          2  
      30.91   37.70   46.20   34.62                                
 20 Niewohner, Morgan   SO CSM                  2:27.68    2:31.46          1  
      32.84   40.72   43.25   34.65                                
C - Final
 21 Meece, Mikayla C    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:34.33    2:25.54        
      32.38   37.01   43.27   32.88                                
 22 Weltz, Sarah M      FR Grinnell-IA          2:32.15    2:30.65        
      31.80   37.04   44.74   37.07                                
 23 Olson, Jessica J    FR Luther-IA            2:36.67    2:31.25        
      33.91   38.98   43.88   34.48                                
 24 Grod, Patricia A    SO Augustana-IL         2:33.32    2:31.47        
      29.94   37.64   48.35   35.54                                
 25 Werner, Andrea E    FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:35.33    2:33.83        
      30.33   37.86   52.03   33.61                                
 26 Feit, Mikara T      SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:40.12    2:36.39        
      32.01   38.72   50.32   35.34                                
 27 Atkins, Rachel      FR CSM                  2:36.91    2:37.48        
      34.24   40.55   46.34   36.35                                
 28 Niederman, Natalie  SO Grinnell-IA          2:37.13    2:37.86        
      33.87   42.15   44.87   36.97                                
 29 Cardoza, Katie      FR Simpson-IA           2:40.90    2:41.50        
      33.21   42.10   47.87   38.32                                
 30 Kleiner, Helena S   SR Grinnell-IA          2:42.49    2:43.92        
      31.70   42.69   52.37   37.16                                
 
Event 4  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:04.84        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:08.43        2015 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                     
      NCAA B: B 2:06.68        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Venneri, Maria E          SR Grinnell-IA          2:17.48    2:18.85        
      29.71   34.14   42.14   32.86                                
  2 Teske, Becca E            JR Grinnell-IA          2:23.00    2:19.56        
      29.75   36.31   41.26   32.24                                
  3 Fitzgerald, Sam M         SR Coe-IA               2:20.20    2:19.63        
      29.53   37.01   40.12   32.97                                
  4 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Kate's-MN        2:16.98    2:20.35        
      30.33   36.59   39.67   33.76                                
  5 Aken, Kirsten             FR CSM                  2:19.89    2:21.18        
      30.78   35.96   40.62   33.82                                
  6 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   FR Grinnell-IA          2:19.07    2:22.35        
      28.95   36.52   44.14   32.74                                
  7 Voss, Mary Jane J         SR St. Kate's-MN        2:18.23    2:22.57        
      31.47   36.15   42.42   32.53                                
  8 Maxwell, Malena J         SR Grinnell-IA          2:26.00    2:22.75        
      30.31   36.98   42.26   33.20                                
  9 Dritz, Pilar T            SR Luther-IA            2:17.84    2:22.87        
      30.92   35.59   42.06   34.30                                
 10 McMahon, Molly C          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:24.06    2:23.49        
      31.14   38.22   41.07   33.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Polinski, Mia F           JR Augustana-IL         2:19.40    2:24.67        
      32.16   36.73   41.69   34.09                                
 12 Rising, Katie A           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:28.93    2:25.51        
      32.17   34.15   46.13   33.06                                
 13 Ainsworth, Gabby          SO Augustana-IL         2:22.14    2:26.11        
      29.76   38.02   43.66   34.67                                
 14 Schreiner, Gretchen D     SO Grinnell-IA          2:32.00    2:26.60        
      31.04   37.88   43.64   34.04                                
 15 Niewohner, Morgan         SO CSM                  2:29.79    2:27.68        
      32.84   39.66   42.70   32.48                                
 16 Hovren, Sara D            SR Augustana-IL         2:20.81    2:28.11        
      32.33   40.81   42.15   32.82                                
 17 Yanke, Anna R             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:26.08    2:28.25        
      31.95   37.83   43.74   34.73                                
 18 Stieglitz, Caroline V     SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:23.34    2:30.10        
      31.57   39.10   45.61   33.82                                
 18 Turner, Emma              FR CSM                  2:32.90    2:30.10        
      31.46   38.40   43.98   36.26                                
 20 O'Neill, Hanna M          SO Grinnell-IA          2:28.66    2:30.95        
      30.69   37.69   47.68   34.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Boerboom, Carissa L       SO Augustana-IL         2:27.23    2:31.76        
      31.61   37.71   45.36   37.08                                
 22 Weltz, Sarah M            FR Grinnell-IA          2:29.02    2:32.15        
      32.44   39.07   44.18   36.46                                
 23 Grod, Patricia A          SO Augustana-IL         2:35.82    2:33.32        
      30.80   38.41   48.14   35.97                                
 24 Meece, Mikayla C          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:28.32    2:34.33        
      32.14   37.50   48.23   36.46                                
 25 Werner, Andrea E          FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:39.44    2:35.33        
      31.86   37.60   51.64   34.23                                
 26 Olson, Jessica J          FR Luther-IA            2:36.04    2:36.67        
      34.79   40.17   45.25   36.46                                
 27 Atkins, Rachel            FR CSM                  2:37.24    2:36.91        
      33.40   40.00   45.67   37.84                                
 28 Niederman, Natalie L      SO Grinnell-IA          2:37.20    2:37.13        
      34.15   41.19   44.86   36.93                                
 29 Feit, Mikara T            SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:35.92    2:40.12        
      32.20   40.24   50.81   36.87                                
 30 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson-IA           2:42.55    2:40.90        
      32.72   42.21   47.56   38.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Kleiner, Helena S         SR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:42.49        
      31.46   42.34   51.32   37.37                                
 32 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson-IA           2:54.81    2:58.72        
      36.63   47.49   55.57   39.03                                
 
Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      Invite: I 4:40.32        2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                   
      NCAA B: B 4:33.78        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Faidley, Corbin A   JR Coe-IA               4:54.10    4:47.83         24  
      26.48   29.28   29.33   29.41   29.00   29.04   28.93   28.93
      28.72   28.71                                                
  2 Staver, Matt A      SO Luther-IA            4:57.14    4:52.22         21  
      26.04   28.16   29.14   29.69   29.93   29.97   30.26   29.54
      29.21   30.28                                                
  3 Nelson, Noah        FR Simpson-IA           4:55.64    4:53.07         20  
      26.44   29.72   29.74   29.82   29.89   29.45   29.66   29.96
      30.08   28.31                                                
  4 Novinski, Daniel S  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:55.55    4:53.64         19  
      26.22   29.05   29.48   29.95   29.37   28.97   30.01   30.01
      30.56   30.02                                                
  5 Cottle, Joshua R    SR Grinnell-IA          5:02.80    4:59.07         18  
      26.68   29.40   30.35   30.31   30.49   30.61   30.47   30.66
      30.21   29.89                                                
  6 Vasquez, Andy D     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:58.37    5:00.22         17  
      26.65   29.39   29.96   30.05   30.12   30.64   30.71   31.02
      31.56   30.12                                                
  7 Cover, Paul H       FR Grinnell-IA          5:00.57    5:00.27         16  
      27.14   30.08   30.46   30.52   30.40   31.01   30.92   30.48
      31.04   28.22                                                
  8 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  FR Grinnell-IA          5:05.10    5:00.61         15  
      27.60   30.53   30.48   30.84   30.73   30.43   30.74   30.25
      30.25   28.76                                                
  9 Heller, Benjamin G  SO Grinnell-IA          5:04.83    5:03.59         14  
      27.32   29.94   30.69   31.00   31.27   31.09   30.73   31.37
      30.63   29.55                                                
 10 Toney, Marty R      SO Grinnell-IA          5:05.18    5:04.37         13  
      27.94   30.07   30.81   31.18   30.89   30.81   30.91   31.07
      30.57   30.12                                                
B - Final
 11 Markham, Quincy C   SO Coe-IA               5:06.89    5:03.95         11  
      27.14   30.43   31.48   31.68   31.65   30.45   30.76   31.47
      30.02   28.87                                                
 12 Smith, Peder        SO Luther-IA            5:13.99    5:05.07          9  
      27.71   30.70   31.59   31.59   31.65   31.20   30.85   30.93
      30.33   28.52                                                
 13 Gloege Torp, Soren  FR Luther-IA            5:23.11    5:10.43          8  
      28.23   31.50   31.82   32.29   32.16   32.32   31.43   31.56
      30.72   28.40                                                
 14 Cunningham, Philli  SO Coe-IA               5:14.18    5:10.65          7  
      28.07   30.58   31.04   31.12   31.55   31.45   31.72   31.74
      31.93   31.45                                                
 15 Bullard, Connor B   SO Augustana-IL         5:10.57    5:11.14          6  
      27.60   30.69   31.42   31.63   31.66   31.87   32.11   32.45
      31.89   29.82                                                
 16 Smith, Adam B       SO Augustana-IL         5:15.22    5:17.76          5  
      28.05   31.03   31.64   32.18   32.46   32.15   32.98   33.50
      32.38   31.39                                                
 17 Sharpe, Steven A    FR Grinnell-IA          5:17.52    5:19.46          4  
      28.47   31.36   32.24   32.85   32.59   32.97   32.56   32.32
      32.63   31.47                                                
 18 Barnard, Hunter R   SR Luther-IA            5:24.83    5:21.15          3  
      27.96   31.03   32.32   32.86   33.48   33.59   33.61   33.81
      32.32   30.17                                                
 19 Stander, Jay A      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:21.92    5:21.76          2  
      27.79   31.60   32.65   33.00   33.06   33.36   32.89   32.90
      33.12   31.39                                                
 20 Larsen, Haakon G    FR Grinnell-IA          5:25.09    5:29.84          1  
      28.87   31.77   32.59   33.10   33.43   33.04   33.19   35.11
      34.90   33.84                                                
C - Final
 21 Vorhies, Kai E      JR Grinnell-IA          5:29.40    5:22.56        
      28.01   30.86   32.45   32.83   33.02   33.25   33.72   33.23
      33.02   32.17                                                
 22 Santangelo, Anthon  JR Augustana-IL         5:47.11    5:29.60        
      29.77   32.68   33.14   33.82   33.72   33.44   33.36   33.37
      33.33   32.97                                                
 23 Reetz, Nick A       JR Luther-IA            5:33.16    5:31.30        
      30.08   33.18   33.91   34.28   33.98   33.96   33.67   34.10
      33.22   30.92                                                
 24 Law, Sam            SO Simpson-IA           5:38.29    5:31.94        
      28.61   32.64   33.74   33.74   33.80   34.01   33.98   34.18
      33.76   33.48                                                
 25 Johnson, Alex M     SO Grinnell-IA          5:29.36    5:32.40        
      30.28   34.15   33.79   34.30   33.56   34.12   34.34   33.49
      32.67   31.70                                                
 26 Wilson, Christophe  SR Augustana-IL         5:43.73    5:38.33        
      29.25   32.97   33.60   33.97   34.29   34.41   34.81   34.85
      35.41   34.77                                                
 27 Niemeyer, Tristan   FR Luther-IA            5:39.47    5:40.57        
      28.57   31.75   32.73   33.99   34.58   35.38   35.23   36.60
      36.42   35.32                                                
 28 McDonaugh, J.P. P   SO Augustana-IL         5:50.82    5:42.18        
      30.54   33.84   34.58   34.60   35.09   34.93   35.35   35.43
      34.23   33.59                                                
 29 Palmer, Jason M     FR Augustana-IL         5:46.12    5:43.28        
      28.67   33.04   33.72   35.32   35.51   35.33   36.50   36.35
      35.66   33.18                                                
 30 Andrews, Tyler C    JR Augustana-IL         5:57.99    5:58.74        
      30.03   34.07   36.10   36.92   36.94   37.32   37.69   37.65
      36.17   35.85                                                
 
Event 5  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:30.72        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      Invite: I 4:40.32        2011 Whitaker Davis, Gustavus                   
      NCAA B: B 4:33.78        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Faidley, Corbin A         JR Coe-IA               4:48.54    4:54.10        
      26.48   29.02   29.45   29.74   29.92   29.81   30.06   29.86
      29.96   29.80                                                
  2 Novinski, Daniel S        JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:00.48    4:55.55        
      26.39   29.59   29.64   29.80   29.86   29.95   30.29   30.63
      30.69   28.71                                                
  3 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson-IA           4:52.48    4:55.64        
      26.25   29.68   30.38   30.59   30.59   30.90   30.48   30.93
      28.39   27.45                                                
  4 Staver, Matt A            SO Luther-IA            4:52.66    4:57.14        
      26.25   28.36   29.89   29.87   29.98   29.88   30.65   30.87
      30.76   30.63                                                
  5 Vasquez, Andy D           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:00.49    4:58.37        
      26.78   29.03   29.63   29.89   30.11   30.59   30.84   31.07
      31.01   29.42                                                
  6 Cover, Paul H             FR Grinnell-IA          5:00.29    5:00.57        
      26.39   29.31   30.18   30.34   30.92   30.60   30.97   31.07
      31.16   29.63                                                
  7 Cottle, Joshua R          SR Grinnell-IA          5:01.75    5:02.80        
      26.43   29.38   30.29   30.60   30.92   30.96   31.24   31.00
      31.12   30.86                                                
  8 Heller, Benjamin G        SO Grinnell-IA          5:14.65    5:04.83        
      26.38   29.39   30.33   30.92   31.25   31.36   31.75   31.58
      31.36   30.51                                                
  9 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    FR Grinnell-IA          5:06.56    5:05.10        
      27.47   29.79   30.80   30.88   31.42   31.46   30.73   31.17
      31.08   30.30                                                
 10 Toney, Marty R            SO Grinnell-IA          5:03.90    5:05.18        
      26.65   28.65   29.72   30.48   30.85   31.25   31.75   32.05
      32.09   31.69                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Markham, Quincy C         SO Coe-IA               5:04.32    5:06.89        
      26.71   30.03   30.83   31.00   31.38   31.57   31.69   31.91
      31.36   30.41                                                
 12 Bullard, Connor B         SO Augustana-IL         5:05.73    5:10.57        
      26.80   29.37   30.51   31.18   31.71   31.92   32.61   32.62
      33.04   30.81                                                
 13 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            5:06.05    5:13.99        
      26.81   29.16   30.12   31.32   31.45   32.55   33.13   33.05
      33.61   32.79                                                
 14 Cunningham, Phillip T     SO Coe-IA               5:14.05    5:14.18        
      27.91   31.19   32.20   32.19   32.57   32.30   31.84   31.36
      31.63   30.99                                                
 15 Smith, Adam B             SO Augustana-IL         5:01.57    5:15.22        
      26.77   29.80   30.78   32.43   33.07   32.55   32.48   32.94
      32.85   31.55                                                
 16 Sharpe, Steven A          FR Grinnell-IA          5:13.01    5:17.52        
      27.53   30.60   31.64   32.44   32.74   32.25   32.12   33.63
      32.48   32.09                                                
 17 Stander, Jay A            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:19.60    5:21.92        
      28.07   32.21   33.19   33.23   33.27   33.18   33.00   32.53
      32.16   31.08                                                
 18 Gloege Torp, Soren E      FR Luther-IA            5:29.06    5:23.11        
      28.30   32.48   32.88   32.54   32.09   32.79   33.09   32.70
      32.92   33.32                                                
 19 Barnard, Hunter R         SR Luther-IA            5:23.18    5:24.83        
      28.23   31.51   32.37   32.81   33.10   33.02   33.69   33.53
      34.09   32.48                                                
 20 Larsen, Haakon G          FR Grinnell-IA          5:44.28    5:25.09        
      28.45   31.57   32.33   32.66   33.27   32.86   33.30   33.45
      34.16   33.04                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Johnson, Alex M           SO Grinnell-IA          5:33.53    5:29.36        
      28.80   32.28   32.71   33.39   32.82   33.48   33.88   34.62
      33.56   33.82                                                
 22 Vorhies, Kai E            JR Grinnell-IA          5:53.88    5:29.40        
      28.00   31.06   32.47   33.46   34.04   34.25   34.20   34.54
      33.70   33.68                                                
 23 Reetz, Nick A             JR Luther-IA                 NT    5:33.16        
      30.37   32.91   34.12   34.04   34.09   33.69   33.66   34.12
      33.88   32.28                                                
 24 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson-IA           5:31.41    5:38.29        
      28.55   32.45   33.61   33.81   33.92   34.29   34.97   35.34
      36.02   35.33                                                
 25 Niemeyer, Tristan J       FR Luther-IA            5:29.50    5:39.47        
      29.04   32.26   33.85   34.45   34.82   35.15   34.78   35.25
      35.27   34.60                                                
 26 Wilson, Christopher       SR Augustana-IL         5:17.89    5:43.73        
      29.06   32.52   33.73   34.72   34.82   35.65   36.08   35.92
      35.97   35.26                                                
 27 Palmer, Jason M           FR Augustana-IL         5:50.82    5:46.12        
      28.31   32.20   33.80   34.89   34.85   35.87   36.50   36.98
      36.98   35.74                                                
 28 Santangelo, Anthony J     JR Augustana-IL         5:23.28    5:47.11        
      30.69   33.76   34.37   35.43   35.83   35.54   36.20   36.20
      35.11   33.98                                                
 29 McDonaugh, J.P. P         SO Augustana-IL         5:43.68    5:50.82        
      31.16   34.00   35.48   36.17   36.10   36.22   36.52   36.05
      34.92   34.20                                                
 30 Andrews, Tyler C          JR Augustana-IL         5:50.82    5:57.99        
      30.32   34.36   36.22   36.11   36.68   37.03   36.72   37.81
      36.56   36.18                                                
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 5:08.94        2016 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                     
      NCAA B: B 5:00.62        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kraft, Sam J        SR Luther-IA            5:24.12    5:12.41         24  
      28.25   30.50   31.20   31.65   31.68   31.91   32.09   32.29
      32.05   30.79                                                
  2 Larson, Mckynley    FR Grinnell-IA          5:23.30    5:23.45         21  
      28.86   31.53   32.66   32.67   32.72   33.26   33.35   32.82
      33.21   32.37                                                
  3 Peterson, Mckenna   SO St. Kate's-MN        5:35.60    5:28.89         20  
      30.50   32.88   33.24   33.72   33.66   33.66   33.25   32.90
      32.95   32.13                                                
  4 Galloway, Anna Ros  SR Grinnell-IA          5:37.31    5:36.51         19  
      30.48   33.21   33.80   34.28   34.48   34.74   34.53   34.46
      33.97   32.56                                                
  5 Billy, Anna I       SO Grinnell-IA          5:41.45    5:38.36         18  
      30.74   33.45   34.16   34.25   34.27   34.21   34.58   34.71
      34.36   33.63                                                
  6 Hagstrom, Tori M    FR St. Kate's-MN        5:40.03    5:38.79         17  
      30.82   32.93   33.74   34.58   33.85   34.28   34.95   35.17
      34.77   33.70                                                
  7 Tomasic, Zala       SR Grinnell-IA          5:45.16    5:40.24         16  
      31.22   33.57   34.16   34.33   34.32   34.50   34.38   34.77
      34.86   34.13                                                
  8 Schoenecker, Krist  SR Augustana-IL         5:43.54    5:43.22         15  
      30.06   33.61   34.03   34.69   34.76   35.46   35.40   35.74
      35.32   34.15                                                
  9 Yeutsy, Brenna      SO Simpson-IA           5:46.81    5:47.68         14  
      31.04   34.27   34.98   35.03   35.15   35.46   35.43   35.66
      35.96   34.70                                                
 10 Martinek, Tracy L   FR Coe-IA               5:45.30    5:47.72         13  
      31.25   33.74   34.73   35.95   35.79   35.85   36.30   35.87
      35.14   33.10                                                
B - Final
 11 Benes, Ciarra D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:47.82    5:39.91         11  
      30.32   33.77   34.50   34.33   34.31   34.66   35.18   34.99
      34.79   33.06                                                
 12 Prendergast, Sarah  FR Simpson-IA           5:46.90    5:41.63          9  
      29.66   33.92   35.11   34.93   35.50   34.91   34.85   35.33
      34.96   32.46                                                
 13 Cherrier, Kelly N   JR Luther-IA            5:50.37    5:46.90          8  
      30.64   34.37   34.94   35.50   34.71   35.19   35.02   35.54
      35.85   35.14                                                
 14 Wingerson, Kelly M  JR Augustana-IL         5:49.87    5:50.30          7  
      31.52   35.00   36.05   35.69   36.04   35.76   36.06   36.47
      34.57   33.14                                                
 15 Laverdiere, Tori M  SO Grinnell-IA          5:53.46    5:51.25          6  
      30.65   34.22   35.48   36.40   36.23   36.06   35.97   35.59
      36.21   34.44                                                
 16 O'Neill, Haley J    SR Grinnell-IA          5:53.21    5:52.00          5  
      31.75   35.30   35.99   36.00   36.26   35.60   35.81   35.88
      35.38   34.03                                                
 17 Ellery, Shannon R   SR Grinnell-IA          5:54.60    5:53.43          4  
      31.13   34.63   35.67   35.81   35.91   36.27   36.49   35.98
      36.54   35.00                                                
 18 Frank, Victoria C   JR Augustana-IL         5:57.12    5:53.64          3  
      31.76   36.16   37.08   37.43   37.06   36.58   35.53   34.92
      34.90   32.22                                                
 19 Peitz, Addison L    SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  5:56.90    5:53.93          2  
      32.13   34.75   35.79   35.87   36.06   36.31   36.10   36.30
      36.09   34.53                                                
 20 Jaskae, Marissa S   FR Augustana-IL         5:55.66    5:54.53          1  
      30.98   34.55   35.88   36.47   36.10   36.23   36.43   36.42
      36.52   34.95                                                
C - Final
 21 Stelter, Martha K   JR Luther-IA            5:59.80    5:44.46        
      31.03   34.32   34.86   34.85   35.42   35.03   34.88   35.11
      34.71   34.25                                                
 22 Martinez, Susana    SR CSM                  6:08.84    6:01.65        
      32.89   35.20   36.05   36.91   36.82   37.23   37.33   37.05
      36.62   35.55                                                
 23 Schaechter, Rebecc  FR Augustana-IL         6:00.68    6:01.92        
      32.31   36.56   36.82   36.98   37.20   37.25   37.00   37.06
      37.12   33.62                                                
 24 Roettger, Claire E  FR Luther-IA            6:20.67    6:02.44        
      31.38   36.20   37.05   37.21   37.39   37.08   37.01   36.75
      37.26   35.11                                                
 25 O'Shea, Grace E     SO Augustana-IL         6:08.74    6:03.66        
      32.58   35.50   36.03   36.58   36.95   37.22   37.44   37.63
      37.65   36.08                                                
 26 Irwin, Kate C       SO Grinnell-IA          6:11.20    6:06.66        
      33.25   35.24   36.37   36.89   37.23   37.65   37.61   37.83
      37.96   36.63                                                
 27 Davis, Hannah S     SO Grinnell-IA          6:13.69    6:08.92        
      33.35   36.70   37.38   37.74   37.74   37.43   37.45   37.29
      37.59   36.25                                                
 28 Stacey, Carter      FR Simpson-IA           6:17.30    6:11.77        
      32.78   35.60   36.26   36.63   37.55   38.20   38.28   38.68
      38.99   38.80                                                
 29 Pohlman-Zordan, Li  SR Augustana-IL         6:21.15    6:19.62        
      33.30   37.04   38.35   38.83   38.95   38.83   39.16   39.66
      38.91   36.59                                                
 30 Deuel, Charlotte    FR CSM                  6:17.63    6:20.28        
      34.25   37.48   38.35   38.68   39.06   39.59   38.91   39.05
      39.11   35.80                                                
 
Event 6  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:49.95        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 5:08.94        2016 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                     
      NCAA B: B 5:00.62        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Mckynley          FR Grinnell-IA          5:22.69    5:23.30        
      29.56   32.01   32.90   33.04   33.07   32.61   32.74   32.73
      32.87   31.77                                                
  2 Kraft, Sam J              SR Luther-IA            5:18.67    5:24.12        
      29.65   32.53   33.04   32.95   33.00   33.25   32.91   33.14
      32.26   31.39                                                
  3 Peterson, Mckenna M       SO St. Kate's-MN        5:45.52    5:35.60        
      30.54   33.23   33.77   33.77   34.10   34.02   34.18   34.41
      34.53   33.05                                                
  4 Galloway, Anna Rose       SR Grinnell-IA          5:36.22    5:37.31        
      30.96   33.51   34.35   34.41   34.42   34.37   34.20   34.44
      33.40   33.25                                                
  5 Hagstrom, Tori M          FR St. Kate's-MN        5:45.22    5:40.03        
      30.77   33.20   34.23   34.81   34.29   34.17   34.06   35.00
      34.87   34.63                                                
  6 Billy, Anna I             SO Grinnell-IA          5:40.40    5:41.45        
      30.36   33.23   34.28   34.30   34.39   34.64   34.65   35.27
      35.20   35.13                                                
  7 Schoenecker, Kristin A    SR Augustana-IL         5:39.10    5:43.54        
      29.71   33.27   33.66   33.96   34.57   35.79   36.04   35.70
      36.17   34.67                                                
  8 Tomasic, Zala             SR Grinnell-IA          5:39.88    5:45.16        
      30.43   33.41   33.98   34.78   35.04   34.96   35.32   35.77
      36.05   35.42                                                
  9 Martinek, Tracy L         FR Coe-IA               5:48.52    5:45.30        
      30.99   34.80   35.36   35.66   35.52   34.97   35.98   35.06
      34.62   32.34                                                
 10 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson-IA           5:42.69    5:46.81        
      31.03   34.14   34.71   35.52   35.37   35.51   35.45   35.88
      35.02   34.18                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson-IA                NT    5:46.90        
      29.28   33.38   35.03   35.66   35.41   35.73   35.86   36.10
      36.09   34.36                                                
 12 Benes, Ciarra D           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:40.26    5:47.82        
      31.13   35.07   35.27   35.55   35.91   35.25   35.55   35.39
      34.89   33.81                                                
 13 Wingerson, Kelly M        JR Augustana-IL         5:53.45    5:49.87        
      31.71   34.77   35.17   34.85   35.22   35.66   35.87   36.42
      35.51   34.69                                                
 14 Cherrier, Kelly N         JR Luther-IA            5:39.30    5:50.37        
      30.30   34.09   35.00   35.26   35.55   35.67   36.27   36.11
      36.46   35.66                                                
 15 O'Neill, Haley J          SR Grinnell-IA          6:04.76    5:53.21        
      31.09   34.77   36.10   36.85   35.96   36.52   36.70   35.93
      35.38   33.91                                                
 16 Laverdiere, Tori M        SO Grinnell-IA          6:06.84    5:53.46        
      32.30   35.75   35.90   35.99   35.90   35.41   35.17   36.08
      36.12   34.84                                                
 17 Ellery, Shannon R         SR Grinnell-IA          5:56.84    5:54.60        
      30.11   33.55   34.83   35.67   35.75   36.29   36.64   37.24
      37.60   36.92                                                
 18 Jaskae, Marissa S         FR Augustana-IL         5:58.71    5:55.66        
      31.05   34.35   35.40   36.18   36.02   36.54   36.79   36.89
      36.66   35.78                                                
 19 Peitz, Addison L          SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  5:55.89    5:56.90        
      31.71   35.30   35.61   36.07   36.48   36.38   36.56   36.48
      36.72   35.59                                                
 20 Frank, Victoria C         JR Augustana-IL         5:59.50    5:57.12        
      30.94   35.23   36.36   36.63   36.58   36.51   36.73   36.56
      36.35   35.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Stelter, Martha K         JR Luther-IA            5:47.09    5:59.80        
      32.21   35.27   35.98   36.45   36.33   36.66   37.36   36.99
      37.06   35.49                                                
 22 Schaechter, Rebecca K     FR Augustana-IL         6:11.04    6:00.68        
      32.99   35.92   36.68   36.68   36.94   37.00   36.69   36.53
      37.07   34.18                                                
 23 O'Shea, Grace E           SO Augustana-IL         5:59.60    6:08.74        
      32.64   35.64   36.58   36.71   37.50   37.50   38.20   38.12
      38.34   37.51                                                
 24 Martinez, Susana          SR CSM                  6:02.67    6:08.84        
      34.03   36.31   36.34   36.71   37.59   37.81   38.37   37.97
      37.08   36.63                                                
 25 Irwin, Kate C             SO Grinnell-IA          6:10.43    6:11.20        
      32.60   35.86   37.30   37.98   38.53   38.61   38.14   37.98
      37.59   36.61                                                
 26 Davis, Hannah S           SO Grinnell-IA          6:09.77    6:13.69        
      33.61   37.76   38.52   38.68   38.40   38.31   37.76   37.53
      37.24   35.88                                                
 27 Stacey, Carter            FR Simpson-IA           5:58.23    6:17.30        
      32.43   35.85   36.82   36.97   38.13   39.21   39.25   39.41
      39.91   39.32                                                
 28 Deuel, Charlotte          FR CSM                  6:31.03    6:17.63        
      33.83   36.75   38.18   38.07   38.63   38.51   39.20   39.65
      38.13   36.68                                                
 29 Roettger, Claire E        FR Luther-IA            5:51.51    6:20.67        
      32.72   37.47   38.30   38.84   38.96   39.30   39.90   39.17
      38.82   37.19                                                
 30 Pohlman-Zordan, Lisa      SR Augustana-IL         6:22.77    6:21.15        
      32.89   36.04   37.40   38.58   38.60   38.53   39.10   40.51
      40.79   38.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Depover, Madison          FR Simpson-IA           6:19.77    6:25.15        
      33.57   36.97   38.20   39.67   39.32   39.55   39.97   39.40
      39.63   38.87                                                
 32 Witkowski, Victoria       SR Augustana-IL         6:42.32    6:48.02        
      35.52   41.06   41.87   41.19   40.98   41.36   42.40   42.67
      41.01   39.96                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson-IA           7:02.19    6:58.43        
      36.63   41.27   42.48   42.16   43.15   42.69   42.98   43.68
      42.72   40.67                                                
 34 Canfield, Megan E         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      7:00.49    7:02.33        
      35.24   40.40   42.02   42.79   43.39   43.63   44.22   44.65
      43.47   42.52                                                
 35 McNab, Elena O            SR Augustana-IL         6:39.66    7:19.69        
      38.25   42.29   43.94   44.49   44.99   44.71   45.47   45.99
      45.25   44.31                                                
 -- Trail, Jenna M            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      6:24.46         DQ        
      False start
      34.62   38.58   39.16   38.71   38.44   38.63   38.88   38.31
      37.75   35.44                                                
 -- Clark, Sara C             SO Augustana-IL         6:18.99        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
      Invite: I 52.12        2009 Nathan Young, Macalester                     
      NCAA B: B 50.27        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     JR Augustana-IL           52.69      52.67         24  
      25.46   27.21                                                
  2 Trofholz, Sam H     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        54.07      53.78         21  
      26.00   27.78                                                
  3 Yan, Houfu          SO Grinnell-IA            55.31      54.10         20  
      26.44   27.66                                                
  4 Martin, Zach O      JR Luther-IA              55.84      54.32         19  
      26.32   28.00                                                
  5 Thompson, Jackson   SO Grinnell-IA            54.52      54.61         18  
      26.46   28.15                                                
  6 Roskowic, Greg J    SO Augustana-IL           55.80      55.70         17  
      26.70   29.00                                                
  7 Reid, Nolan C       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.18      55.73         16  
      26.68   29.05                                                
  8 Keller, Nick        FR Simpson-IA             57.12      57.04         15  
      27.62   29.42                                                
  9 Flynn, Collin P     JR Coe-IA                 57.04      57.38         14  
      27.70   29.68                                                
 10 Roberson, Nicholas  SR Grinnell-IA            57.71      58.18         13  
      28.14   30.04                                                
B - Final
 11 Young, Charlie B    FR Augustana-IL           57.85      57.49         11  
      28.06   29.43                                                
 12 Keller, Braly J     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.65      58.62          9  
      28.35   30.27                                                
 13 Doerr-Pasanen, And  FR Augustana-IL         1:00.92    1:01.11          8  
      29.49   31.62                                                
 14 Epps, Kahlil H      SR Grinnell-IA          1:03.54    1:02.96          7  
      30.50   32.46                                                
 15 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Augustana-IL         1:00.71    1:03.25          6  
      30.42   32.83                                                
 16 Huffer, Jacob       FR Augustana-IL         1:02.92    1:03.36          5  
      30.53   32.83                                                
 17 Kakacek, Blake      FR Simpson-IA           1:05.90    1:05.10          4  
      31.45   33.65                                                
 18 Appler, Matthew R   FR Coe-IA               1:05.33    1:05.88          3  
      31.91   33.97                                                
 19 Andrews, Tyler C    JR Augustana-IL         1:10.05    1:10.26          2  
      33.53   36.73                                                
 
Event 7  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.01        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                       
      Invite: I 52.12        2009 Nathan Young, Macalester                     
      NCAA B: B 50.27        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekberg, Jared C           JR Augustana-IL           52.21      52.69        
      25.47   27.22                                                
  2 Trofholz, Sam H           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.68      54.07        
      26.36   27.71                                                
  3 Thompson, Jackson A       SO Grinnell-IA            55.43      54.52        
      26.45   28.07                                                
  4 Reid, Nolan C             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        55.23      55.18        
      26.24   28.94                                                
  5 Yan, Houfu                SO Grinnell-IA            52.77      55.31        
      27.06   28.25                                                
  6 Roskowic, Greg J          SO Augustana-IL           56.87      55.80        
      26.97   28.83                                                
  7 Martin, Zach O            JR Luther-IA              54.56      55.84        
      27.03   28.81                                                
  8 Flynn, Collin P           JR Coe-IA                 56.29      57.04        
      27.68   29.36                                                
  9 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson-IA             55.50      57.12        
      27.45   29.67                                                
 10 Roberson, Nicholas A      SR Grinnell-IA            57.07      57.71        
      28.00   29.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Young, Charlie B          FR Augustana-IL           58.14      57.85        
      28.17   29.68                                                
 12 Keller, Braly J           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.75      58.65        
      27.96   30.69                                                
 13 Rodriguez, Miguel A       JR Augustana-IL           58.16    1:00.71        
      29.11   31.60                                                
 14 Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D   FR Augustana-IL         1:00.07    1:00.92        
      29.38   31.54                                                
 15 Huffer, Jacob             FR Augustana-IL         1:02.24    1:02.92        
      30.37   32.55                                                
 16 Epps, Kahlil H            SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.49    1:03.54        
      30.41   33.13                                                
 17 Appler, Matthew R         FR Coe-IA               1:04.55    1:05.33        
      31.49   33.84                                                
 18 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson-IA           1:03.09    1:05.90        
      31.60   34.30                                                
 19 Andrews, Tyler C          JR Augustana-IL         1:01.32    1:10.05        
      34.26   35.79                                                
 -- Park, James               SO Grinnell-IA            59.78         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
      29.66   32.06                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
      Invite: I 57.40        2015 Clare Slagel, Luther                         
      NCAA B: B 57.18        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Larson, Mckynley    FR Grinnell-IA          1:01.50    1:01.32         24  
      29.97   31.35                                                
  2 Thompson, Alanna N  JR Coe-IA               1:00.79    1:01.62         21  
      30.40   31.22                                                
  3 Venneri, Maria E    SR Grinnell-IA          1:02.98    1:02.40         20  
      30.78   31.62                                                
  4 Dooley, Elena M     JR Luther-IA            1:04.85    1:02.48         19  
      29.61   32.87                                                
  5 Shaw, Becca C       SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:04.22    1:04.39         18  
      31.15   33.24                                                
  6 Green, Charlotte M  FR St. Kate's-MN        1:03.87    1:04.55         17  
      31.78   32.77                                                
  7 Rising, Katie A     JR St. Kate's-MN        1:04.36    1:04.59         16  
      31.50   33.09                                                
  8 Campbell, Taylor R  JR Augustana-IL         1:06.30    1:05.22         15  
      31.38   33.84                                                
  9 Clements, Dana J    FR Coe-IA               1:05.75    1:05.52         14  
      31.72   33.80                                                
 10 Maxwell, Malena J   SR Grinnell-IA          1:05.66    1:06.56         13  
      32.53   34.03                                                
B - Final
 11 Boerboom, Carissa   SO Augustana-IL         1:07.62    1:06.91         11  
      32.09   34.82                                                
 12 Seifert, Emma       FR CSM                  1:07.87    1:07.09          9  
      33.17   33.92                                                
 13 Grod, Patricia A    SO Augustana-IL         1:08.84    1:07.66          8  
      32.84   34.82                                                
 14 Teo, Peony          FR Grinnell-IA          1:08.94    1:08.87          7  
      33.62   35.25                                                
 15 Buitendorp, Megan   SR Simpson-IA           1:08.87    1:08.96          6  
      33.71   35.25                                                
 16 Wiederholt, Cheyen  SO Simpson-IA           1:08.52    1:09.25          5  
      33.71   35.54                                                
 17 Rethwisch, Rachel   SO Coe-IA               1:10.68    1:09.36          4  
      33.39   35.97                                                
 18 Yeutsy, Brenna      SO Simpson-IA           1:09.47    1:10.15          3  
      34.17   35.98                                                
 19 Konieczny, Olivia   FR Grinnell-IA          1:10.57    1:10.50          2  
      34.41   36.09                                                
 20 Peak, Madeline G    FR Grinnell-IA          1:11.30    1:10.56          1  
      35.03   35.53                                                
C - Final
 21 Feit, Mikara T      SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:11.42    1:11.49        
      34.60   36.89                                                
 22 Riedemann, Rebekah  FR Luther-IA            1:15.01    1:11.53        
      34.43   37.10                                                
 23 Leffler, Kirstyn    FR CSM                  1:12.71    1:11.56        
      35.05   36.51                                                
 24 Hoffmann, Alyssa E  SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:12.07    1:13.59        
      36.04   37.55                                                
 25 Schaechter, Rebecc  FR Augustana-IL         1:13.54    1:14.83        
      36.89   37.94                                                
 26 Pulak, Anastasia M  JR Grinnell-IA          1:13.58    1:15.24        
      35.78   39.46                                                
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 54.70        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
      Invite: I 57.40        2015 Clare Slagel, Luther                         
      NCAA B: B 57.18        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Alanna N        JR Coe-IA                 59.27    1:00.79        
      29.50   31.29                                                
  2 Larson, Mckynley          FR Grinnell-IA          1:02.75    1:01.50        
      30.35   31.15                                                
  3 Venneri, Maria E          SR Grinnell-IA          1:01.38    1:02.98        
      30.83   32.15                                                
  4 Green, Charlotte M        FR St. Kate's-MN        1:03.15    1:03.87        
      31.52   32.35                                                
  5 Shaw, Becca C             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:02.36    1:04.22        
      30.92   33.30                                                
  6 Rising, Katie A           JR St. Kate's-MN        1:04.74    1:04.36        
      31.32   33.04                                                
  7 Dooley, Elena M           JR Luther-IA            1:01.77    1:04.85        
      30.68   34.17                                                
  8 Maxwell, Malena J         SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.13    1:05.66        
      31.80   33.86                                                
  9 Clements, Dana J          FR Coe-IA               1:09.09    1:05.75        
      31.30   34.45                                                
 10 Campbell, Taylor R        JR Augustana-IL         1:06.53    1:06.30        
      32.44   33.86                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Boerboom, Carissa L       SO Augustana-IL         1:06.87    1:07.62        
      32.57   35.05                                                
 12 Seifert, Emma             FR CSM                  1:06.19    1:07.87        
      32.80   35.07                                                
 13 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson-IA           1:06.66    1:08.52        
      32.93   35.59                                                
 14 Grod, Patricia A          SO Augustana-IL         1:08.39    1:08.84        
      33.32   35.52                                                
 15 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson-IA           1:07.58    1:08.87        
      33.57   35.30                                                
 16 Teo, Peony                FR Grinnell-IA          1:09.35    1:08.94        
      33.35   35.59                                                
 17 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson-IA           1:07.30    1:09.47        
      34.06   35.41                                                
 18 Konieczny, Olivia S       FR Grinnell-IA          1:11.77    1:10.57        
      33.71   36.86                                                
 19 Rethwisch, Rachel M       SO Coe-IA               1:09.01    1:10.68        
      33.97   36.71                                                
 20 Peak, Madeline G          FR Grinnell-IA          1:10.98    1:11.30        
      35.21   36.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Feit, Mikara T            SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:09.94    1:11.42        
      34.25   37.17                                                
 22 Hoffmann, Alyssa E        SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:13.17    1:12.07        
      35.24   36.83                                                
 23 Leffler, Kirstyn          FR CSM                  1:10.85    1:12.71        
      35.26   37.45                                                
 24 Schaechter, Rebecca K     FR Augustana-IL         1:14.94    1:13.54        
      35.71   37.83                                                
 25 Pulak, Anastasia M        JR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:13.58        
      35.31   38.27                                                
 26 Riedemann, Rebekah L      FR Luther-IA            1:12.06    1:15.01        
      35.85   39.16                                                
 -- Heah, Rachel              JR Augustana-IL         1:05.36         DQ        
      Toes curled over gutter after the start
      31.47   34.35                                                
 -- England, Katy R           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:22.53         DQ        
      Toes curled over gutter after the start
      41.34   44.93                                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:01.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                        
      Invite: I 2:06.91        2016 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
      NCAA B: B 2:04.80        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lindell, Will S     JR Grinnell-IA          2:15.64    2:12.70         24  
      29.54   34.14   35.01   34.01                                
  2 Nelson, Noah        FR Simpson-IA           2:13.32    2:12.82         21  
      30.45   34.22   33.99   34.16                                
  3 Keefe, Brett        FR Augustana-IL         2:15.06    2:14.87         20  
      29.91   34.22   35.53   35.21                                
  4 Rhafiri, Souhail    SO Augustana-IL         2:21.89    2:20.67         19  
      30.52   34.84   37.20   38.11                                
  5 Donahue, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA          2:22.51    2:21.02         18  
      30.91   34.98   37.30   37.83                                
  6 Keller, Crew M      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:22.60    2:21.29         17  
      31.91   35.47   37.03   36.88                                
  7 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  FR Grinnell-IA          2:30.81    2:28.95         16  
      33.26   37.94   39.05   38.70                                
  8 Albro, Landon C     FR Luther-IA            2:35.95    2:29.76         15  
      33.68   38.34   39.84   37.90                                
  9 Sharpe, Chris A     SR Grinnell-IA          2:32.60    2:30.67         14  
      32.76   38.69   39.82   39.40                                
 10 Feller, Andrew F    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:26.49    2:37.00         13  
      34.44   39.38   41.69   41.49                                
B - Final
 11 Populorum, Chad R   SR Augustana-IL         2:36.89    2:36.03         11  
      33.20   37.90   41.62   43.31                                
 12 Andes, Austin       SO Simpson-IA           2:41.25    2:41.03          9  
      34.68   40.60   43.76   41.99                                
 13 Marcy, Brandon E    SR Augustana-IL         2:41.82    2:41.18          8  
      35.34   41.62   42.42   41.80                                
 14 Stepanek, Josh      SO Coe-IA               2:43.44    2:44.72          7  
      36.23   40.93   43.49   44.07                                
 15 Peterson, August C  FR Grinnell-IA          3:04.82    3:05.90          6  
      41.31   47.92   49.04   47.63                                
 
Event 9  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:01.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                        
      Invite: I 2:06.91        2016 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
      NCAA B: B 2:04.80        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson-IA           2:09.00    2:13.32        
      30.44   34.91   33.82   34.15                                
  2 Keefe, Brett              FR Augustana-IL         2:18.41    2:15.06        
      30.29   34.00   34.99   35.78                                
  3 Lindell, Will S           JR Grinnell-IA          2:13.20    2:15.64        
      30.30   34.36   34.90   36.08                                
  4 Rhafiri, Souhail          SO Augustana-IL         2:19.74    2:21.89        
      31.58   35.27   37.13   37.91                                
  5 Donahue, Kevin J          FR Grinnell-IA          2:18.98    2:22.51        
      31.60   35.71   37.77   37.43                                
  6 Keller, Crew M            SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:24.15    2:22.60        
      31.85   35.51   37.20   38.04                                
  7 Feller, Andrew F          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:26.18    2:26.49        
      32.93   36.58   38.53   38.45                                
  8 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    FR Grinnell-IA          2:28.23    2:30.81        
      33.62   38.43   40.45   38.31                                
  9 Sharpe, Chris A           SR Grinnell-IA          2:31.93    2:32.60        
      33.09   38.91   40.08   40.52                                
 10 Albro, Landon C           FR Luther-IA            2:30.19    2:35.95        
      33.87   39.60   40.99   41.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Populorum, Chad R         SR Augustana-IL         2:37.83    2:36.89        
      33.25   38.55   42.18   42.91                                
 12 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson-IA           2:39.56    2:41.25        
      34.78   41.37   42.46   42.64                                
 13 Marcy, Brandon E          SR Augustana-IL         2:34.51    2:41.82        
      35.77   40.35   42.49   43.21                                
 14 Stepanek, Josh            SO Coe-IA               2:48.13    2:43.44        
      36.68   40.36   42.86   43.54                                
 15 Peterson, August C        FR Grinnell-IA          3:06.56    3:04.82        
      39.93   46.89   48.95   49.05                                
 -- Schopp, Kaden A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:24.92         DQ        
      False start
      32.32   37.36   37.68   38.07                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:16.53        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:23.58        2013 Maddie Hutt, Omaha                         
      NCAA B: B 2:22.73        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fitzgerald, Sam M   SR Coe-IA               2:32.17    2:28.52         24  
      35.20   36.97   38.19   38.16                                
  2 Freeland, Katie R   SO Coe-IA               2:31.06    2:30.80         21  
      34.32   38.15   39.06   39.27                                
  3 Benes, Ciarra D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:38.01    2:38.14         20  
      36.75   41.54   39.96   39.89                                
  4 Aken, Kirsten       FR CSM                  2:38.01    2:40.23         19  
      36.56   40.95   41.20   41.52                                
  5 Galloway, Anna Ros  SR Grinnell-IA          2:43.86    2:42.26         18  
      37.08   41.47   41.93   41.78                                
  6 Polinski, Mia F     JR Augustana-IL         2:43.97    2:43.03         17  
      36.97   41.13   42.41   42.52                                
  7 Weltz, Sarah M      FR Grinnell-IA          2:45.15    2:43.34         16  
      36.67   41.39   42.30   42.98                                
  8 Yanke, Anna R       SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:45.49    2:44.38         15  
      37.72   42.01   42.53   42.12                                
  9 Hovren, Sara D      SR Augustana-IL         2:44.97    2:45.70         14  
      37.56   42.72   42.92   42.50                                
 10 Niewohner, Morgan   SO CSM                  2:42.91    2:46.42         13  
      38.88   41.78   44.38   41.38                                
B - Final
 11 Schreiner, Gretche  SO Grinnell-IA          2:46.64    2:45.92         11  
      37.55   41.54   43.49   43.34                                
 12 Buttermore, Gabby   FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:47.90    2:47.05          9  
      38.74   42.88   43.64   41.79                                
 13 Turner, Emma        FR CSM                  2:51.71    2:48.76          8  
      37.56   42.45   44.42   44.33                                
 14 Williams-Yee, Mika  JR Simpson-IA           2:47.78    2:49.58          7  
      37.05   42.49   44.91   45.13                                
 15 Olson, Jessica J    FR Luther-IA            2:53.77    2:49.98          6  
      38.54   42.85   44.22   44.37                                
 16 Billy, Anna I       SO Grinnell-IA          2:52.92    2:52.13          5  
      38.65   43.51   44.70   45.27                                
 17 Niederman, Natalie  SO Grinnell-IA          2:53.25    2:52.53          4  
      38.18   44.20   44.59   45.56                                
 18 Duchelle, Polina K  FR Luther-IA            2:58.26    2:53.10          3  
      37.94   44.21   46.21   44.74                                
 19 Atkins, Rachel      FR CSM                  2:54.44    2:53.77          2  
      39.61   44.30   45.52   44.34                                
 20 Tenbensel, Olivia   SO CSM                  2:58.34    2:57.52          1  
      38.39   45.78   47.51   45.84                                
C - Final
 21 Depover, Madison    FR Simpson-IA           2:59.08    2:59.67        
      38.04   44.75   48.34   48.54                                
 22 Leeser, Camryn      FR Simpson-IA           3:03.57    3:06.09        
      40.00   46.90   49.36   49.83                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:16.53        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:23.58        2013 Maddie Hutt, Omaha                         
      NCAA B: B 2:22.73        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Freeland, Katie R         SO Coe-IA               2:27.68    2:31.06        
      33.93   37.87   39.45   39.81                                
  2 Fitzgerald, Sam M         SR Coe-IA               2:25.97    2:32.17        
      34.24   37.87   39.62   40.44                                
  3 Benes, Ciarra D           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:38.00    2:38.01        
      36.24   40.30   41.01   40.46                                
  3 Aken, Kirsten             FR CSM                  2:35.64    2:38.01        
  5 Niewohner, Morgan         SO CSM                  2:39.44    2:42.91        
  6 Galloway, Anna Rose       SR Grinnell-IA          2:39.17    2:43.86        
      38.28   41.54   41.78   42.26                                
  7 Polinski, Mia F           JR Augustana-IL         2:42.90    2:43.97        
      36.95   41.41   42.48   43.13                                
  8 Hovren, Sara D            SR Augustana-IL         2:40.42    2:44.97        
      37.43   41.48   43.56   42.50                                
  9 Weltz, Sarah M            FR Grinnell-IA          2:43.14    2:45.15        
      36.65   41.64   43.14   43.72                                
 10 Yanke, Anna R             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:42.23    2:45.49        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schreiner, Gretchen D     SO Grinnell-IA          2:44.08    2:46.64        
 12 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson-IA           2:48.83    2:47.78        
      36.51   42.30   44.07   44.90                                
 13 Buttermore, Gabby Z       FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:41.94    2:47.90        
      38.94   42.95   43.97   42.04                                
 14 Turner, Emma              FR CSM                  2:53.04    2:51.71        
      38.13   43.13   45.28   45.17                                
 15 Billy, Anna I             SO Grinnell-IA          2:58.41    2:52.92        
 16 Niederman, Natalie L      SO Grinnell-IA          2:52.18    2:53.25        
 17 Olson, Jessica J          FR Luther-IA            2:46.36    2:53.77        
      38.99   44.25   45.23   45.30                                
 18 Atkins, Rachel            FR CSM                  2:54.97    2:54.44        
      39.49   43.81   45.56   45.58                                
 19 Beidle, Alyssa K          FR Coe-IA                    NT    2:54.49        
 20 Duchelle, Polina K        FR Luther-IA            2:52.52    2:58.26        
      38.31   45.15   47.72   47.08                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Tenbensel, Olivia         SO CSM                  2:53.35    2:58.34        
 22 Depover, Madison          FR Simpson-IA                NT    2:59.08        
      39.46   45.28   47.19   47.15                                
 23 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson-IA           2:56.40    3:03.57        
      40.12   46.08   48.60   48.77                                
 -- Girod, Kaela N            FR Grinnell-IA          3:16.80         NS        
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 45.57        2015 Alex Walton, ICE-IA                          
      Invite: I 47.27        1992 Ted Fischer, MissouriSt. Louis               
      NCAA B: B 45.46        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Reid, Nolan C       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        48.84      48.47         24  
      23.41   25.06                                                
  2 Christopherson, Ia  SR Luther-IA              49.07      48.79         21  
      23.22   25.57                                                
  3 Lyons, Carter A     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.08      48.86         20  
      23.70   25.16                                                
  4 Haage, Bryan C      JR Augustana-IL           48.98      48.90         19  
      23.72   25.18                                                
  5 Speechley, Jake R   SR Augustana-IL           49.03      48.93         18  
      23.44   25.49                                                
  6 Grubb, Ben M        JR Grinnell-IA            49.24      49.09         17  
      23.60   25.49                                                
  7 Wolf, Jeremy A      FR Augustana-IL           49.73      49.18         16  
      23.38   25.80                                                
  8 Trofholz, Sam H     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.37      49.47         15  
      23.71   25.76                                                
  9 Sevier, Mitchell C  FR Grinnell-IA            49.61      49.75         14  
      23.42   26.33                                                
 10 Novinski, Daniel S  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.92      49.97         13  
      23.90   26.07                                                
B - Final
 11 Keller, Braly J     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        50.14      49.07         11  
      23.63   25.44                                                
 12 Peinsipp, Ben R     SO Augustana-IL           50.60      49.88          9  
      24.23   25.65                                                
 13 Herron, Luke N      JR Augustana-IL           50.14      50.05          8  
      24.17   25.88                                                
 14 Heller, Benjamin G  SO Grinnell-IA            49.95      50.15          7  
      23.84   26.31                                                
 15 Tibatemwa, Elisha   FR Grinnell-IA            50.74      50.18          6  
      23.85   26.33                                                
 16 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Augustana-IL           50.69      50.23          5  
      24.21   26.02                                                
 17 Ernst, Tommy J      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        50.87      50.99          3.5
      24.39   26.60                                                
 17 Smith, Adam B       SO Augustana-IL           51.20      50.99          3.5
      24.68   26.31                                                
 19 Markham, Quincy C   SO Coe-IA                 50.65      51.20          2  
      24.44   26.76                                                
 20 Wortman, Benjamin   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.17      52.43          1  
      24.88   27.55                                                
C - Final
 21 Kennedy, Brian B    SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.68      50.78        
      23.96   26.82                                                
 22 Brozek, Jordan C    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.29      51.55        
      24.82   26.73                                                
 23 Bruns, Noah         FR Simpson-IA             51.72      51.69        
      24.87   26.82                                                
 24 Young, Charlie B    FR Augustana-IL           52.20      51.94        
      24.95   26.99                                                
 25 Bryant, Robert L    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.79      51.97        
      24.97   27.00                                                
 26 Cunningham, Philli  SO Coe-IA                 51.34      52.17        
      24.95   27.22                                                
 27 Petellin, Mitch O   JR Luther-IA              51.70      52.40        
      25.27   27.13                                                
 28 Chen, Justin E      FR Grinnell-IA            52.49      52.48        
      25.30   27.18                                                
 29 Jahnke, Landon B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.30      53.51        
      26.12   27.39                                                
 30 Bullard, Connor B   SO Augustana-IL           52.59      54.37        
      26.02   28.35                                                
 
Event 11  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 45.57        2015 Alex Walton, ICE-IA                          
      Invite: I 47.27        1992 Ted Fischer, MissouriSt. Louis               
      NCAA B: B 45.46        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Reid, Nolan C             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.13      48.84        
      23.26   25.58                                                
  2 Haage, Bryan C            JR Augustana-IL           48.29      48.98        
      23.67   25.31                                                
  3 Speechley, Jake R         SR Augustana-IL           47.81      49.03        
      22.98   26.05                                                
  4 Christopherson, Ian E     SR Luther-IA              49.02      49.07        
      23.27   25.80                                                
  5 Lyons, Carter A           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        50.56      49.08        
      23.60   25.48                                                
  6 Grubb, Ben M              JR Grinnell-IA            49.94      49.24        
      23.67   25.57                                                
  7 Trofholz, Sam H           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.90      49.37        
      23.79   25.58                                                
  8 Sevier, Mitchell C        FR Grinnell-IA            49.29      49.61        
      23.43   26.18                                                
  9 Wolf, Jeremy A            FR Augustana-IL           50.37      49.73        
      23.55   26.18                                                
 10 Novinski, Daniel S        JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        50.45      49.92        
      23.73   26.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Heller, Benjamin G        SO Grinnell-IA            51.34      49.95        
      23.63   26.32                                                
 12 Keller, Braly J           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        50.29      50.14        
      24.22   25.92                                                
 12 Herron, Luke N            JR Augustana-IL           50.22      50.14        
      24.09   26.05                                                
 14 Peinsipp, Ben R           SO Augustana-IL           50.17      50.60        
      24.00   26.60                                                
 15 Markham, Quincy C         SO Coe-IA                 50.41      50.65        
      24.40   26.25                                                
 16 Rodriguez, Miguel A       JR Augustana-IL           49.48      50.69        
      24.64   26.05                                                
 17 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       FR Grinnell-IA            50.07      50.74        
      23.86   26.88                                                
 18 Ernst, Tommy J            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.01      50.87        
      24.04   26.83                                                
 19 Wortman, Benjamin D       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.81      51.17        
      24.67   26.50                                                
 20 Smith, Adam B             SO Augustana-IL           49.61      51.20        
      24.17   27.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Cunningham, Phillip T     SO Coe-IA                 51.70      51.34        
      24.36   26.98                                                
 22 Kennedy, Brian B          SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.38      51.68        
      24.32   27.36                                                
 23 Petellin, Mitch O         JR Luther-IA              50.88      51.70        
      24.87   26.83                                                
 24 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson-IA             50.76      51.72        
      24.68   27.04                                                
 25 Bryant, Robert L          SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.83      51.79        
      24.41   27.38                                                
 26 Young, Charlie B          FR Augustana-IL           51.84      52.20        
      24.94   27.26                                                
 27 Brozek, Jordan C          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.47      52.29        
      24.71   27.58                                                
 28 Jahnke, Landon B          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.40      52.30        
      25.43   26.87                                                
 29 Chen, Justin E            FR Grinnell-IA            52.15      52.49        
      25.04   27.45                                                
 30 Bullard, Connor B         SO Augustana-IL           52.60      52.59        
      25.27   27.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       JR Grinnell-IA            51.61      52.62        
      24.84   27.78                                                
 32 Rogers, Gavin C           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.15      52.68        
      25.10   27.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Garin, Patrick M          SO Luther-IA              52.69      52.83        
      25.12   27.71                                                
 34 Gloege Torp, Soren E      FR Luther-IA              50.73      52.88        
      25.04   27.84                                                
 35 Ogden, Zach               SO Augustana-IL           54.35      53.09        
      25.35   27.74                                                
 36 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson-IA             52.68      53.40        
      25.27   28.13                                                
 37 McKeown, Trevor D         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.91      53.41        
      25.40   28.01                                                
 38 Stander, Jay A            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        54.00      53.78        
      25.63   28.15                                                
 39 Park, James               SO Grinnell-IA            52.09      54.76        
      25.68   29.08                                                
 40 Quinones, Tito I          SO Augustana-IL           52.72      55.03        
      25.78   29.25                                                
 41 Vorhies, Kai E            JR Grinnell-IA            54.50      55.52        
      26.40   29.12                                                
 42 Appler, Matthew R         FR Coe-IA                 54.47      55.53        
      26.59   28.94                                                
 43 Landoch, Quinn J          SO Augustana-IL           56.05      56.09        
      26.33   29.76                                                
 44 Wilson, Christopher       SR Augustana-IL           52.19      56.29        
      26.58   29.71                                                
 45 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson-IA             56.04      56.78        
      27.02   29.76                                                
 46 Wahsono, Alden            SO Grinnell-IA            56.39      57.26        
      27.49   29.77                                                
 47 McDonaugh, J.P. P         SO Augustana-IL           57.90      59.04        
      28.48   30.56                                                
 -- Roskowic, Greg J          SO Augustana-IL           51.10         NS        
 -- Batisto, Ryan J           SR Coe-IA                 53.09        SCR        
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.26        2011 Rachel Bruns, Luther                         
      Invite: I 53.14        2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
      NCAA B: B 51.82        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea   FR Luther-IA              56.17      54.67         24  
      26.39   28.28                                                
  2 Brockhouse, Morgan  SO Augustana-IL           55.98      55.99         21  
      26.85   29.14                                                
  3 O'Neill, Haley J    SR Grinnell-IA            56.65      56.38         20  
      26.98   29.40                                                
  4 Grohman, Sydney J   FR St. Kate's-MN          56.89      56.80         19  
      27.14   29.66                                                
  5 Hurney, Taylor K    SR Grinnell-IA            57.30      56.84         18  
      27.40   29.44                                                
  6 Ainsworth, Gabby    SO Augustana-IL           57.53      57.27         17  
      26.97   30.30                                                
  7 Tomasic, Zala       SR Grinnell-IA            58.13      58.04         16  
      28.03   30.01                                                
  8 Thompson, Alanna N  JR Coe-IA                 57.20      58.14         15  
      27.97   30.17                                                
  9 Clarke, Kaia E      FR Grinnell-IA            58.18      58.32         14  
      27.24   31.08                                                
 10 Shaw, Becca C       SO Nebraska Kearney-MW    58.15      58.70         13  
      28.01   30.69                                                
B - Final
 11 Peak, Madeline G    FR Grinnell-IA            58.32      56.92         11  
      27.30   29.62                                                
 12 McMahon, Molly C    FR St. Kate's-MN          59.66      57.68          9  
      28.18   29.50                                                
 13 Schoenecker, Krist  SR Augustana-IL           58.33      58.24          8  
      27.77   30.47                                                
 14 Konieczny, Olivia   FR Grinnell-IA            59.64      58.25          7  
      28.14   30.11                                                
 15 Nelson, Lilly       FR Luther-IA            1:00.01      59.11          6  
      28.09   31.02                                                
 16 Laverdiere, Tori M  SO Grinnell-IA          1:00.14      59.24          5  
      28.53   30.71                                                
 17 Hagstrom, Tori M    FR St. Kate's-MN          59.02      59.55          4  
      28.29   31.26                                                
 18 Peter, Brandi E     SR Coe-IA               1:00.00      59.71          3  
      28.40   31.31                                                
 19 Campbell, Taylor R  JR Augustana-IL         1:00.29      59.77          2  
      28.78   30.99                                                
 -- Martinek, Tracy L   FR Coe-IA                 59.46         DQ        
      False start
      28.56   31.28                                                
C - Final
 21 Peterson, Mckenna   SO St. Kate's-MN        1:00.29      58.98        
      28.45   30.53                                                
 22 Dooley, Elena M     JR Luther-IA            1:01.13      59.25        
      28.52   30.73                                                
 23 Marks, Alli L       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.25    1:00.08        
      28.34   31.74                                                
 24 Prendergast, Sarah  FR Simpson-IA           1:00.41    1:00.42        
      28.60   31.82                                                
 25 Ellery, Shannon R   SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.46    1:00.66        
      28.76   31.90                                                
 26 Vail, Gerrilyn C    FR Coe-IA               1:00.89    1:00.98        
      29.13   31.85                                                
 27 Silverwood, Sierra  SR Grinnell-IA          1:01.29    1:01.01        
      29.25   31.76                                                
 28 Werner, Andrea E    FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:00.63    1:01.21        
      28.97   32.24                                                
 29 Jackman, Chandler   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.67    1:01.22        
      29.50   31.72                                                
 30 Olsen, Nicole E     SR Augustana-IL         1:00.89    1:02.09        
      29.43   32.66                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.26        2011 Rachel Bruns, Luther                         
      Invite: I 53.14        2014 Alissa Tinklenberg, Gustavus                 
      NCAA B: B 51.82        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brockhouse, Morgan E      SO Augustana-IL           56.11      55.98        
      26.65   29.33                                                
  2 Lee-Brown, Linnea R       FR Luther-IA              54.46      56.17        
      26.37   29.80                                                
  3 O'Neill, Haley J          SR Grinnell-IA            56.80      56.65        
      27.17   29.48                                                
  4 Grohman, Sydney J         FR St. Kate's-MN          57.37      56.89        
      27.21   29.68                                                
  5 Thompson, Alanna N        JR Coe-IA                 55.17      57.20        
      28.08   29.12                                                
  6 Hurney, Taylor K          SR Grinnell-IA            57.77      57.30        
      27.36   29.94                                                
  7 Ainsworth, Gabby          SO Augustana-IL           57.15      57.53        
      27.18   30.35                                                
  8 Tomasic, Zala             SR Grinnell-IA            58.73      58.13        
      28.19   29.94                                                
  9 Shaw, Becca C             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW    55.16      58.15        
      27.92   30.23                                                
 10 Clarke, Kaia E            FR Grinnell-IA            58.04      58.18        
      27.36   30.82                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Peak, Madeline G          FR Grinnell-IA            57.43      58.32        
      28.00   30.32                                                
 12 Schoenecker, Kristin A    SR Augustana-IL           56.91      58.33        
      27.80   30.53                                                
 13 Hagstrom, Tori M          FR St. Kate's-MN          58.61      59.02        
      28.28   30.74                                                
 14 Martinek, Tracy L         FR Coe-IA                 57.39      59.46        
      28.95   30.51                                                
 15 Konieczny, Olivia S       FR Grinnell-IA            59.29      59.64        
      28.56   31.08                                                
 16 McMahon, Molly C          FR St. Kate's-MN        1:02.28      59.66        
      28.56   31.10                                                
 17 Peter, Brandi E           SR Coe-IA                 58.55    1:00.00        
      28.39   31.61                                                
 18 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA              58.03    1:00.01        
      28.27   31.74                                                
 19 Laverdiere, Tori M        SO Grinnell-IA            59.87    1:00.14        
      28.80   31.34                                                
 20 Campbell, Taylor R        JR Augustana-IL         1:00.84    1:00.29        
      29.10   31.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Peterson, Mckenna M       SO St. Kate's-MN        1:00.76   J1:00.29        
      29.30   30.99                                                
 22 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson-IA             58.62    1:00.41        
      28.65   31.76                                                
 23 Ellery, Shannon R         SR Grinnell-IA            59.24    1:00.46        
      28.70   31.76                                                
 24 Werner, Andrea E          FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:01.29    1:00.63        
      28.93   31.70                                                
 25 Jackman, Chandler A       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.60    1:00.67        
      29.07   31.60                                                
 26 Green, Charlotte M        FR St. Kate's-MN          59.50    1:00.70        
      29.26   31.44                                                
 27 Olsen, Nicole E           SR Augustana-IL           58.42    1:00.89        
      28.83   32.06                                                
 27 Vail, Gerrilyn C          FR Coe-IA                 59.38    1:00.89        
      29.03   31.86                                                
 29 Dooley, Elena M           JR Luther-IA              58.69    1:01.13        
      29.27   31.86                                                
 30 Marks, Alli L             SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.79    1:01.25        
      28.54   32.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Silverwood, Sierra M      SR Grinnell-IA          1:00.84    1:01.29        
      29.45   31.84                                                
 32 Seifert, Emma             FR CSM                  1:00.32    1:01.48        
      29.51   31.97                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Laher, Mariah L           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.76    1:01.57        
      29.83   31.74                                                
 34 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson-IA             59.69    1:01.89        
      29.39   32.50                                                
 35 Hoffmann, Alyssa E        SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:00.98    1:01.97        
      30.04   31.93                                                
 36 Stacey, Carter            FR Simpson-IA           1:01.54    1:02.61        
      30.28   32.33                                                
 37 Pohlman-Zordan, Lisa      SR Augustana-IL         1:02.87    1:02.87        
      30.60   32.27                                                
 38 Brandt, Chelsea           SO Augustana-IL         1:01.10    1:02.92        
      29.21   33.71                                                
 39 Rethwisch, Rachel M       SO Coe-IA               1:00.11    1:03.47        
      30.22   33.25                                                
 40 Leffler, Kirstyn          FR CSM                  1:03.27    1:03.86        
      30.77   33.09                                                
 41 Dangremond, Kayden P      FR Coe-IA               1:06.01    1:04.47        
      31.08   33.39                                                
 42 Buttermore, Gabby Z       FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:00.90    1:04.82        
      31.28   33.54                                                
 43 Trail, Jenna M            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.77    1:04.87        
      30.75   34.12                                                
 44 Pulak, Anastasia M        JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.00    1:05.00        
      31.08   33.92                                                
 45 Irwin, Kate C             SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.73    1:05.13        
      31.43   33.70                                                
 46 Riedemann, Rebekah L      FR Luther-IA            1:03.75    1:05.14        
      30.88   34.26                                                
 47 Davis, Hannah S           SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.08    1:06.29        
      31.62   34.67                                                
 48 Hanssen, Paige E          SO Luther-IA            1:04.55    1:06.58        
      30.98   35.60                                                
 49 Galen, Eve I              JR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:06.70        
      32.20   34.50                                                
 50 Harvey, Ellen J           SO Luther-IA              59.26    1:06.90        
      32.02   34.88                                                
 51 Witkowski, Victoria       SR Augustana-IL         1:07.91    1:08.23        
      33.27   34.96                                                
 52 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson-IA           1:07.27    1:09.68        
      33.27   36.41                                                
 53 Staehr, Whitney N         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:09.64    1:10.67        
      33.25   37.42                                                
 54 Canfield, Megan E         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:11.97    1:10.98        
      32.74   38.24                                                
 55 England, Katy R           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:11.19    1:12.59        
      34.89   37.70                                                
 56 Yin, Runyao               SO Grinnell-IA          1:13.33    1:14.40        
      34.02   40.38                                                
 57 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson-IA           1:09.70    1:14.41        
      35.34   39.07                                                
 58 McNab, Elena O            SR Augustana-IL         1:10.19    1:19.27        
      36.66   42.61                                                
 -- Frank, Victoria C         JR Augustana-IL           59.46        DFS        
      Declared false start
 -- Deuel, Charlotte          FR CSM                  1:05.27         NS        
 -- Wilson, Sheleah M         SR Coe-IA               1:09.31        SCR        
 -- Jones, Adrianna R         FR Coe-IA               1:04.03        SCR        
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:49.06        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
      Invite: I 1:54.24        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
      NCAA B: B 1:51.06        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:54.30    1:52.68I        24  
      25.14   28.78   28.55   30.21                                
  2 Staver, Matt A      SO Luther-IA            2:01.19    2:00.01         21  
      26.14   29.94   32.35   31.58                                
  3 Faidley, Corbin A   JR Coe-IA               2:05.05    2:00.67         20  
      27.01   31.62   31.41   30.63                                
  4 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:03.56    2:01.92         19  
      26.15   30.72   32.03   33.02                                
  5 Cover, Paul H       FR Grinnell-IA          2:03.85    2:03.20         18  
      27.11   31.13   32.52   32.44                                
  6 Lindell, Will S     JR Grinnell-IA          2:03.36    2:03.50         17  
      27.44   31.18   32.61   32.27                                
  7 Cottle, Joshua R    SR Grinnell-IA          2:06.61    2:07.39         16  
      28.00   31.93   33.27   34.19                                
  8 Toney, Marty R      SO Grinnell-IA          2:07.91    2:07.83         15  
      28.17   31.69   33.49   34.48                                
  9 Sharpe, Steven A    FR Grinnell-IA          2:11.94    2:12.15         14  
      30.79   33.00   34.30   34.06                                
 10 Backhaus, Conor M   JR Coe-IA               2:12.23    2:12.87         13  
      28.10   32.30   34.83   37.64                                
B - Final
 11 Sterns, Blake R     SO Coe-IA               2:14.93    2:13.62         11  
      28.68   32.22   35.17   37.55                                
 12 Vizoso, Johan A     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:20.51    2:19.63          9  
      29.23   35.24   36.98   38.18                                
 13 Larsen, Haakon G    FR Grinnell-IA          2:16.47    2:21.20          8  
      28.46   33.86   38.59   40.29                                
 14 Santangelo, Anthon  JR Augustana-IL         2:32.95    2:22.59          7  
      32.13   37.42   37.46   35.58                                
 15 Reetz, Nick A       JR Luther-IA            2:26.15    2:22.73          6  
      31.54   35.88   37.84   37.47                                
 16 Epps, Kahlil H      SR Grinnell-IA          2:29.49    2:23.93          5  
      29.39   35.13   37.93   41.48                                
 17 Wright, Jacob M     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:24.85    2:26.24          4  
      30.02   35.43   40.08   40.71                                
 
Event 13  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:49.06        2015 Mark McGlaughlin, IFly-IA                  
      Invite: I 1:54.24        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                       
      NCAA B: B 1:51.06        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:54.18    1:54.30        
      25.67   29.06   29.78   29.79                                
  2 Staver, Matt A            SO Luther-IA            1:59.47    2:01.19        
      26.62   31.27   30.69   32.61                                
  3 Lindell, Will S           JR Grinnell-IA          2:03.11    2:03.36        
      27.14   31.40   32.17   32.65                                
  4 Blazhievskiy, Vlad E      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:04.47    2:03.56        
      26.75   31.22   32.54   33.05                                
  5 Cover, Paul H             FR Grinnell-IA          2:02.77    2:03.85        
      27.45   31.51   31.96   32.93                                
  6 Faidley, Corbin A         JR Coe-IA               2:00.45    2:05.05        
      27.26   31.85   32.89   33.05                                
  7 Cottle, Joshua R          SR Grinnell-IA          2:06.78    2:06.61        
      28.12   32.14   33.17   33.18                                
  8 Toney, Marty R            SO Grinnell-IA          2:05.04    2:07.91        
      28.05   32.38   32.79   34.69                                
  9 Sharpe, Steven A          FR Grinnell-IA          2:15.91    2:11.94        
      29.47   33.92   34.08   34.47                                
 10 Backhaus, Conor M         JR Coe-IA               2:16.43    2:12.23        
      28.20   32.10   34.65   37.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sterns, Blake R           SO Coe-IA               2:15.58    2:14.93        
      28.32   33.71   36.24   36.66                                
 12 Larsen, Haakon G          FR Grinnell-IA          2:16.92    2:16.47        
      27.99   32.83   35.89   39.76                                
 13 Vizoso, Johan A           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:25.18    2:20.51        
      29.86   35.29   37.66   37.70                                
 14 Wright, Jacob M           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:28.40    2:24.85        
      31.03 1:14.66   39.16                                        
 15 Reetz, Nick A             JR Luther-IA            2:14.74    2:26.15        
      30.66   35.30   38.25   41.94                                
 16 Epps, Kahlil H            SR Grinnell-IA          2:29.09    2:29.49        
      30.78   37.13   40.53   41.05                                
 17 Santangelo, Anthony J     JR Augustana-IL         2:18.35    2:32.95        
      33.61   38.73   39.83   40.78                                
 -- Roberson, Nicholas A      SR Grinnell-IA          2:08.40         DQ        
      Head did not break the surface by 15 meters
      28.44   33.16   34.40   34.49                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:00.34        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:09.85        2008 Michelle Pelka, Carroll                    
      NCAA B: B 2:05.86        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Devine-Mraz, Margu  FR Grinnell-IA          2:17.66    2:18.16         24  
      29.72   34.47   36.27   37.70                                
  2 Teske, Becca E      JR Grinnell-IA          2:22.26    2:20.20         21  
      30.41   35.97   36.76   37.06                                
  3 Voss, Mary Jane J   SR St. Kate's-MN        2:23.45    2:23.16         20  
      31.47   36.02   37.57   38.10                                
  4 Cherrier, Kelly N   JR Luther-IA            2:29.39    2:27.72         19  
      31.47   37.90   39.60   38.75                                
  5 Peitz, Addison L    SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:29.14    2:29.27         18  
      32.18   37.31   39.47   40.31                                
  6 Jacobsen, Melanie   SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:29.72    2:30.64         17  
      32.26   37.41   40.02   40.95                                
  7 Meece, Mikayla C    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:33.83    2:32.65         16  
      33.59   38.47   40.21   40.38                                
  8 Rovang, Hannah K    FR Luther-IA            2:36.27    2:33.31         15  
      33.68   38.65   41.59   39.39                                
  9 Cary, Kayla         SR Simpson-IA           2:33.46    2:35.91         14  
      33.63   39.81   41.59   40.88                                
 10 Martinez, Susana    SR CSM                  2:30.80    2:36.01         13  
      34.10   39.29   41.56   41.06                                
B - Final
 11 O'Neill, Hanna M    SO Grinnell-IA          2:37.86    2:35.22         11  
      32.33   38.43   42.47   41.99                                
 12 Kleiner, Helena S   SR Grinnell-IA          2:46.02    2:42.76          9  
      35.06   39.11   44.56   44.03                                
 13 Smith, Kristina     JR Simpson-IA           2:54.98    2:57.39          8  
      37.10   46.20   47.46   46.63                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 2:00.34        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:09.85        2008 Michelle Pelka, Carroll                    
      NCAA B: B 2:05.86        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   FR Grinnell-IA          2:15.96    2:17.66        
      29.63   34.45   36.87   36.71                                
  2 Teske, Becca E            JR Grinnell-IA          2:28.00    2:22.26        
      30.53   35.66   38.48   37.59                                
  3 Voss, Mary Jane J         SR St. Kate's-MN        2:19.77    2:23.45        
      31.93   36.38   37.45   37.69                                
  4 Peitz, Addison L          SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:22.92    2:29.14        
      32.83   38.20   39.60   38.51                                
  5 Cherrier, Kelly N         JR Luther-IA            2:26.07    2:29.39        
      32.38   39.02   38.63   39.36                                
  6 Jacobsen, Melanie T       SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:39.18    2:29.72        
      31.98   37.55   39.17   41.02                                
  7 Martinez, Susana          SR CSM                  2:31.75    2:30.80        
      34.81   37.96   38.39   39.64                                
  8 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson-IA           2:27.46    2:33.46        
      32.54   39.75   40.80   40.37                                
  9 Meece, Mikayla C          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:35.50    2:33.83        
      34.72   40.04   40.11   38.96                                
 10 Stieglitz, Caroline V     SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:18.63    2:36.24        
      33.68   40.38   42.16   40.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rovang, Hannah K          FR Luther-IA            2:38.43    2:36.27        
      34.88   39.64   40.56   41.19                                
 12 O'Neill, Hanna M          SO Grinnell-IA          2:34.68    2:37.86        
      32.90   39.19   42.45   43.32                                
 13 Kleiner, Helena S         SR Grinnell-IA          2:53.35    2:46.02        
      34.41   42.11   43.07   46.43                                
 14 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson-IA           3:01.15    2:54.98        
      38.07   46.73   46.35   43.83                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.82        2016 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      Invite: I 54.21        2016 Jared Ekberg, Augustana                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lyons, Carter A     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        54.84      54.57         24  
      25.26   29.31                                                
  2 Ford, Albert S      SO Grinnell-IA            55.84      55.98         21  
      26.16   29.82                                                
  3 Mikuta, Brodie K    JR Grinnell-IA            56.30      56.86         20  
      26.48   30.38                                                
  4 Tibatemwa, Elisha   FR Grinnell-IA            58.71      58.12         19  
      27.58   30.54                                                
  5 Ernst, Tommy J      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.04      58.26         18  
      26.52   31.74                                                
  6 Speechley, Jake R   SR Augustana-IL         1:00.47      59.19         17  
      25.92   33.27                                                
  7 Keller, Nick        FR Simpson-IA             58.83      59.22         16  
      26.36   32.86                                                
  8 Tibatemwa, Joshua   JR Grinnell-IA          1:00.43    1:00.01         15  
      28.17   31.84                                                
  9 McKeown, Trevor D   JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.86    1:00.70         14  
      27.68   33.02                                                
 10 Feller, Andrew F    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        59.22    1:05.98         13  
      29.86   36.12                                                
B - Final
 11 Wolf, Jeremy A      FR Augustana-IL         1:00.93      59.84         11  
      26.42   33.42                                                
 12 Quinones, Tito I    SO Augustana-IL         1:01.33    1:00.43          8.5
      26.89   33.54                                                
 12 Herron, Luke N      JR Augustana-IL         1:02.65    1:00.43          8.5
      27.29   33.14                                                
 14 Peinsipp, Ben R     SO Augustana-IL         1:02.21    1:00.44          7  
      27.17   33.27                                                
 15 Rogers, Gavin C     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:02.43    1:01.65          6  
      28.30   33.35                                                
 16 Chen, Justin E      FR Grinnell-IA          1:04.93    1:02.44          5  
      28.33   34.11                                                
 17 Populorum, Chad R   SR Augustana-IL         1:02.79    1:03.53          4  
      29.96   33.57                                                
 18 Andes, Austin       SO Simpson-IA           1:02.92    1:04.68          3  
      29.48   35.20                                                
 19 Johnson, Alex M     SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.66    1:06.60          2  
      29.19   37.41                                                
 20 Huffer, Jacob       FR Augustana-IL         1:06.91    1:06.95          1  
      29.73   37.22                                                
C - Final
 21 Wahsono, Alden      SO Grinnell-IA          1:10.16    1:08.79        
      32.66   36.13                                                
 22 Peterson, August C  FR Grinnell-IA          1:22.42    1:22.59        
      37.79   44.80                                                
 
Event 15  Men 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 52.82        2016 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      Invite: I 54.21        2016 Jared Ekberg, Augustana                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lyons, Carter A           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.73      54.84        
      25.78   29.06                                                
  2 Ford, Albert S            SO Grinnell-IA            56.56      55.84        
      26.18   29.66                                                
  3 Mikuta, Brodie K          JR Grinnell-IA          1:00.00      56.30        
      26.42   29.88                                                
  4 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       FR Grinnell-IA            57.01      58.71        
      26.48   32.23                                                
  5 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson-IA             58.21      58.83        
      26.29   32.54                                                
  6 Feller, Andrew F          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.51      59.22        
      27.71   31.51                                                
  7 Ernst, Tommy J            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.58    1:00.04        
      27.93   32.11                                                
  8 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       JR Grinnell-IA            58.98    1:00.43        
      29.10   31.33                                                
  9 Speechley, Jake R         SR Augustana-IL         1:01.32    1:00.47        
      26.51   33.96                                                
 10 McKeown, Trevor D         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.68    1:00.86        
      28.29   32.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wolf, Jeremy A            FR Augustana-IL         1:00.65    1:00.93        
      27.13   33.80                                                
 12 Quinones, Tito I          SO Augustana-IL         1:02.32    1:01.33        
      26.96   34.37                                                
 13 Peinsipp, Ben R           SO Augustana-IL         1:02.69    1:02.21        
      27.51   34.70                                                
 14 Rogers, Gavin C           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.74    1:02.43        
      29.03   33.40                                                
 15 Herron, Luke N            JR Augustana-IL         1:02.52    1:02.65        
      28.98   33.67                                                
 16 Populorum, Chad R         SR Augustana-IL         1:04.52    1:02.79        
      29.47   33.32                                                
 17 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson-IA           1:02.58    1:02.92        
      28.98   33.94                                                
 18 Chen, Justin E            FR Grinnell-IA          1:03.36    1:04.93        
      30.25   34.68                                                
 19 Johnson, Alex M           SO Grinnell-IA          1:10.63    1:06.66        
      29.83   36.83                                                
 20 Huffer, Jacob             FR Augustana-IL         1:06.21    1:06.91        
      30.08   36.83                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wahsono, Alden            SO Grinnell-IA          1:11.28    1:10.16        
      33.73   36.43                                                
 22 Peterson, August C        FR Grinnell-IA          1:31.92    1:22.42        
      39.47   42.95                                                
 -- Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson-IA           1:01.30         DQ        
      Did not finish on back - back
      28.33   33.63                                                
 -- Brozek, Jordan C          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.03         NS        
 -- Batisto, Ryan J           SR Coe-IA               1:04.90        SCR        
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:00.75        2016 Kate Reilly, Gustavus Adolphus             
      Invite: I 1:00.75        2016 Kate Reilly, Gustavus                      
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hernandez-Nietling  FR St. Kate's-MN        1:03.93    1:03.27         24  
      30.49   32.78                                                
  2 Freeland, Katie R   SO Coe-IA               1:06.02    1:04.66         21  
      30.05   34.61                                                
  3 Heah, Rachel        JR Augustana-IL         1:05.92    1:05.73         20  
      29.61   36.12                                                
  4 Hurney, Taylor K    SR Grinnell-IA          1:08.61    1:06.25         19  
      29.97   36.28                                                
  5 Clarke, Kaia E      FR Grinnell-IA          1:06.92    1:07.21         18  
      30.30   36.91                                                
  6 Grohman, Sydney J   FR St. Kate's-MN        1:07.35    1:07.51         17  
      30.51   37.00                                                
  7 Wingerson, Kelly M  JR Augustana-IL         1:10.41    1:09.58         16  
      32.15   37.43                                                
  8 Bergman, Cassie     SO Simpson-IA           1:09.06    1:09.64         15  
      32.55   37.09                                                
  9 Teo, Peony          FR Grinnell-IA          1:10.73    1:10.25         14  
      31.71   38.54                                                
 10 Williams-Yee, Mika  JR Simpson-IA           1:11.56    1:10.95         13  
      34.83   36.12                                                
B - Final
 11 Peter, Brandi E     SR Coe-IA               1:13.37    1:10.64         11  
      32.79   37.85                                                
 12 Wiederholt, Cheyen  SO Simpson-IA           1:12.30    1:11.23          9  
      32.81   38.42                                                
 13 Laher, Mariah L     FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:13.06    1:11.32          8  
      33.34   37.98                                                
 14 Brandt, Chelsea     SO Augustana-IL         1:13.81    1:11.61          7  
      34.53   37.08                                                
 15 Silverwood, Sierra  SR Grinnell-IA          1:14.62    1:13.76          6  
      36.08   37.68                                                
 16 Buitendorp, Megan   SR Simpson-IA           1:15.73    1:15.34          5  
      33.75   41.59                                                
 17 Cardoza, Katie      FR Simpson-IA           1:15.20    1:15.94          4  
      34.93   41.01                                                
 18 Clark, Sara C       SO Augustana-IL         1:17.62    1:17.62          3  
      35.44   42.18                                                
 19 Tenbensel, Olivia   SO CSM                  1:16.55    1:18.84          2  
      36.94   41.90                                                
 -- Galen, Eve I        JR Grinnell-IA          1:14.32         NS        
 
Event 16  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:00.75        2016 Kate Reilly, Gustavus Adolphus             
      Invite: I 1:00.75        2016 Kate Reilly, Gustavus                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Kate's-MN        1:05.80    1:03.93        
      30.87   33.06                                                
  2 Heah, Rachel              JR Augustana-IL         1:07.48    1:05.92        
      30.72   35.20                                                
  3 Freeland, Katie R         SO Coe-IA                    NT    1:06.02        
      30.52   35.50                                                
  4 Clarke, Kaia E            FR Grinnell-IA          1:10.65    1:06.92        
      31.70   35.22                                                
  5 Grohman, Sydney J         FR St. Kate's-MN        1:09.29    1:07.35        
      30.84   36.51                                                
  6 Hurney, Taylor K          SR Grinnell-IA          1:08.16    1:08.61        
      31.88   36.73                                                
  7 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson-IA           1:07.78    1:09.06        
      32.39   36.67                                                
  8 Wingerson, Kelly M        JR Augustana-IL         1:10.51    1:10.41        
      32.57   37.84                                                
  9 Teo, Peony                FR Grinnell-IA          1:14.40    1:10.73        
      33.10   37.63                                                
 10 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson-IA           1:12.20    1:11.56        
      34.77   36.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson-IA           1:12.91    1:12.30        
      32.94   39.36                                                
 12 Laher, Mariah L           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW     11:15.17    1:13.06        
      35.04   38.02                                                
 13 Peter, Brandi E           SR Coe-IA               1:10.82    1:13.37        
      33.89   39.48                                                
 14 Brandt, Chelsea           SO Augustana-IL         1:10.35    1:13.81        
      35.61   38.20                                                
 15 Galen, Eve I              JR Grinnell-IA               NT    1:14.32        
      34.46   39.86                                                
 16 Silverwood, Sierra M      SR Grinnell-IA          1:14.13    1:14.62        
      35.41   39.21                                                
 17 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson-IA           1:19.04    1:15.20        
      35.38   39.82                                                
 18 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson-IA           1:14.17    1:15.73        
      33.49   42.24                                                
 19 Beidle, Alyssa K          FR Coe-IA                    NT    1:16.22        
      35.80   40.42                                                
 20 Tenbensel, Olivia         SO CSM                       NT    1:16.55        
      35.36   41.19                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Clark, Sara C             SO Augustana-IL         1:12.54    1:17.62        
      35.11   42.51                                                
 -- Clements, Dana J          FR Coe-IA               1:06.06        DFS        
      Declared false start - Misc
 -- Girod, Kaela N            FR Grinnell-IA          1:28.94         NS        
 
Event 17  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 6:48.17        2014 Grinnell College                           
      Invite: I 7:08.70        2014 Grinnell College                           
      NCAA B: B 6:47.15        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    7:21.57    7:18.67         48  
     1) Sevier, Mitchell C FR           2) Ford, Albert S SO              
     3) Cover, Paul H FR                4) Grubb, Ben M JR                
       25.26    53.87  1:22.29  1:50.07    25.12    52.60  1:21.09  1:49.66
       24.52    52.12  1:20.79  1:49.08    24.98    52.41  1:20.90  1:49.86
  2 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        7:24.22    7:22.59         42  
     1) Haage, Bryan C JR               2) Smith, Adam B SO               
     3) Wolf, Jeremy A FR               4) Ekberg, Jared C JR             
       25.15    52.87  1:21.44  1:50.01    26.02    55.53  1:25.23  1:54.53
       24.03    51.98  1:22.31  1:52.39    23.19    49.82  1:17.90  1:45.66
  3 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        7:10.71    7:22.65         40  
     1) Vasquez, Andy D SO              2) Blazhievskiy, Vlad E JR        
     3) Jahnke, Landon B JR             4) Novinski, Daniel S JR          
       26.54    55.15  1:24.08  1:52.25    24.68    52.56  1:20.53  1:48.54
       16.64    54.61  1:24.67  1:54.86    24.06    51.00  1:18.58  1:47.00
  4 Coe College-IA  'A'                         7:22.50    7:28.37         38  
     1) Markham, Quincy C SO            2) Sterns, Blake R SO             
     3) Flynn, Collin P JR              4) Faidley, Corbin A JR           
       26.70    56.36  1:25.44  1:54.24    25.25    54.00  1:23.75  1:53.14
       25.30    53.15  1:22.38  1:51.61    24.58    52.42  1:21.37  1:49.38
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    7:47.00   x7:34.00        
     1) Cottle, Joshua R SR             2) Roberson, Nicholas A SR        
     3) Toney, Marty R SO               4) Heller, Benjamin G SO          
       25.81    54.14  1:23.47  1:51.76    26.30    56.23  1:26.44  1:56.34
       25.42    53.79  1:23.71  1:53.56    24.31    52.47  1:22.28  1:52.34
  6 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        7:30.66   x7:40.32        
       26.69    55.92  1:26.36  1:56.41    25.70    54.86  1:25.26  1:55.66
       25.90    54.90  1:24.95  1:55.03    25.17    54.04  1:23.64  1:53.22
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     7:53.80    7:49.52         36  
     1) Keller, Nick FR                 2) Bruns, Noah FR                 
     3) Law, Sam SO                     4) Nelson, Noah FR                
       27.50    58.14  1:28.19  1:58.48    26.50    56.36  1:26.87  1:58.33
       26.23    56.63  1:28.82  2:01.13    24.14    52.30  1:22.03  1:51.58
  8 Luther College-IA  'A'                      7:47.13    7:53.02         34  
     1) Smith, Peder SO                 2) Garin, Patrick M SO            
     3) Gloege Torp, Soren E FR         4) Petellin, Mitch O JR           
       26.42    55.59  1:25.12  1:54.64    27.15    57.40  1:27.78  1:58.70
       27.47    59.24  1:30.00  2:00.79    26.92    58.56  1:29.84  1:58.89
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    7:58.00   x7:56.45        
     1) Lindell, Will S JR              2) Sharpe, Steven A FR            
     3) Sharpe, Chris A SR              4) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W FR      
       26.27    56.42  1:27.49  1:57.46    27.10    57.55  1:29.12  1:59.17
       26.92    57.37  1:29.85  2:01.25    26.09    56.15  1:27.73  1:58.57
 10 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        7:37.30   x8:34.47        
       28.16    59.42  1:31.33  2:03.99    28.27  1:03.09  1:39.52  2:15.07
       29.16  1:01.92  1:35.23  2:07.90    29.12  1:01.54  2:07.51         
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        7:50.00         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Keller, Crew M SR               2) Stander, Jay A FR              
     3) Vizoso, Johan A SO              4) Bryant, Robert L SR            
       27.61    57.99  1:28.46  1:58.09    26.50    57.27  1:29.06  1:59.53
       27.86  1:00.67  1:34.06  2:07.01    25.88    55.77  1:25.87  1:55.40
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'             NT         NS        
 
Event 18  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 7:42.71        2015 Grinnell College                           
      Invite: I 7:46.85        2011 Luther College                             
      NCAA B: B 7:39.30        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    8:16.69    8:16.55         48  
     1) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite FR      2) Galloway, Anna Rose SR         
     3) Venneri, Maria E SR             4) Larson, Mckynley FR            
       28.59  1:00.05  1:32.36  2:04.73    28.25  1:00.40  1:33.38  2:06.74
       16.10    58.74  1:30.66  2:01.95    27.87    58.95  1:31.46  2:03.13
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    8:37.00   x8:35.17        
     1) Billy, Anna I SO                2) Peak, Madeline G FR            
     3) Ellery, Shannon R SR            4) Tomasic, Zala SR               
       29.23  1:01.28  1:34.21  2:07.18    28.38  1:01.03  1:34.85  2:08.37
       29.82  1:03.55  1:38.69  2:13.20    28.22    59.90  1:33.13  2:06.42
  3 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            8:30.99    8:44.53         42  
     1) Meece, Mikayla C FR             2) Rising, Katie A JR             
     3) McMahon, Molly C FR             4) Voss, Mary Jane J SR           
       30.78  1:05.18  1:40.88  2:14.59    30.71  1:04.34  1:37.77  2:10.83
       31.27  1:04.75  1:38.13  2:10.74    30.97  1:05.45  1:37.23  2:08.37
  4 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        8:52.56    8:49.06         40  
     1) Schoenecker, Kristin A SR       2) Polinski, Mia F JR             
     3) Jaskae, Marissa S FR            4) Heah, Rachel JR                
       29.43  1:01.79  1:35.22  2:08.72    16.10  1:02.21  1:37.25  2:11.82
       18.77  1:06.28  1:42.87  2:18.47    30.75  1:04.52  1:37.64  2:10.05
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                         NT   x8:50.71        
     1) Maxwell, Malena J SR            2) Konieczny, Olivia S FR         
     3) O'Neill, Hanna M SO             4) Laverdiere, Tori M SO          
       29.37  1:01.95  1:35.35  2:08.94    17.12  1:03.37  1:38.30  2:12.57
       29.77  1:04.06  1:39.20  2:14.11    29.94  1:04.47  1:40.12  2:15.09
  6 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     9:01.21    9:02.46         38  
     1) Prendergast, Sarah FR           2) Wiederholt, Cheyenne SO        
     3) Bergman, Cassie SO              4) Yeutsy, Brenna SO              
       29.64  1:04.27  1:39.94  2:14.38    31.45  1:07.06  1:43.04  2:19.22
       30.86  1:06.26  1:43.13  2:18.99    29.22  1:01.96  1:35.95  2:09.87
  7 Luther College-IA  'A'                      8:47.96    9:16.70         36  
     1) Stelter, Martha K JR            2) Harvey, Ellen J SO             
     3) Roettger, Claire E FR           4) Cherrier, Kelly N JR           
       30.30  1:04.44  1:39.99  2:14.79    32.63  1:08.45  1:45.74  2:22.02
       31.06  1:07.08  1:44.62  2:21.45    29.70  1:05.18  1:42.04  2:18.44
  8 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        9:17.52   x9:22.71        
       29.88  1:03.43  1:37.93  2:12.16    32.15  1:08.70  1:45.92  2:21.66
       32.54  1:10.97  1:50.12  2:37.14    22.66    58.37  1:35.17  2:11.75
  9 Simpson College-IA  'B'                          NT   x9:52.06        
     1) Stacey, Carter FR               2) Smith, Kristina JR             
     3) Cardoza, Katie FR               4) Depover, Madison FR            
       30.66  1:04.97  1:40.97  2:18.27    35.92  1:15.92  1:56.81  2:36.13
       32.78  1:11.25  1:50.26  2:29.10    33.45  1:11.14  1:50.55  2:28.56
 -- College of Saint Mary  'A'                  9:32.20         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #4
     1) Atkins, Rachel FR               2) Deuel, Charlotte FR            
     3) Martinez, Susana SR             4) Leffler, Kirstyn FR            
       31.13  1:07.29  1:44.71  2:21.93    31.24  1:07.43  1:44.88  2:21.02
       32.54  1:08.09  1:44.71  2:20.15    32.92  1:08.83  1:44.68  2:17.92
 
Event 19  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:24.68        2013 Grinnell College                           
      Invite: I 3:33.64        2016 Nebraska Wesleyan                          
      NCAA B: B 3:21.32        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:32.65    3:31.51I        48  
     1) Trofholz, Sam H SO              2) Cadotte, Garrett M SR          
     3) Reid, Nolan C FR                4) Novinski, Daniel S JR          
       25.97    53.59    26.55    57.28    23.72    51.46    22.81    49.18
  2 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:39.61    3:37.67         42  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C JR              2) Keefe, Brett FR                
     3) Haage, Bryan C JR               4) Speechley, Jake R SR           
       25.10    52.28    28.28  1:01.72    25.19    54.74    22.61    48.93
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:35.74    3:40.34         40  
     1) Thompson, Jackson A SO          2) Lindell, Will S JR             
     3) Cover, Paul H FR                4) Grubb, Ben M JR                
       26.89    55.25    28.94  1:01.45    24.94    54.04    23.89    49.60
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:41.97    3:41.76         38  
     1) Martin, Zach O JR               2) Albro, Landon C FR             
     3) Staver, Matt A SO               4) Christopherson, Ian E SR       
       26.35    54.32    29.84  1:05.37    24.23    53.48    22.62    48.59
  5 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        3:54.69   x3:43.02        
     1) Roskowic, Greg J SO             2) Rhafiri, Souhail SO            
     3) Quinones, Tito I SO             4) Wolf, Jeremy A FR              
       26.48    55.02    28.78  1:02.67    26.19    56.94    22.56    48.39
  6 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        3:50.31   x3:45.22        
     1) Blazhievskiy, Vlad E JR         2) Brozek, Jordan C JR            
     3) Lyons, Carter A JR              4) Keller, Braly J SO             
       28.11    58.33    29.22  1:03.34    25.03    54.13    23.28    49.42
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:44.00   x3:50.24        
     1) Roberson, Nicholas A SR         2) Donahue, Kevin J FR            
     3) Toney, Marty R SO               4) Tibatemwa, Elisha E FR         
       28.25    58.10    29.52  1:03.31    26.15    57.44    23.83    51.39
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:52.00   x3:53.08        
     1) Cottle, Joshua R SR             2) Mikuta, Brodie K JR            
     3) Larsen, Haakon G FR             4) Sharpe, Steven A FR            
       28.98    59.04    28.73  1:02.16    26.51    57.80    25.85    54.08
  9 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        3:58.23   x3:57.21        
     1) Young, Charlie B FR             2) Ogden, Zach SO                 
     3) Santangelo, Anthony J JR        4) Rodriguez, Miguel A JR         
       28.63    59.76    30.99  1:08.60    27.48    59.16    23.55    49.69
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        3:53.50   x3:57.97        
     1) Vizoso, Johan A SO              2) Feller, Andrew F FR            
     3) Rogers, Gavin C SO              4) Ernst, Tommy J SO              
       30.70  1:05.82    29.22  1:03.62    26.39    57.51    24.06    51.02
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:00.00   x3:59.34        
     1) Park, James SO                  2) Tibatemwa, Joshua E JR         
     3) Epps, Kahlil H SR               4) Vorhies, Kai E JR              
       28.49    59.45    30.37  1:05.93    27.57  1:00.02    25.25    53.94
 12 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        4:11.42   x4:03.10        
     1) Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D FR      2) Populorum, Chad R SR           
     3) Wilson, Christopher SR          4) Marcy, Brandon E SR            
       30.08  1:02.00    31.45  1:08.65    27.40    59.44    24.97    53.01
 13 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        4:04.44   x4:07.59        
     1) Kennedy, Brian B SO             2) Schopp, Kaden A SR             
     3) Wright, Jacob M SO              4) Wortman, Benjamin D FR         
       31.51  1:05.60    30.98  1:06.39    29.01  1:02.84    24.76    52.76
 14 Coe College-IA  'A'                         4:02.80    4:10.44         36  
     1) Appler, Matthew R FR            2) Cunningham, Phillip T SO       
     3) Backhaus, Conor M JR            4) Stepanek, Josh SO              
       31.87  1:05.50    32.25  1:09.33    25.85    56.93    27.14    58.68
 15 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:00.68    4:14.39         34  
     1) Kakacek, Blake FR               2) Andes, Austin SO               
     3) Gaumer, Ryan FR                 4) McKee, James SO                
       31.16  1:05.21    35.17  1:14.41    27.25    59.71    25.84    55.06
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                         NT   x4:17.15        
     1) Sharpe, Chris A SR              2) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W FR      
     3) Chen, Justin E FR               4) Johnson, Alex M SO             
       31.45  1:05.21    32.54  1:10.41    29.27  1:03.03    27.19    58.50
 
Event 20  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:49.86        2015 PSC-IA                                     
      Invite: I 3:57.52        2014 Gustavus Adolphus                          
      NCAA B: B 3:51.41        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                         4:04.35    4:11.42         48  
     1) Thompson, Alanna N JR           2) Fitzgerald, Sam M SR           
     3) Freeland, Katie R SO            4) Martinek, Tracy L FR           
       29.58  1:01.75    33.19  1:09.41    28.79  1:02.30    27.34    57.96
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      4:13.67    4:14.61         42  
     1) Dooley, Elena M JR              2) Dritz, Pilar T SR              
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea R FR          4) Kraft, Sam J SR                
       30.62  1:04.15    34.04  1:14.24    27.96  1:00.64    26.55    55.58
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    4:13.97    4:16.90         40  
     1) Larson, Mckynley FR             2) Weltz, Sarah M FR              
     3) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite FR      4) O'Neill, Haley J SR            
       30.84  1:03.41    34.80  1:14.96    29.67  1:03.09    26.17    55.44
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    4:24.00   x4:17.13        
     1) Venneri, Maria E SR             2) Galloway, Anna Rose SR         
     3) Teske, Becca E JR               4) Hurney, Taylor K SR            
       30.17  1:02.02    34.74  1:15.53    28.71  1:02.76    26.71    56.82
  5 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            4:16.76    4:21.38         38  
     1) Rising, Katie A JR              2) McMahon, Molly C FR            
     3) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M  4) Voss, Mary Jane J SR           
       31.67  1:04.84    35.00  1:14.45    29.64  1:04.26    19.02    57.83
  6 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        4:28.68    4:21.88         36  
     1) Campbell, Taylor R JR           2) Hovren, Sara D SR              
     3) Ainsworth, Gabby SO             4) Brockhouse, Morgan E SO        
       31.85  1:06.09    34.91  1:15.79    28.83  1:03.44    26.62    56.56
  7 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        4:39.47   x4:27.26        
     1) Heah, Rachel JR                 2) Polinski, Mia F JR             
     3) Grod, Patricia A SO             4) Olsen, Nicole E SR             
       31.30  1:05.31    18.89  1:16.91    29.30  1:03.85    28.80  1:01.19
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    4:38.00   x4:31.00        
     1) Laverdiere, Tori M SO           2) Schreiner, Gretchen D SO       
     3) O'Neill, Hanna M SO             4) Billy, Anna I SO               
       34.41  1:10.34    36.27  1:16.79    29.79  1:05.57    27.72    58.30
  9 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        4:32.19    4:32.97         34  
     1) Benes, Ciarra D JR              2) Marks, Alli L SO               
     3) Jackman, Chandler A FR          4) Laher, Mariah L FR             
       34.30  1:09.72           1:13.32    32.01  1:09.02    29.22  1:00.91
 10 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'A'      4:20.46    4:33.38         32  
     1) Feit, Mikara T SO               2) Yanke, Anna R SO               
     3) Stieglitz, Caroline V SO        4) Shaw, Becca C SO               
       34.97  1:12.51    36.03  1:16.29    30.56  1:05.69    28.21    58.89
 11 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  4:12.36    4:35.55         30  
     1) Seifert, Emma FR                2) Niewohner, Morgan SO           
     3) Aken, Kirsten FR                4) Turner, Emma FR                
       33.69  1:09.80    34.68  1:14.67    30.66  1:07.75    29.68  1:03.33
 12 Luther College-IA  'B'                      4:42.46   x4:36.95        
     1) Riedemann, Rebekah L FR         2) Stelter, Martha K JR           
     3) Cherrier, Kelly N JR            4) Nelson, Lilly FR               
       34.62  1:12.58    35.63  1:16.81    30.20  1:09.07    15.58    58.49
 13 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    4:52.00   x4:37.83        
     1) Maxwell, Malena J SR            2) Niederman, Natalie L SO        
     3) Kleiner, Helena S SR            4) Silverwood, Sierra M SR        
       32.89  1:06.73    36.02  1:18.63    32.71  1:10.96    29.05  1:01.51
 14 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     4:29.24    4:38.28         28  
     1) Buitendorp, Megan SR            2) Williams-Yee, Mikala JR        
     3) Cary, Kayla SR                  4) Stacey, Carter FR              
       34.40  1:10.55    35.57  1:16.13    30.58  1:08.21    29.59  1:03.39
 15 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'B'      4:24.92   x4:45.07        
     1) Hoffmann, Alyssa E SO           2) Buttermore, Gabby Z FR         
     3) Peitz, Addison L SO             4) Werner, Andrea E FR            
       36.09  1:14.41    38.69  1:21.28    30.75  1:07.69    28.85  1:01.69
 16 Coe College-IA  'B'                         4:40.40   x4:45.86        
     1) Rethwisch, Rachel M SO          2) Vail, Gerrilyn C FR            
     3) Peter, Brandi E SR              4) Dangremond, Kayden P FR        
       33.52  1:09.46    37.62  1:20.72    30.82  1:09.63    31.58  1:06.05
 17 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        4:56.22   x4:48.56        
     1) Schaechter, Rebecca K FR        2) Brandt, Chelsea SO             
     3) Frank, Victoria C JR            4) Clark, Sara C SO               
       32.52  1:08.06    35.85  1:18.95    34.78  1:16.63    30.91  1:04.92
 18 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                         NT   x4:49.43        
     1) Pulak, Anastasia M JR           2) Clarke, Kaia E FR              
     3) Teo, Peony FR                   4) Irwin, Kate C SO               
       35.97  1:14.59    36.03  1:18.51    33.05  1:21.28    20.67    55.05
 19 Simpson College-IA  'B'                          NT   x5:26.31        
     1) Cardoza, Katie FR               2) Leeser, Camryn FR              
     3) Smith, Kristina JR              4) Eppens, Angela SO              
       39.22  1:21.22    40.48  1:27.77    38.61  1:26.18    33.07  1:11.14
 
Event 21  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:29.47        2014 St. Cloud State                            
      Invite: I 1:36.74        2015 Augustana                                  
      NCAA B: B 1:31.35        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        1:36.36    1:36.13I        48  
     1) Trofholz, Sam H SO              2) Cadotte, Garrett M SR          
     3) Reid, Nolan C FR                4) Keller, Braly J SO             
       25.58    25.77    22.76    22.02                                    
  2 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:39.06    1:37.74         42  
     1) Thompson, Jackson A SO          2) Mikuta, Brodie K JR            
     3) Cover, Paul H FR                4) Ford, Albert S SO              
       25.51    27.08    23.34    21.81                                    
  3 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:38.28    1:39.00         40  
     1) Ekberg, Jared C JR              2) Rhafiri, Souhail SO            
     3) Haage, Bryan C JR               4) Wolf, Jeremy A FR              
       24.27    28.43    24.42    21.88                                    
  4 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:38.60    1:40.26         38  
     1) Martin, Zach O JR               2) Albro, Landon C FR             
     3) Staver, Matt A SO               4) Christopherson, Ian E SR       
       25.89    28.32    24.49    21.56                                    
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    1:42.00   x1:41.23        
     1) Roberson, Nicholas A SR         2) Donahue, Kevin J FR            
     3) Sevier, Mitchell C FR           4) Tibatemwa, Joshua E JR         
       27.12    27.61    23.96    22.54                                    
  6 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        1:43.91   x1:41.28        
     1) Roskowic, Greg J SO             2) Keefe, Brett FR                
     3) Quinones, Tito I SO             4) Peinsipp, Ben R SO             
       26.06    27.91    24.90    22.41                                    
  7 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     1:41.36    1:41.78         36  
     1) Keller, Nick FR                 2) Nelson, Noah FR                
     3) Gaumer, Ryan FR                 4) Bruns, Noah FR                 
       26.43    27.78    24.35    23.22                                    
  8 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        1:42.50   x1:42.14        
     1) Feller, Andrew F FR             2) Brozek, Jordan C JR            
     3) Lyons, Carter A JR              4) Ernst, Tommy J SO              
       28.48    27.72    23.55    22.39                                    
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    1:46.00   x1:43.87        
     1) Grubb, Ben M JR                 2) Lindell, Will S JR             
     3) Toney, Marty R SO               4) Tibatemwa, Elisha E FR         
       26.79    28.94    25.51    22.63                                    
 10 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:44.44    1:44.35         34  
     1) Flynn, Collin P JR              2) Cunningham, Phillip T SO       
     3) Faidley, Corbin A JR            4) Markham, Quincy C SO           
       26.66    29.99    25.17    22.53                                    
 11 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    1:50.00   x1:44.66        
     1) Park, James SO                  2) Cottle, Joshua R SR            
     3) Epps, Kahlil H SR               4) Heller, Benjamin G SO          
       27.79    29.28    25.23    22.36                                    
 12 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        1:46.93   x1:46.10        
     1) Young, Charlie B FR             2) Ogden, Zach SO                 
     3) Wilson, Christopher SR          4) Rodriguez, Miguel A JR         
       27.26    30.58    26.06    22.20                                    
 13 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        1:49.32   x1:46.18        
     1) Bullard, Connor B SO            2) Populorum, Chad R SR           
     3) Santangelo, Anthony J JR        4) Herron, Luke N JR              
       27.74    30.29    25.92    22.23                                    
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        1:43.92   x1:46.39        
     1) Vizoso, Johan A SO              2) Keller, Crew M SR              
     3) Rogers, Gavin C SO              4) Kennedy, Brian B SO            
       29.19    29.68    24.98    22.54                                    
 15 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        1:48.87   x1:49.39        
     1) Stander, Jay A FR               2) La Pointe, Brandon M FR        
     3) Schopp, Kaden A SR              4) Wortman, Benjamin D FR         
       30.43    29.25    26.24    23.47                                    
 16 Luther College-IA  'B'                      1:43.58   x1:49.41        
     1) Smith, Peder SO                 2) Petellin, Mitch O JR           
     3) Garin, Patrick M SO             4) Gloege Torp, Soren E FR        
       27.31    33.28    25.31    23.51                                    
 17 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    1:57.00   x1:50.89        
     1) Sharpe, Chris A SR              2) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W FR      
     3) Larsen, Haakon G FR             4) Sharpe, Steven A FR            
       30.15    31.31    25.36    24.07                                    
 18 Coe College-IA  'B'                         1:52.65   x1:52.77        
     1) Appler, Matthew R FR            2) Stepanek, Josh SO              
     3) Backhaus, Conor M JR            4) Sterns, Blake R SO             
       30.33    33.08    24.75    24.61                                    
 19 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x1:53.18        
     1) Vorhies, Kai E JR               2) Wahsono, Alden SO              
     3) Chen, Justin E FR               4) Johnson, Alex M SO             
       29.04    32.28    26.01    25.85                                    
 20 Simpson College-IA  'B'                     1:58.65   x1:53.22        
     1) Kakacek, Blake FR               2) Andes, Austin SO               
     3) McKee, James SO                 4) Law, Sam SO                    
       30.05    32.24    26.43    24.50                                    
 21 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'E'        1:51.87   x1:55.98        
     1) Huffer, Jacob FR                2) Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D FR     
     3) McDonaugh, J.P. P SO            4) Landoch, Quinn J SO            
       28.56    31.99    30.68    24.75                                    
 -- Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'E'             NT         NS        
 
Event 22  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:44.64        2014 St. Cloud State                            
      Invite: I 1:48.42        2014 Gustavus Adolphus                          
      NCAA B: B 1:45.69        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coe College-IA  'A'                         1:54.12    1:52.23         48  
     1) Thompson, Alanna N JR           2) Fitzgerald, Sam M SR           
     3) Freeland, Katie R SO            4) Martinek, Tracy L FR           
       28.76    30.78    26.51    26.18                                    
  2 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            1:54.00    1:54.48         42  
     1) Rising, Katie A JR              2) McMahon, Molly C FR            
     3) Grohman, Sydney J FR            4) Hagstrom, Tori M FR            
       28.86    32.43    27.56    25.63                                    
  3 Luther College-IA  'A'                      1:53.97    1:55.06         40  
     1) Dooley, Elena M JR              2) Dritz, Pilar T SR              
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea R FR          4) Kraft, Sam J SR                
       29.22    33.87    26.63    25.34                                    
  4 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    1:56.89    1:55.20         38  
     1) Larson, Mckynley FR             2) Venneri, Maria E SR            
     3) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite FR      4) O'Neill, Haley J SR            
       29.44    32.73    27.38    25.65                                    
  5 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        1:58.06    1:57.70         36  
     1) Boerboom, Carissa L SO          2) Hovren, Sara D SR              
     3) Ainsworth, Gabby SO             4) Brockhouse, Morgan E SO        
       30.49    34.11    28.06    25.04                                    
  6 Luther College-IA  'B'                      2:02.62   x1:59.09        
     1) Wallock, Sofie SR               2) Stelter, Martha K JR           
     3) Rovang, Hannah K FR             4) Nelson, Lilly FR               
       29.64    34.71    28.34    26.40                                    
  7 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    2:00.00   x1:59.90        
     1) Maxwell, Malena J SR            2) Weltz, Sarah M FR              
     3) Teske, Becca E JR               4) Clarke, Kaia E FR              
       31.57    34.49    28.24    25.60                                    
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    2:01.00   x2:00.61        
     1) Teo, Peony FR                   2) Galloway, Anna Rose SR         
     3) Hurney, Taylor K SR             4) Peak, Madeline G FR            
       38.18    29.60    27.47    25.36                                    
  9 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        2:01.76   x2:00.78        
     1) Heah, Rachel JR                 2) Polinski, Mia F JR             
     3) Grod, Patricia A SO             4) Olsen, Nicole E SR             
       30.28    35.78    28.12    26.60                                    
 10 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'A'      1:48.48    2:02.10         34  
     1) Feit, Mikara T SO               2) Yanke, Anna R SO               
     3) Stieglitz, Caroline V SO        4) Shaw, Becca C SO               
       32.53    34.49    28.71    26.37                                    
 11 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        2:02.92    2:02.27         32  
     1) Benes, Ciarra D JR              2) Marks, Alli L SO               
     3) Jackman, Chandler A FR          4) Laher, Mariah L FR             
       31.82    32.71    30.63    27.11                                    
 12 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     2:02.42    2:02.45         30  
     1) Buitendorp, Megan SR            2) Williams-Yee, Mikala JR        
     3) Cary, Kayla SR                  4) Prendergast, Sarah FR          
       32.34    33.42    29.43    27.26                                    
 13 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  1:56.59    2:02.77         28  
     1) Seifert, Emma FR                2) Niewohner, Morgan SO           
     3) Aken, Kirsten FR                4) Turner, Emma FR                
       31.89    33.59    29.46    27.83                                    
 14 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    2:04.00   x2:03.45        
     1) Tomasic, Zala SR                2) Schreiner, Gretchen D SO       
     3) O'Neill, Hanna M SO             4) Konieczny, Olivia S FR         
       32.49    35.51    28.78    26.67                                    
 15 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        2:09.97   x2:05.19        
     1) Campbell, Taylor R JR           2) Brandt, Chelsea SO             
     3) Frank, Victoria C JR            4) Wingerson, Kelly M JR          
       31.01    35.61    31.16    27.41                                    
 16 Luther College-IA  'C'                           NT   x2:07.30        
     1) Riedemann, Rebekah L FR         2) Olson, Jessica J FR            
     3) Cherrier, Kelly N JR            4) Duchelle, Polina K FR          
       35.02    36.94    29.04    26.30                                    
 17 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    2:10.00   x2:07.52        
     1) Laverdiere, Tori M SO           2) Niederman, Natalie L SO        
     3) Kleiner, Helena S SR            4) Pulak, Anastasia M JR          
       33.22    35.26    31.24    27.80                                    
 18 Simpson College-IA  'B'                     2:06.33   x2:07.62        
     1) Yeutsy, Brenna SO               2) Bergman, Cassie SO             
     3) Wiederholt, Cheyenne SO         4) Stacey, Carter FR              
       32.36    34.74    32.09    28.43                                    
 19 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'B'      2:03.41   x2:07.68        
     1) Hoffmann, Alyssa E SO           2) Buttermore, Gabby Z FR         
     3) Peitz, Addison L SO             4) Werner, Andrea E FR            
       34.45    36.92    28.98    27.33                                    
 20 Coe College-IA  'B'                         2:07.37   x2:08.46        
     1) Rethwisch, Rachel M SO          2) Vail, Gerrilyn C FR            
     3) Peter, Brandi E SR              4) Dangremond, Kayden P FR        
       31.89    36.64    29.62    30.31                                    
 21 College of Saint Mary  'B'                       NT   x2:10.32        
     1) Leffler, Kirstyn FR             2) Tenbensel, Olivia SO           
     3) Martinez, Susana SR             4) Atkins, Rachel FR              
       34.19    35.71    31.53    28.89                                    
 22 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x2:16.02        
     1) Davis, Hannah S SO              2) Silverwood, Sierra M SR        
     3) Galen, Eve I JR                 4) Irwin, Kate C SO               
       36.44    38.75    30.83    30.00                                    
 23 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        2:25.18   x2:21.89        
     1) England, Katy R FR              2) Canfield, Megan E JR           
     3) Jacobsen, Melanie T SR          4) Trail, Jenna M SO              
       38.62                      30.78                                    
 24 Simpson College-IA  'C'                     2:12.00   x2:23.18        
     1) Cardoza, Katie FR               2) Leeser, Camryn FR              
     3) Smith, Kristina JR              4) Depover, Madison FR            
       36.57    38.41    37.57    30.63                                    
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
      Invite: I 4:14.07        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      NCAA B: B 4:02.37        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Nelson, Noah        FR Simpson-IA           4:19.13    4:13.16I        24  
      27.39   30.96   32.58   33.00   34.71   34.92   30.52   29.08
  2 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:22.82    4:16.45         21  
      25.91   30.02   34.11   33.20   36.97   37.07   29.65   29.52
  3 Cottle, Joshua R    SR Grinnell-IA          4:25.66    4:21.80         20  
      27.97   31.77   34.03   33.39   35.82   37.02   31.84   29.96
  4 Staver, Matt A      SO Luther-IA            4:25.81    4:22.00         19  
      26.20   30.09   32.42   33.82   38.87   40.16   30.66   29.78
  5 Smith, Peder        SO Luther-IA            4:34.22    4:26.88         18  
      29.60   32.66   34.06   34.75   38.66   40.31   29.02   27.82
  6 Faidley, Corbin A   JR Coe-IA               4:26.88    4:27.21         17  
      27.60   31.65   35.84   35.62   40.20   39.72   28.45   28.13
  7 Lindell, Will S     JR Grinnell-IA          4:29.31    4:27.25         16  
      27.24   30.85   37.47   36.53   35.57   36.44   32.17   30.98
  8 Smith, Adam B       SO Augustana-IL         4:31.92    4:29.93         15  
      27.63   31.92   34.82   34.22   40.35   40.12   31.42   29.45
  9 Vasquez, Andy D     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:29.65    4:30.04         14  
      28.17   32.71   35.16   34.49   39.17   39.40   31.14   29.80
 10 Thompson, Jackson   SO Grinnell-IA          4:34.88    4:36.76         13  
      28.05   31.95   34.65   34.95   40.87   41.24   33.11   31.94
B - Final
 11 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  FR Grinnell-IA          4:39.50    4:37.91         11  
      30.30   36.39   37.14   36.44   37.51   37.77   31.91   30.45
 12 Sharpe, Chris A     SR Grinnell-IA          4:46.26    4:48.20          9  
      30.51   36.46   37.87   37.05   41.02   41.21   32.68   31.40
 13 Sharpe, Steven A    FR Grinnell-IA          4:50.08    4:50.04          8  
      29.29   33.14   41.22   40.70   39.84   39.57   33.81   32.47
 14 Larsen, Haakon G    FR Grinnell-IA          4:59.21    4:50.72          7  
      28.51   33.17   38.16   36.78   45.49   44.24   32.83   31.54
 15 Vizoso, Johan A     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      5:03.82    5:01.76          6  
      29.85   37.00   38.97   38.60   43.56   45.39   35.11   33.28
 16 Johnson, Alex M     SO Grinnell-IA          5:10.80    5:05.73          5  
      31.18   37.92   39.26   38.64   45.50   45.75   34.07   33.41
 17 Kakacek, Blake      FR Simpson-IA           5:13.66    5:13.57          4  
      31.65   40.13   39.95   39.14   47.60   47.42   35.17   32.51
 
Event 23  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:57.43        2015 Sam Freedberg, Lake Forest                 
      Invite: I 4:14.07        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      NCAA B: B 4:02.37        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson-IA           4:16.52    4:19.13        
      27.31   31.89   32.77   32.67   36.92   36.92   31.36   29.29
  2 Blazhievskiy, Vlad E      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:30.22    4:22.82        
      26.87   31.26   34.52   33.79   37.35   37.67   31.38   29.98
  3 Cottle, Joshua R          SR Grinnell-IA          4:20.78    4:25.66        
      27.97   32.32   34.59   34.06   36.86   37.32   32.07   30.47
  4 Staver, Matt A            SO Luther-IA            4:24.91    4:25.81        
      26.52   31.15   33.60   34.28   38.76   39.38   31.20   30.92
  5 Faidley, Corbin A         JR Coe-IA               4:45.45    4:26.88        
      26.96   31.30   35.05   35.04   41.37   40.09   28.98   28.09
  6 Lindell, Will S           JR Grinnell-IA          4:28.00    4:29.31        
      28.08   31.81   37.55   36.69   35.49   36.80   33.03   29.86
  7 Vasquez, Andy D           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:34.33    4:29.65        
      29.65   33.02   34.96   34.26   39.11   39.46   30.26   28.93
  8 Smith, Adam B             SO Augustana-IL         4:34.82    4:31.92        
      28.00   32.28   34.77   34.86   39.67   39.75   32.38   30.21
  9 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            4:28.12    4:34.22        
      28.61   33.83   34.58   34.52   40.90   41.68   30.61   29.49
 10 Thompson, Jackson A       SO Grinnell-IA          4:39.47    4:34.88        
      27.55   31.18   34.21   34.58   41.35   41.61   32.64   31.76
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Cunningham, Phillip T     SO Coe-IA               4:32.99    4:39.47        
      28.87   34.43   35.17   35.02   40.25   41.36   32.84   31.53
 12 Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W    FR Grinnell-IA          4:36.71    4:39.50        
      30.29   36.27   36.88   36.04   38.13   38.73   32.23   30.93
 13 Sharpe, Chris A           SR Grinnell-IA          4:46.40    4:46.26        
      29.92   35.48   38.39   37.08   39.95   40.42   33.05   31.97
 14 Sharpe, Steven A          FR Grinnell-IA          4:54.59    4:50.08        
      29.38   32.43   41.27   40.22   39.49   39.63   34.87   32.79
 15 Larsen, Haakon G          FR Grinnell-IA          4:59.06    4:59.21        
      27.69   32.88   41.03   39.72   46.85   45.20   33.26   32.58
 16 Vizoso, Johan A           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      4:55.80    5:03.82        
      29.36   35.73   38.89   38.27   45.75   46.24   35.61   33.97
 17 Johnson, Alex M           SO Grinnell-IA          5:08.07    5:10.80        
      31.12   38.84   39.32   40.03   45.86   47.26   34.55   33.82
 18 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson-IA           5:12.66    5:13.66        
      30.49   40.53   38.07   39.70   48.26   47.21   35.30   34.10
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 4:37.95        2015 Sam Starke, Omaha                          
      NCAA B: B 4:31.12        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Hernandez-Nietling  FR St. Kate's-MN        4:58.71    4:50.74         24  
      30.34   35.32   38.81   40.19   38.75   41.02   33.81   32.50
  2 Dritz, Pilar T      SR Luther-IA            5:01.64    4:52.24         21  
      30.97   37.86   37.47   36.35   42.46   43.04   32.62   31.47
  3 Meece, Mikayla C    FR St. Kate's-MN        5:11.71    4:55.48         20  
      31.98   37.91   37.58   37.84   41.71   42.00   34.29   32.17
  4 Venneri, Maria E    SR Grinnell-IA          5:04.58    4:57.41         19  
      30.94   36.16   38.07   36.99   43.24   43.68   35.16   33.17
  5 Galloway, Anna Ros  SR Grinnell-IA          5:01.71    5:04.69         18  
      31.81   36.08   41.53   40.26   43.44   44.56   34.77   32.24
  6 Billy, Anna I       SO Grinnell-IA          5:11.84    5:05.23         17  
      31.19   36.25   40.97   39.97   44.99   44.89   33.93   33.04
  7 Maxwell, Malena J   SR Grinnell-IA          5:15.26    5:12.17         16  
      33.23   40.93   40.06   40.24   45.26   44.13   34.86   33.46
  8 Wingerson, Kelly M  JR Augustana-IL         5:22.81    5:21.85         15  
      33.80   41.02   41.06   40.38   50.21   49.30   33.23   32.85
  9 Weltz, Sarah M      FR Grinnell-IA          5:33.95    5:26.55         14  
      32.23   40.29   41.58   43.74   46.61   47.33   37.98   36.79
 10 Martinez, Susana    SR CSM                  5:26.85    5:32.03         13  
      34.22   39.35   41.45   40.63   49.35   51.34   38.15   37.54
B - Final
 11 Stelter, Martha K   JR Luther-IA            5:42.34    5:26.48         11  
      34.41   41.08   43.44   42.48   46.66   47.05   36.71   34.65
 12 Niederman, Natalie  SO Grinnell-IA          5:42.62    5:38.60          9  
      35.50   45.30   43.82   45.27   45.84   47.68   38.64   36.55
 13 Cardoza, Katie      FR Simpson-IA           5:45.49    5:40.27          8  
      33.70   39.19   45.32   44.35   48.62   49.15   41.20   38.74
 14 Smith, Kristina     JR Simpson-IA           6:19.26    6:12.58          7  
      36.81   46.42   49.71   48.69   55.47   56.28   42.03   37.17
 
Event 24  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 4:17.75        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 4:37.95        2015 Sam Starke, Omaha                          
      NCAA B: B 4:31.12        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Kate's-MN        4:59.99    4:58.71        
      30.72   35.68   39.92   39.80   39.92   41.06   35.22   36.39
  2 Dritz, Pilar T            SR Luther-IA            4:51.90    5:01.64        
      32.08   37.65   38.13   36.92   44.10   44.56   35.55   32.65
  3 Galloway, Anna Rose       SR Grinnell-IA          4:57.95    5:01.71        
      31.57   35.98   40.81   40.47   42.58   43.84   34.64   31.82
  4 Venneri, Maria E          SR Grinnell-IA          4:56.64    5:04.58        
      31.01   36.45   38.88   37.85   44.15   45.30   36.38   34.56
  5 Meece, Mikayla C          FR St. Kate's-MN        5:12.43    5:11.71        
      33.22   40.22   39.58   39.16   44.27   44.67   36.33   34.26
  6 Billy, Anna I             SO Grinnell-IA          5:11.07    5:11.84        
      31.65   36.87   40.87   40.30   45.45   46.22   35.53   34.95
  7 Maxwell, Malena J         SR Grinnell-IA          5:29.83    5:15.26        
      32.71   39.34   39.07   39.57   45.50   48.17   36.00   34.90
  8 Wingerson, Kelly M        JR Augustana-IL         5:21.57    5:22.81        
      34.00   40.35   40.70   39.19   50.07   49.57   34.47   34.46
  9 Martinez, Susana          SR CSM                  5:25.05    5:26.85        
      34.33   38.65   40.85   40.33   50.40   50.25   37.21   34.83
 10 Weltz, Sarah M            FR Grinnell-IA          5:32.05    5:33.95        
      34.15   40.89   41.97   44.22   47.52   47.63   39.16   38.41
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stelter, Martha K         JR Luther-IA                 NT    5:42.34        
      35.96   42.82   44.79   43.63   49.16   50.19   39.00   36.79
 12 Niederman, Natalie L      SO Grinnell-IA          5:47.59    5:42.62        
      36.27   44.53   44.63   43.38   48.02   47.91   39.86   38.02
 13 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson-IA           5:41.00    5:45.49        
      34.86   40.67   47.40   45.46   49.10   49.76   39.24   39.00
 14 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson-IA           6:22.59    6:19.26        
      37.54   47.18   50.91   49.72   56.67   56.84   42.49   37.91
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      Invite: I 1:43.68        2009 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
      NCAA B: B 1:40.24        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Novinski, Daniel S  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:50.43    1:47.67         24  
      25.08   27.44   27.50   27.65                                
  2 Ford, Albert S      SO Grinnell-IA          1:50.29    1:48.05         21  
      24.90   27.33   28.05   27.77                                
  3 Faidley, Corbin A   JR Coe-IA               1:49.40    1:48.07         19.5
      25.06   27.50   28.44   27.07                                
  3 Reid, Nolan C       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:50.24    1:48.07         19.5
      25.12   28.11   27.91   26.93                                
  5 Trofholz, Sam H     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:51.21    1:48.19         18  
      24.78   27.64   27.86   27.91                                
  6 Grubb, Ben M        JR Grinnell-IA          1:48.38    1:48.57         17  
      25.36   27.76   27.85   27.60                                
  7 Speechley, Jake R   SR Augustana-IL         1:50.51    1:49.35         16  
      24.72   27.44   28.17   29.02                                
  8 Haage, Bryan C      JR Augustana-IL         1:48.72    1:49.61         15  
      24.47   27.31   28.77   29.06                                
  9 Heller, Benjamin G  SO Grinnell-IA          1:51.30    1:50.54         14  
      25.91   27.99   28.60   28.04                                
 10 Keller, Braly J     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:52.38    1:51.76         13  
      25.46   28.09   29.26   28.95                                
B - Final
 11 Wolf, Jeremy A      FR Augustana-IL         1:53.24    1:50.49         11  
      25.92   28.64   28.66   27.27                                
 12 Gloege Torp, Soren  FR Luther-IA            1:54.26    1:50.50          9  
      25.41   28.33   29.06   27.70                                
 13 Markham, Quincy C   SO Coe-IA               1:55.12    1:50.77          8  
      25.75   28.58   28.60   27.84                                
 14 Sterns, Blake R     SO Coe-IA               1:52.50    1:51.80          7  
      25.89   28.32   28.99   28.60                                
 15 Flynn, Collin P     JR Coe-IA               1:52.93    1:52.91          6  
      25.51   28.46   29.51   29.43                                
 16 Bryant, Robert L    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:56.65    1:55.83          5  
      26.25   29.40   29.61   30.57                                
 17 Barnard, Hunter R   SR Luther-IA            1:56.73    1:56.47          4  
      26.65   29.51   30.27   30.04                                
 18 Peinsipp, Ben R     SO Augustana-IL         1:56.76    1:57.08          3  
      26.55   29.66   31.24   29.63                                
 19 Bruns, Noah         FR Simpson-IA           1:57.23    1:57.13          2  
      26.49   29.86   30.17   30.61                                
 20 Young, Charlie B    FR Augustana-IL         1:57.14    2:01.97          1  
      26.57   29.68   31.15   34.57                                
C - Final
 21 Cunningham, Philli  SO Coe-IA               1:58.75    1:54.67        
      26.65   29.21   29.72   29.09                                
 22 Jahnke, Landon B    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:57.81    1:55.51        
      26.76   29.42   30.13   29.20                                
 23 Santangelo, Anthon  JR Augustana-IL         2:02.18    1:58.73        
      27.76   30.62   30.89   29.46                                
 24 Kennedy, Brian B    SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:00.62    1:59.18        
      27.13   30.08   31.22   30.75                                
 25 Stander, Jay A      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:00.12    1:59.39        
      26.29   29.92   31.70   31.48                                
 26 Appler, Matthew R   FR Coe-IA               2:01.45    1:59.94        
      27.78   30.95   31.30   29.91                                
 27 Vorhies, Kai E      JR Grinnell-IA          2:01.81    2:01.33        
      27.35   30.66   32.09   31.23                                
 28 Palmer, Jason M     FR Augustana-IL         2:05.31    2:03.46        
      27.12   30.57   32.36   33.41                                
 29 Law, Sam            SO Simpson-IA           2:03.66    2:04.18        
      27.08   31.37   32.90   32.83                                
 30 Niemeyer, Tristan   FR Luther-IA            2:05.11    2:05.01        
      28.66   31.77   32.50   32.08                                
 
Event 25  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:39.19        2014 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      Invite: I 1:43.68        2009 Cameron Webb, Luther                       
      NCAA B: B 1:40.24        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Grubb, Ben M              JR Grinnell-IA          1:51.00    1:48.38        
      25.49   27.74   27.76   27.39                                
  2 Haage, Bryan C            JR Augustana-IL         1:47.26    1:48.72        
      24.45   27.01   28.57   28.69                                
  3 Faidley, Corbin A         JR Coe-IA               1:47.67    1:49.40        
      25.38   27.39   28.23   28.40                                
  4 Reid, Nolan C             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:49.81    1:50.24        
      25.34   28.93   28.57   27.40                                
  5 Ford, Albert S            SO Grinnell-IA          1:50.90    1:50.29        
      25.49   27.97   28.72   28.11                                
  6 Novinski, Daniel S        JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:47.76    1:50.43        
      25.43   28.59   28.60   27.81                                
  7 Speechley, Jake R         SR Augustana-IL         1:49.85    1:50.51        
      24.75   27.22   29.10   29.44                                
  8 Trofholz, Sam H           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:49.62    1:51.21        
      25.57   28.31   28.62   28.71                                
  9 Heller, Benjamin G        SO Grinnell-IA          1:54.06    1:51.30        
      25.16   28.31   28.76   29.07                                
 10 Keller, Braly J           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:57.18    1:52.38        
      24.94   28.32   29.82   29.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Sterns, Blake R           SO Coe-IA               1:50.83    1:52.50        
      25.93   28.75   29.12   28.70                                
 12 Flynn, Collin P           JR Coe-IA               1:53.19    1:52.93        
      26.10   28.79   29.19   28.85                                
 13 Wolf, Jeremy A            FR Augustana-IL         1:51.30    1:53.24        
      25.35   27.91   29.78   30.20                                
 14 Gloege Torp, Soren E      FR Luther-IA            1:50.74    1:54.26        
      26.06   28.52   29.38   30.30                                
 15 Keefe, Brett              FR Augustana-IL         1:49.25    1:54.85        
      25.98   28.54   29.88   30.45                                
 16 Markham, Quincy C         SO Coe-IA               1:50.81    1:55.12        
      26.05   29.05   29.81   30.21                                
 17 Bryant, Robert L          SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:56.41    1:56.65        
      26.51   29.65   30.21   30.28                                
 18 Barnard, Hunter R         SR Luther-IA            1:55.53    1:56.73        
      26.71   29.61   30.25   30.16                                
 19 Peinsipp, Ben R           SO Augustana-IL         1:55.00    1:56.76        
      26.53   29.11   30.80   30.32                                
 20 Young, Charlie B          FR Augustana-IL         1:54.85    1:57.14        
      26.64   29.38   30.71   30.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson-IA           1:59.24    1:57.23        
      25.96   29.31   30.38   31.58                                
 22 Jahnke, Landon B          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:55.97    1:57.81        
      28.11   30.03   29.73   29.94                                
 23 Cunningham, Phillip T     SO Coe-IA               1:55.32    1:58.75        
      26.94   29.88   31.50   30.43                                
 24 Stander, Jay A            FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:59.90    2:00.12        
      26.85   30.10   31.59   31.58                                
 25 Kennedy, Brian B          SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:05.18    2:00.62        
      27.69   31.15   31.56   30.22                                
 26 Appler, Matthew R         FR Coe-IA               2:01.99    2:01.45        
      27.92   31.01   31.37   31.15                                
 27 Vorhies, Kai E            JR Grinnell-IA          2:00.00    2:01.81        
      27.01   30.48   32.25   32.07                                
 28 Santangelo, Anthony J     JR Augustana-IL         2:04.16    2:02.18        
      28.48   31.36   31.25   31.09                                
 29 Law, Sam                  SO Simpson-IA           2:08.56    2:03.66        
      27.68   31.23   32.51   32.24                                
 30 Niemeyer, Tristan J       FR Luther-IA            2:05.67    2:05.11        
      28.01   31.45   32.99   32.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Palmer, Jason M           FR Augustana-IL         2:08.18    2:05.31        
      27.76   31.14   32.77   33.64                                
 32 Marcy, Brandon E          SR Augustana-IL         2:05.63    2:06.07        
      27.83   31.27   32.79   34.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson-IA           2:06.04    2:06.16        
      28.04   32.32   33.01   32.79                                
 34 Landoch, Quinn J          SO Augustana-IL         2:07.24    2:08.24        
      28.96   32.84   33.96   32.48                                
 35 McDonaugh, J.P. P         SO Augustana-IL         2:05.57    2:08.38        
      29.34   32.57   33.21   33.26                                
 36 Andrews, Tyler C          JR Augustana-IL         2:15.32    2:13.39        
      29.33   33.93   35.16   34.97                                
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 1:54.94        2016 Clare Slagle, Luther                       
      NCAA B: B 1:52.26        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kraft, Sam J        SR Luther-IA            2:04.58    1:58.23         24  
      27.33   30.00   30.73   30.17                                
  2 Grohman, Sydney J   FR St. Kate's-MN        2:04.94    1:58.68         21  
      27.76   30.50   30.60   29.82                                
  3 Peterson, Mckenna   SO St. Kate's-MN        2:05.24    2:02.06         20  
      29.04   31.01   31.37   30.64                                
  4 McMahon, Molly C    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:06.91    2:02.49         19  
      29.28   31.26   31.28   30.67                                
  5 O'Neill, Haley J    SR Grinnell-IA          2:05.31    2:05.74         18  
      28.19   31.55   32.45   33.55                                
  6 Tomasic, Zala       SR Grinnell-IA          2:06.96    2:06.80         17  
      29.79   32.04   32.59   32.38                                
  7 Peak, Madeline G    FR Grinnell-IA          2:06.39    2:08.21         16  
      29.10   32.55   33.39   33.17                                
  8 Yeutsy, Brenna      SO Simpson-IA           2:08.08    2:08.38         15  
      30.24   32.74   32.90   32.50                                
  9 Thompson, Alanna N  JR Coe-IA               2:08.04    2:09.45         14  
      30.29   32.40   33.44   33.32                                
 10 Benes, Ciarra D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:07.75    2:10.32         13  
      30.53   33.36   33.90   32.53                                
B - Final
 11 Hagstrom, Tori M    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.16    2:02.72         11  
      28.17   30.62   31.92   32.01                                
 12 Green, Charlotte M  FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.29    2:03.70          9  
      28.73   31.26   31.88   31.83                                
 13 Rising, Katie A     JR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.31    2:03.85          8  
      29.65   31.55   31.47   31.18                                
 14 Wallock, Sofie      SR Luther-IA            2:09.74    2:06.84          7  
      28.66   32.40   33.14   32.64                                
 15 Aken, Kirsten       FR CSM                  2:09.16    2:08.17          6  
      29.35   32.51   33.87   32.44                                
 16 Ellery, Shannon R   SR Grinnell-IA          2:08.86    2:08.31          5  
      29.16   32.42   33.35   33.38                                
 17 Martinek, Tracy L   FR Coe-IA               2:08.39    2:09.80          4  
      28.79   33.19   34.58   33.24                                
 18 Seifert, Emma       FR CSM                  2:10.63    2:11.00          3  
      30.30   33.34   33.81   33.55                                
 19 Peitz, Addison L    SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:11.70    2:11.06          2  
      30.47   33.02   34.19   33.38                                
 20 Frank, Victoria C   JR Augustana-IL         2:10.87    2:17.00          1  
      30.03   34.02   36.27   36.68                                
C - Final
 21 Peter, Brandi E     SR Coe-IA               2:11.95    2:10.24        
      30.28   33.18   33.37   33.41                                
 22 Campbell, Taylor R  JR Augustana-IL         2:12.37    2:10.97        
      30.39   33.20   33.59   33.79                                
 23 Konieczny, Olivia   FR Grinnell-IA          2:13.20    2:11.28        
      30.34   33.48   33.63   33.83                                
 24 Laverdiere, Tori M  SO Grinnell-IA          2:12.03    2:11.34        
      29.43   33.47   34.02   34.42                                
 25 Prendergast, Sarah  FR Simpson-IA           2:13.04    2:13.26        
      29.87   34.33   35.26   33.80                                
 26 Silverwood, Sierra  SR Grinnell-IA          2:13.46    2:13.32        
      30.63   33.32   34.70   34.67                                
 27 Werner, Andrea E    FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:17.93    2:14.15        
      29.79   34.26   35.65   34.45                                
 28 Nelson, Lilly       FR Luther-IA            2:13.96    2:15.86        
      30.03   34.89   35.37   35.57                                
 29 Stacey, Carter      FR Simpson-IA           2:17.16    2:16.71        
      30.92   34.21   35.74   35.84                                
 30 Trail, Jenna M      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:17.80    2:20.12        
      32.99   35.93   36.46   34.74                                
 
Event 26  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:49.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 1:54.94        2016 Clare Slagle, Luther                       
      NCAA B: B 1:52.26        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kraft, Sam J              SR Luther-IA            2:01.04    2:04.58        
      28.80   31.48   32.22   32.08                                
  2 Grohman, Sydney J         FR St. Kate's-MN        2:04.57    2:04.94        
      28.59   31.65   32.15   32.55                                
  3 Peterson, Mckenna M       SO St. Kate's-MN        2:07.15    2:05.24        
      29.88   31.73   32.12   31.51                                
  4 O'Neill, Haley J          SR Grinnell-IA          2:07.94    2:05.31        
      28.37   30.38   32.86   33.70                                
  5 Peak, Madeline G          FR Grinnell-IA          2:08.71    2:06.39        
      29.15   32.38   32.81   32.05                                
  6 McMahon, Molly C          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:02.43    2:06.91        
      30.68   32.08   32.28   31.87                                
  7 Tomasic, Zala             SR Grinnell-IA          2:07.43    2:06.96        
      29.46   31.85   32.67   32.98                                
  8 Benes, Ciarra D           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:07.27    2:07.75        
      29.96   32.92   33.59   31.28                                
  9 Thompson, Alanna N        JR Coe-IA               2:03.53    2:08.04        
      28.91   32.36   33.47   33.30                                
 10 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson-IA           2:05.40    2:08.08        
      29.46   32.16   33.20   33.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Martinek, Tracy L         FR Coe-IA               2:04.37    2:08.39        
      30.28   34.06   33.30   30.75                                
 12 Ellery, Shannon R         SR Grinnell-IA          2:09.25    2:08.86        
      29.29   32.56   33.59   33.42                                
 13 Hagstrom, Tori M          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:09.51    2:09.16        
      29.81   32.21   33.65   33.49                                
 13 Aken, Kirsten             FR CSM                  2:06.63    2:09.16        
      29.13   32.47   34.26   33.30                                
 15 Green, Charlotte M        FR St. Kate's-MN        2:08.84    2:09.29        
      30.09   32.89   33.37   32.94                                
 16 Rising, Katie A           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:10.10    2:09.31        
      31.11   32.70   32.88   32.62                                
 17 Shaw, Becca C             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:06.64    2:09.44        
      29.22   32.58   34.05   33.59                                
 18 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            2:06.56    2:09.74        
      29.30   33.17   33.94   33.33                                
 19 Seifert, Emma             FR CSM                  2:09.21    2:10.63        
      29.39   32.85   34.44   33.95                                
 20 Frank, Victoria C         JR Augustana-IL         2:10.14    2:10.87        
      30.18   33.18   34.37   33.14                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Peitz, Addison L          SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:10.73    2:11.70        
      30.59   33.18   33.99   33.94                                
 22 Peter, Brandi E           SR Coe-IA               2:07.50    2:11.95        
      30.04   32.86   34.11   34.94                                
 23 Laverdiere, Tori M        SO Grinnell-IA          2:11.72    2:12.03        
      30.19   33.71   34.04   34.09                                
 24 Campbell, Taylor R        JR Augustana-IL         2:11.49    2:12.37        
      30.49   33.13   34.02   34.73                                
 25 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson-IA           2:07.99    2:13.04        
      29.79   33.74   35.12   34.39                                
 26 Konieczny, Olivia S       FR Grinnell-IA          2:11.29    2:13.20        
      29.87   33.49   34.85   34.99                                
 27 Silverwood, Sierra M      SR Grinnell-IA          2:12.24    2:13.46        
      30.78   33.66   34.45   34.57                                
 28 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA            2:16.73    2:13.96        
      28.76   33.91   35.63   35.66                                
 29 Stacey, Carter            FR Simpson-IA           2:12.50    2:17.16        
      31.45   34.76   34.70   36.25                                
 30 Trail, Jenna M            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:22.42    2:17.80        
      32.91   35.84   35.59   33.46                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Werner, Andrea E          FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:04.46    2:17.93        
      30.71   34.75   36.56   35.91                                
 32 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson-IA           2:11.70    2:18.12        
      31.18   34.69   36.23   36.02                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Rethwisch, Rachel M       SO Coe-IA               2:12.13    2:18.22        
      31.63   34.76   35.95   35.88                                
 34 Laher, Mariah L           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:16.41    2:18.40        
      32.61   36.35   35.86   33.58                                
 35 Pohlman-Zordan, Lisa      SR Augustana-IL         2:18.52    2:18.54        
      32.23   35.15   36.11   35.05                                
 36 Roettger, Claire E        FR Luther-IA            2:13.85    2:18.96        
      31.27   35.14   36.40   36.15                                
 37 Schaechter, Rebecca K     FR Augustana-IL         2:19.32    2:19.27        
      31.86   36.03   36.93   34.45                                
 38 Deuel, Charlotte          FR CSM                  2:29.81    2:20.81        
      31.99   35.69   37.09   36.04                                
 39 Irwin, Kate C             SO Grinnell-IA          2:21.80    2:20.82        
      33.44   36.13   36.02   35.23                                
 40 Atkins, Rachel            FR CSM                  2:18.34    2:21.66        
      31.88   36.32   37.05   36.41                                
 41 Depover, Madison          FR Simpson-IA           2:26.16    2:21.88        
      32.36   35.94   37.20   36.38                                
 42 Harvey, Ellen J           SO Luther-IA            2:11.51    2:22.21        
      32.82   36.46   37.13   35.80                                
 43 Davis, Hannah S           SO Grinnell-IA          2:20.97    2:23.02        
      32.55   36.07   37.43   36.97                                
 44 Leffler, Kirstyn          FR CSM                  2:22.34    2:23.03        
      33.86   36.52   36.89   35.76                                
 45 Pulak, Anastasia M        JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:25.32        
      32.98   36.51   38.38   37.45                                
 46 Clark, Sara C             SO Augustana-IL         2:20.83    2:25.47        
      32.78   36.81   37.88   38.00                                
 47 Galen, Eve I              JR Grinnell-IA               NT    2:29.88        
      34.38   37.82   39.15   38.53                                
 48 Witkowski, Victoria       SR Augustana-IL         2:31.85    2:32.89        
      35.07   40.21   40.06   37.55                                
 49 McNab, Elena O            SR Augustana-IL         2:29.18    2:35.79        
      35.68   38.96   40.67   40.48                                
 50 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson-IA           2:41.39    2:42.13        
      35.71   41.72   43.19   41.51                                
 -- Jones, Adrianna R         FR Coe-IA               2:28.62        SCR        
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      Invite: I 50.50        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      NCAA B: B 49.44        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        51.22      49.98I        24  
      23.94   26.04                                                
  2 Cover, Paul H       FR Grinnell-IA            52.87      51.30         21  
      24.05   27.25                                                
  3 Sevier, Mitchell C  FR Grinnell-IA            53.37      53.27         20  
      24.65   28.62                                                
  4 Lyons, Carter A     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        53.88      53.40         19  
      24.68   28.72                                                
  5 Quinones, Tito I    SO Augustana-IL           55.80      55.87         18  
      25.36   30.51                                                
  6 Toney, Marty R      SO Grinnell-IA            55.95      56.27         17  
      25.96   30.31                                                
  7 Roskowic, Greg J    SO Augustana-IL           57.11      56.67         16  
      25.85   30.82                                                
  8 La Pointe, Brandon  FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        57.51      56.74         14.5
      27.06   29.68                                                
  8 Rogers, Gavin C     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.49      56.74         14.5
      26.47   30.27                                                
 10 Roberson, Nicholas  SR Grinnell-IA            56.70      56.87         13  
      25.82   31.05                                                
B - Final
 11 Christopherson, Ia  SR Luther-IA              57.83      56.84         11  
      26.28   30.56                                                
 12 Gaumer, Ryan        FR Simpson-IA             59.23      57.18          9  
      26.31   30.87                                                
 13 Garin, Patrick M    SO Luther-IA              58.15      57.97          8  
      26.51   31.46                                                
 14 Larsen, Haakon G    FR Grinnell-IA            58.28      58.23          7  
      26.98   31.25                                                
 15 Santangelo, Anthon  JR Augustana-IL           58.74      58.71          6  
      27.52   31.19                                                
 16 Ernst, Tommy J      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.87      58.81          5  
      27.52   31.29                                                
 17 Sharpe, Steven A    FR Grinnell-IA            58.98      59.17          4  
      28.06   31.11                                                
 18 Epps, Kahlil H      SR Grinnell-IA            58.19      59.30          3  
      27.12   32.18                                                
 19 Herron, Luke N      JR Augustana-IL           59.81      59.49          2  
      26.79   32.70                                                
 20 Chen, Justin E      FR Grinnell-IA            59.22      59.99          1  
      27.60   32.39                                                
C - Final
 21 Wilson, Christophe  SR Augustana-IL         1:00.37      59.28        
      27.52   31.76                                                
 22 Doerr-Pasanen, And  FR Augustana-IL         1:02.31      59.93        
      28.14   31.79                                                
 23 Park, James         SO Grinnell-IA          1:00.59    1:00.07        
      27.65   32.42                                                
 24 Petellin, Mitch O   JR Luther-IA            1:00.51    1:00.72        
      28.48   32.24                                                
 25 Reetz, Nick A       JR Luther-IA            1:01.42    1:01.01        
      27.84   33.17                                                
 26 Wright, Jacob M     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.76    1:01.41        
      28.50   32.91                                                
 27 Vizoso, Johan A     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.60    1:04.62        
      29.53   35.09                                                
 28 Johnson, Alex M     SO Grinnell-IA          1:08.20    1:06.79        
      29.90   36.89                                                
 
Event 27  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 49.94        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      Invite: I 50.50        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      NCAA B: B 49.44        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        49.94      51.22        
      23.95   27.27                                                
  2 Cover, Paul H             FR Grinnell-IA            53.92      52.87        
      24.74   28.13                                                
  3 Sevier, Mitchell C        FR Grinnell-IA            53.37      53.37        
      25.18   28.19                                                
  4 Lyons, Carter A           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        52.98      53.88        
      25.21   28.67                                                
  5 Quinones, Tito I          SO Augustana-IL           56.87      55.80        
      25.56   30.24                                                
  6 Toney, Marty R            SO Grinnell-IA            54.98      55.95        
      25.56   30.39                                                
  7 Rogers, Gavin C           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.89      56.49        
      26.49   30.00                                                
  8 Roberson, Nicholas A      SR Grinnell-IA            57.97      56.70        
      26.22   30.48                                                
  9 Roskowic, Greg J          SO Augustana-IL           55.91      57.11        
      26.46   30.65                                                
 10 La Pointe, Brandon M      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.78      57.51        
      27.28   30.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Christopherson, Ian E     SR Luther-IA              56.45      57.83        
      26.34   31.49                                                
 12 Garin, Patrick M          SO Luther-IA              58.40      58.15        
      26.68   31.47                                                
 13 Epps, Kahlil H            SR Grinnell-IA            58.02      58.19        
      26.70   31.49                                                
 14 Larsen, Haakon G          FR Grinnell-IA            57.45      58.28        
      26.80   31.48                                                
 15 Santangelo, Anthony J     JR Augustana-IL           58.62      58.74        
      27.70   31.04                                                
 16 Ernst, Tommy J            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.32      58.87        
      27.15   31.72                                                
 17 Sharpe, Steven A          FR Grinnell-IA          1:00.20      58.98        
      27.78   31.20                                                
 18 Chen, Justin E            FR Grinnell-IA            58.46      59.22        
      27.51   31.71                                                
 19 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson-IA             59.81      59.23        
      27.11   32.12                                                
 20 Herron, Luke N            JR Augustana-IL           59.32      59.81        
      27.69   32.12                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Wilson, Christopher       SR Augustana-IL           53.93    1:00.37        
      27.78   32.59                                                
 22 Petellin, Mitch O         JR Luther-IA              59.71    1:00.51        
      27.94   32.57                                                
 23 Park, James               SO Grinnell-IA            58.84    1:00.59        
      28.16   32.43                                                
 24 Wright, Jacob M           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:00.60    1:00.76        
      28.31   32.45                                                
 25 Reetz, Nick A             JR Luther-IA              58.32    1:01.42        
      28.18   33.24                                                
 26 Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D   FR Augustana-IL         1:01.25    1:02.31        
      28.98   33.33                                                
 27 Vizoso, Johan A           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:01.20    1:04.60        
      29.84   34.76                                                
 28 Johnson, Alex M           SO Grinnell-IA          1:02.12    1:08.20        
      29.82   38.38                                                
 -- Backhaus, Conor M         JR Coe-IA                 57.28         NS        
 -- Yan, Houfu                SO Grinnell-IA            52.55        SCR        
 
Event 28  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 54.86        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
      Invite: I 57.79        2015 Morgan Stepp, Omaha                          
      NCAA B: B 56.82        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea   FR Luther-IA            1:01.30    1:00.39         24  
      28.40   31.99                                                
  2 Voss, Mary Jane J   SR St. Kate's-MN        1:03.45    1:00.46         21  
      28.64   31.82                                                
  3 Teske, Becca E      JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.82    1:02.20         20  
      29.40   32.80                                                
  4 Devine-Mraz, Margu  FR Grinnell-IA          1:02.09    1:02.24         19  
      28.73   33.51                                                
  5 Hurney, Taylor K    SR Grinnell-IA          1:03.60    1:03.45         18  
      29.12   34.33                                                
  6 Ainsworth, Gabby    SO Augustana-IL         1:03.96    1:03.48         17  
      29.24   34.24                                                
  7 Grod, Patricia A    SO Augustana-IL         1:04.95    1:04.28         16  
      29.81   34.47                                                
  8 Brockhouse, Morgan  SO Augustana-IL         1:04.27    1:05.11         15  
      29.90   35.21                                                
  9 O'Neill, Hanna M    SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.17    1:05.64         14  
      30.35   35.29                                                
 10 Werner, Andrea E    FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:06.60    1:06.10         13  
      32.19   33.91                                                
B - Final
 11 Stieglitz, Carolin  SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:06.71    1:03.83         11  
      30.29   33.54                                                
 12 Billy, Anna I       SO Grinnell-IA          1:07.19    1:04.18          9  
      30.35   33.83                                                
 13 Cary, Kayla         SR Simpson-IA           1:07.11    1:05.31          8  
      30.15   35.16                                                
 14 Rovang, Hannah K    FR Luther-IA            1:08.42    1:05.52          7  
      30.77   34.75                                                
 15 Peitz, Addison L    SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:06.75    1:06.69          6  
      31.36   35.33                                                
 16 Jacobsen, Melanie   SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:07.72    1:07.02          5  
      31.12   35.90                                                
 17 Clarke, Kaia E      FR Grinnell-IA          1:07.99    1:07.91          4  
      29.68   38.23                                                
 18 Jackman, Chandler   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:10.62    1:09.18          3  
      32.94   36.24                                                
 19 Hoffmann, Alyssa E  SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:10.05    1:09.71          2  
      32.53   37.18                                                
 20 Kleiner, Helena S   SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.63    1:11.52          1  
      33.46   38.06                                                
C - Final
 21 Wiederholt, Cheyen  SO Simpson-IA           1:12.77    1:10.67        
      31.97   38.70                                                
 22 Teo, Peony          FR Grinnell-IA          1:12.24    1:11.06        
      33.57   37.49                                                
 
Event 28  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 54.86        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
      Invite: I 57.79        2015 Morgan Stepp, Omaha                          
      NCAA B: B 56.82        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea R       FR Luther-IA            1:00.61    1:01.30        
      29.03   32.27                                                
  2 Devine-Mraz, Marguerite   FR Grinnell-IA          1:01.39    1:02.09        
      28.99   33.10                                                
  3 Teske, Becca E            JR Grinnell-IA          1:08.38    1:02.82        
      29.55   33.27                                                
  4 Voss, Mary Jane J         SR St. Kate's-MN        1:04.19    1:03.45        
      29.66   33.79                                                
  5 Hurney, Taylor K          SR Grinnell-IA          1:04.14    1:03.60        
      29.55   34.05                                                
  6 Ainsworth, Gabby          SO Augustana-IL         1:02.72    1:03.96        
      29.49   34.47                                                
  7 Brockhouse, Morgan E      SO Augustana-IL         1:05.62    1:04.27        
      29.74   34.53                                                
  8 Grod, Patricia A          SO Augustana-IL         1:06.66    1:04.95        
      30.41   34.54                                                
  9 O'Neill, Hanna M          SO Grinnell-IA          1:05.23    1:06.17        
      30.53   35.64                                                
 10 Werner, Andrea E          FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:06.50    1:06.60        
      31.19   35.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Stieglitz, Caroline V     SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:01.43    1:06.71        
      32.07   34.64                                                
 12 Peitz, Addison L          SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:02.69    1:06.75        
      31.69   35.06                                                
 13 Cary, Kayla               SR Simpson-IA           1:05.61    1:07.11        
      31.23   35.88                                                
 14 Billy, Anna I             SO Grinnell-IA          1:06.96    1:07.19        
      30.99   36.20                                                
 15 Jacobsen, Melanie T       SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:08.29    1:07.72        
      31.33   36.39                                                
 16 Clarke, Kaia E            FR Grinnell-IA          1:15.52    1:07.99        
      29.83   38.16                                                
 17 Boerboom, Carissa L       SO Augustana-IL         1:06.57    1:08.05        
      31.13   36.92                                                
 18 Rovang, Hannah K          FR Luther-IA            1:07.84    1:08.42        
      31.46   36.96                                                
 19 Hoffmann, Alyssa E        SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:20.92    1:10.05        
      32.70   37.35                                                
 20 Jackman, Chandler A       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:07.63    1:10.62        
      32.52   38.10                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Kleiner, Helena S         SR Grinnell-IA          1:10.64    1:10.63        
      32.68   37.95                                                
 22 Teo, Peony                FR Grinnell-IA          1:13.52    1:12.24        
      34.48   37.76                                                
 23 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson-IA           1:08.64    1:12.77        
      32.86   39.91                                                
 
Event 29  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
      Invite: I 57.36        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      NCAA B: B 56.28        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M  SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        58.87      57.86         24  
      27.42   30.44                                                
  2 Mikuta, Brodie K    JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.75    1:00.67         21  
      27.81   32.86                                                
  3 Lindell, Will S     JR Grinnell-IA          1:02.52    1:01.23         20  
      29.09   32.14                                                
  4 Keefe, Brett        FR Augustana-IL         1:01.96    1:01.36         19  
      28.69   32.67                                                
  5 Nelson, Noah        FR Simpson-IA           1:01.01    1:01.52         18  
      28.92   32.60                                                
  6 Donahue, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA          1:03.84    1:02.74         17  
      29.27   33.47                                                
  7 Brozek, Jordan C    JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.04    1:02.99         16  
      29.13   33.86                                                
  8 Rhafiri, Souhail    SO Augustana-IL         1:03.65    1:03.71         15  
      29.50   34.21                                                
  9 Feller, Andrew F    FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.42    1:04.34         14  
      29.93   34.41                                                
 10 Keller, Crew M      SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:05.05    1:04.35         13  
      30.08   34.27                                                
B - Final
 11 Albro, Landon C     FR Luther-IA            1:06.05    1:04.46         11  
      29.26   35.20                                                
 12 La Pointe, Brandon  FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:05.49    1:05.08          9  
      31.36   33.72                                                
 13 Tibatemwa, Elisha   FR Grinnell-IA          1:06.49    1:05.31          8  
      30.54   34.77                                                
 14 Tibatemwa, Joshua   JR Grinnell-IA          1:05.44    1:05.34          7  
      30.38   34.96                                                
 15 Schopp, Kaden A     SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:06.04    1:05.56          6  
      30.93   34.63                                                
 16 Ogden, Zach         SO Augustana-IL         1:07.52    1:06.20          5  
      30.95   35.25                                                
 17 Wortman, Benjamin   FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:07.43    1:06.59          4  
      31.18   35.41                                                
 18 Populorum, Chad R   SR Augustana-IL         1:08.71    1:09.02          3  
      31.97   37.05                                                
 19 McKeown, Trevor D   JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:09.61    1:09.52          2  
      32.85   36.67                                                
 20 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Augustana-IL         1:11.08    1:10.10          1  
      32.84   37.26                                                
C - Final
 21 Marcy, Brandon E    SR Augustana-IL         1:12.00    1:09.67        
      32.71   36.96                                                
 22 Andes, Austin       SO Simpson-IA           1:11.23    1:11.90        
      33.20   38.70                                                
 23 Wahsono, Alden      SO Grinnell-IA          1:13.64    1:13.94        
      34.39   39.55                                                
 24 Stepanek, Josh      SO Coe-IA               1:14.11    1:14.79        
      35.00   39.79                                                
 25 Peterson, August C  FR Grinnell-IA          1:26.97    1:25.57        
      39.36   46.21                                                
 
Event 29  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 55.69        2015 Nick Staver, PSC-IA                          
      Invite: I 57.36        2017 Garrett Cadotte, NWU                         
      NCAA B: B 56.28        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cadotte, Garrett M        SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        56.78      58.87        
      28.15   30.72                                                
  2 Nelson, Noah              FR Simpson-IA           1:02.43    1:01.01        
      28.88   32.13                                                
  3 Mikuta, Brodie K          JR Grinnell-IA          1:03.13    1:01.75        
      28.49   33.26                                                
  4 Keefe, Brett              FR Augustana-IL         1:02.39    1:01.96        
      29.10   32.86                                                
  5 Lindell, Will S           JR Grinnell-IA          1:01.52    1:02.52        
      29.89   32.63                                                
  6 Brozek, Jordan C          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:03.56    1:03.04        
      29.11   33.93                                                
  7 Feller, Andrew F          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.43    1:03.42        
      29.37   34.05                                                
  8 Rhafiri, Souhail          SO Augustana-IL         1:04.26    1:03.65        
      29.46   34.19                                                
  9 Donahue, Kevin J          FR Grinnell-IA          1:01.88    1:03.84        
      29.88   33.96                                                
 10 Keller, Crew M            SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:05.39    1:05.05        
      30.30   34.75                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       JR Grinnell-IA          1:04.81    1:05.44        
      30.64   34.80                                                
 12 La Pointe, Brandon M      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:04.87    1:05.49        
      31.61   33.88                                                
 13 Schopp, Kaden A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:05.80    1:06.04        
      30.88   35.16                                                
 14 Albro, Landon C           FR Luther-IA            1:02.64    1:06.05        
      30.40   35.65                                                
 15 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       FR Grinnell-IA          1:05.19    1:06.49        
      30.99   35.50                                                
 16 Wortman, Benjamin D       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:06.31    1:07.43        
      31.21   36.22                                                
 17 Ogden, Zach               SO Augustana-IL         1:06.10    1:07.52        
      31.18   36.34                                                
 18 Populorum, Chad R         SR Augustana-IL         1:08.82    1:08.71        
      31.67   37.04                                                
 19 McKeown, Trevor D         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:09.72    1:09.61        
      33.13   36.48                                                
 20 Rodriguez, Miguel A       JR Augustana-IL         1:09.64    1:11.08        
      33.67   37.41                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Andes, Austin             SO Simpson-IA           1:08.99    1:11.23        
      33.00   38.23                                                
 22 Marcy, Brandon E          SR Augustana-IL         1:11.19    1:12.00        
      34.04   37.96                                                
 23 Wahsono, Alden            SO Grinnell-IA          1:14.66    1:13.64        
      34.96   38.68                                                
 24 Stepanek, Josh            SO Coe-IA               1:14.61    1:14.11        
      34.80   39.31                                                
 25 Peterson, August C        FR Grinnell-IA          1:24.11    1:26.97        
      40.07   46.90                                                
 -- Batisto, Ryan J           SR Coe-IA               1:12.12        SCR        
 
Event 30  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
      Invite: I 1:04.17        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
      NCAA B: B 1:04.95        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fitzgerald, Sam M   SR Coe-IA               1:09.26    1:08.55         24  
      33.23   35.32                                                
  2 Hernandez-Nietling  FR St. Kate's-MN        1:10.78    1:09.39         21  
      32.89   36.50                                                
  3 Freeland, Katie R   SO Coe-IA               1:11.68    1:10.40         20  
      33.32   37.08                                                
  4 Voss, Mary Jane J   SR St. Kate's-MN        1:14.31    1:10.80         19  
      33.54   37.26                                                
  5 Benes, Ciarra D     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:12.53    1:12.25         18  
      34.50   37.75                                                
  6 Aken, Kirsten       FR CSM                  1:13.04    1:13.29         17  
      34.46   38.83                                                
  7 Williams-Yee, Mika  JR Simpson-IA           1:14.15    1:14.07         16  
      34.80   39.27                                                
  8 Yanke, Anna R       SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:15.14    1:14.16         15  
      35.18   38.98                                                
  9 Marks, Alli L       SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:13.94    1:14.51         14  
      35.65   38.86                                                
 -- Niewohner, Morgan   SO CSM                  1:13.89         DQ        
      False start
      34.67   39.82                                                
B - Final
 11 McMahon, Molly C    FR St. Kate's-MN        1:17.27    1:13.09         11  
      34.60   38.49                                                
 12 Clements, Dana J    FR Coe-IA               1:16.39    1:13.45          9  
      34.05   39.40                                                
 13 Weltz, Sarah M      FR Grinnell-IA          1:16.20    1:14.67          8  
      35.31   39.36                                                
 14 Hovren, Sara D      SR Augustana-IL         1:15.84    1:15.87          7  
      36.87   39.00                                                
 15 Polinski, Mia F     JR Augustana-IL         1:17.29    1:16.65          6  
      36.39   40.26                                                
 16 Bergman, Cassie     SO Simpson-IA           1:17.88    1:17.25          5  
      35.81   41.44                                                
 17 Turner, Emma        FR CSM                  1:17.65    1:17.96          4  
      36.43   41.53                                                
 18 Brandt, Chelsea     SO Augustana-IL         1:18.64    1:18.20          3  
      36.55   41.65                                                
 19 Schreiner, Gretche  SO Grinnell-IA          1:17.43    1:18.39          2  
      37.19   41.20                                                
 20 Niederman, Natalie  SO Grinnell-IA          1:18.93    1:19.82          1  
      36.89   42.93                                                
C - Final
 21 Duchelle, Polina K  FR Luther-IA            1:21.58    1:16.89        
      36.23   40.66                                                
 22 Buttermore, Gabby   FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:18.97    1:18.45        
      37.18   41.27                                                
 23 Olson, Jessica J    FR Luther-IA            1:21.35    1:19.03        
      38.19   40.84                                                
 24 Tenbensel, Olivia   SO CSM                  1:19.97    1:20.59        
      37.07   43.52                                                
 25 Atkins, Rachel      FR CSM                  1:21.51    1:21.44        
      38.53   42.91                                                
 26 Leeser, Camryn      FR Simpson-IA           1:24.92    1:24.67        
      39.32   45.35                                                
 27 Cardoza, Katie      FR Simpson-IA           1:28.70    1:26.83        
      41.79   45.04                                                
 28 Hanssen, Paige E    SO Luther-IA            1:30.31    1:28.38        
      41.18   47.20                                                
 29 Girod, Kaela N      FR Grinnell-IA          1:31.17    1:30.47        
      42.06   48.41                                                
 30 Canfield, Megan E   JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:36.42    1:33.23        
      43.61   49.62                                                
 
Event 30  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:01.86        2015 Sydney Angel, PSC-IA                       
      Invite: I 1:04.17        2011 Imelda Wistey, Grinnell                    
      NCAA B: B 1:04.95        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fitzgerald, Sam M         SR Coe-IA               1:06.66    1:09.26        
      32.78   36.48                                                
  2 Hernandez-Nietling, Fran  FR St. Kate's-MN        1:10.11    1:10.78        
      32.93   37.85                                                
  3 Freeland, Katie R         SO Coe-IA               1:09.10    1:11.68        
      33.57   38.11                                                
  4 Benes, Ciarra D           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:11.66    1:12.53        
      35.08   37.45                                                
  5 Aken, Kirsten             FR CSM                  1:11.19    1:13.04        
      34.41   38.63                                                
  6 Niewohner, Morgan         SO CSM                  1:11.34    1:13.89        
      35.69   38.20                                                
  7 Marks, Alli L             SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:14.06    1:13.94        
      35.06   38.88                                                
  8 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson-IA           1:13.44    1:14.15        
      34.84   39.31                                                
  9 Voss, Mary Jane J         SR St. Kate's-MN        1:15.99    1:14.31        
      35.36   38.95                                                
 10 Yanke, Anna R             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:11.36    1:15.14        
      35.57   39.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Hovren, Sara D            SR Augustana-IL         1:13.18    1:15.84        
      36.38   39.46                                                
 12 Weltz, Sarah M            FR Grinnell-IA          1:14.20    1:16.20        
      36.14   40.06                                                
 13 Clements, Dana J          FR Coe-IA               1:13.74    1:16.39        
      35.71   40.68                                                
 14 McMahon, Molly C          FR St. Kate's-MN        1:15.98    1:17.27        
      37.14   40.13                                                
 15 Polinski, Mia F           JR Augustana-IL         1:12.87    1:17.29        
      36.68   40.61                                                
 16 Schreiner, Gretchen D     SO Grinnell-IA          1:17.26    1:17.43        
      36.57   40.86                                                
 17 Turner, Emma              FR CSM                  1:18.88    1:17.65        
      36.40   41.25                                                
 18 Bergman, Cassie           SO Simpson-IA           1:15.77    1:17.88        
      36.37   41.51                                                
 19 Brandt, Chelsea           SO Augustana-IL         1:18.71    1:18.64        
      36.82   41.82                                                
 20 Niederman, Natalie L      SO Grinnell-IA          1:17.72    1:18.93        
      36.45   42.48                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Buttermore, Gabby Z       FR Nebraska Kearney-MW  1:14.02    1:18.97        
      37.71   41.26                                                
 22 Tenbensel, Olivia         SO CSM                  1:16.47    1:19.97        
      37.08   42.89                                                
 23 Olson, Jessica J          FR Luther-IA            1:17.08    1:21.35        
      38.44   42.91                                                
 24 Atkins, Rachel            FR CSM                  1:19.47    1:21.51        
      38.31   43.20                                                
 25 Duchelle, Polina K        FR Luther-IA            1:16.67    1:21.58        
      37.34   44.24                                                
 26 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson-IA           1:21.74    1:24.92        
      39.11   45.81                                                
 27 Cardoza, Katie            FR Simpson-IA                NT    1:28.70        
      42.25   46.45                                                
 28 Hanssen, Paige E          SO Luther-IA            1:24.45    1:30.31        
      41.79   48.52                                                
 29 Girod, Kaela N            FR Grinnell-IA          1:28.94    1:31.17        
      41.06   50.11                                                
 30 Canfield, Megan E         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:38.29    1:36.42        
      46.11   50.31                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Yin, Runyao               SO Grinnell-IA          1:41.41    1:37.11        
      43.87   53.24                                                
 -- Beidle, Alyssa K          FR Coe-IA               1:21.66         NS        
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      Invite: I 1:53.74        2016 Michael Streyle, Luther                    
      NCAA B: B 1:50.64        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     JR Augustana-IL         1:59.85    1:56.43         24  
      26.16   28.63   30.16   31.48                                
  2 Martin, Zach O      JR Luther-IA            2:01.16    1:58.70         21  
      26.88   28.99   30.86   31.97                                
  3 Trofholz, Sam H     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:01.63    1:58.83         20  
      27.43   29.83   30.87   30.70                                
  4 Novinski, Daniel S  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:05.71    2:02.14         19  
      28.85   30.67   31.29   31.33                                
  5 Thompson, Jackson   SO Grinnell-IA          2:01.55    2:02.32         18  
      27.86   30.44   32.29   31.73                                
  6 Roberson, Nicholas  SR Grinnell-IA          2:05.41    2:05.21         17  
      29.57   31.48   32.33   31.83                                
  7 Flynn, Collin P     JR Coe-IA               2:06.40    2:06.43         16  
      28.78   30.94   32.79   33.92                                
  8 Smith, Peder        SO Luther-IA            2:08.63    2:06.53         15  
      30.02   32.14   32.38   31.99                                
  9 Keller, Nick        FR Simpson-IA           2:07.54    2:07.63         14  
      29.49   32.19   33.07   32.88                                
 10 Blazhievskiy, Vlad  JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:07.66    2:16.81         13  
      31.99   35.15   35.46   34.21                                
B - Final
 11 Ford, Albert S      SO Grinnell-IA          2:08.73    2:09.33         11  
      29.72   32.73   33.68   33.20                                
 12 Roskowic, Greg J    SO Augustana-IL         2:12.88    2:09.95          9  
      29.87   32.73   35.01   32.34                                
 13 Doerr-Pasanen, And  FR Augustana-IL         2:15.21    2:13.07          8  
      31.09   34.35   35.16   32.47                                
 14 Cover, Paul H       FR Grinnell-IA          2:12.60    2:15.99          7  
      31.96   34.03   35.30   34.70                                
 15 Huffer, Jacob       FR Augustana-IL         2:23.05    2:21.07          6  
      31.22   35.67   37.69   36.49                                
 16 Appler, Matthew R   FR Coe-IA               2:25.03    2:22.98          5  
      34.14   35.90   37.24   35.70                                
 17 Epps, Kahlil H      SR Grinnell-IA          2:24.88    2:25.76          4  
      33.54   36.99   38.16   37.07                                
 18 Kakacek, Blake      FR Simpson-IA           2:24.43    2:28.46          3  
      33.96   37.80   39.32   37.38                                
 -- Young, Charlie B    FR Augustana-IL         2:10.55        DFS        
      Declared false start
 
Event 31  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:45.94        2013 Michael Brus, Grinnell                     
      Invite: I 1:53.74        2016 Michael Streyle, Luther                    
      NCAA B: B 1:50.64        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekberg, Jared C           JR Augustana-IL         1:59.21    1:59.85        
      27.42   30.22   31.49   30.72                                
  2 Martin, Zach O            JR Luther-IA            1:58.45    2:01.16        
      27.96   30.05   31.41   31.74                                
  3 Thompson, Jackson A       SO Grinnell-IA          2:03.63    2:01.55        
      29.33   30.63   31.18   30.41                                
  4 Trofholz, Sam H           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:59.78    2:01.63        
      28.59   31.29   31.18   30.57                                
  5 Roberson, Nicholas A      SR Grinnell-IA          2:03.71    2:05.41        
      30.07   31.66   32.21   31.47                                
  6 Novinski, Daniel S        JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      1:59.63    2:05.71        
      29.31   32.39   32.40   31.61                                
  7 Flynn, Collin P           JR Coe-IA               2:10.10    2:06.40        
      29.29   30.74   32.70   33.67                                
  8 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson-IA           2:03.28    2:07.54        
      29.76   32.56   32.57   32.65                                
  9 Blazhievskiy, Vlad E      JR Neb Wesleyan-MW      2:01.18    2:07.66        
      29.75   32.82   33.88   31.21                                
 10 Smith, Peder              SO Luther-IA            2:02.86    2:08.63        
      30.85   32.92   32.69   32.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Ford, Albert S            SO Grinnell-IA          2:12.60    2:08.73        
      30.18   32.91   33.29   32.35                                
 12 Young, Charlie B          FR Augustana-IL         2:07.25    2:10.55        
      30.67   33.31   33.27   33.30                                
 13 Cover, Paul H             FR Grinnell-IA          2:11.41    2:12.60        
      31.07   33.22   34.19   34.12                                
 14 Roskowic, Greg J          SO Augustana-IL         2:08.37    2:12.88        
      29.75   33.78   35.15   34.20                                
 15 Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D   FR Augustana-IL         2:14.65    2:15.21        
      31.51   34.60   35.02   34.08                                
 16 Huffer, Jacob             FR Augustana-IL         2:19.99    2:23.05        
      32.83   37.42   37.64   35.16                                
 17 Kakacek, Blake            FR Simpson-IA           2:23.59    2:24.43        
      32.97   36.76   38.02   36.68                                
 18 Epps, Kahlil H            SR Grinnell-IA          2:19.47    2:24.88        
      33.93   36.99   37.03   36.93                                
 19 Appler, Matthew R         FR Coe-IA               2:24.59    2:25.03        
      34.08   36.67   37.20   37.08                                
 -- Yan, Houfu                SO Grinnell-IA          1:57.14        SCR        
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:04.77        2016 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                     
      NCAA B: B 2:03.87        2018                                            
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Rising, Katie A     JR St. Kate's-MN        2:18.41    2:11.98         24  
      32.13   33.65   33.34   32.86                                
  2 Larson, Mckynley    FR Grinnell-IA          2:14.60    2:12.08         21  
      31.32   33.77   34.32   32.67                                
  3 Venneri, Maria E    SR Grinnell-IA          2:16.69    2:14.35         20  
      31.63   34.38   34.76   33.58                                
  4 Thompson, Alanna N  JR Coe-IA               2:14.71    2:14.82         19  
      31.65   34.44   34.82   33.91                                
  5 Dritz, Pilar T      SR Luther-IA            2:19.16    2:15.12         18  
      31.73   34.22   35.08   34.09                                
  6 Wallock, Sofie      SR Luther-IA            2:22.53    2:18.00         17  
      32.59   35.45   35.83   34.13                                
  7 Dooley, Elena M     JR Luther-IA            2:24.34    2:19.05         16  
      32.84   35.31   36.16   34.74                                
  8 Teske, Becca E      JR Grinnell-IA          2:22.92    2:22.17         15  
      32.95   36.56   36.93   35.73                                
  9 Maxwell, Malena J   SR Grinnell-IA          2:19.60    2:22.30         14  
      33.45   35.77   36.69   36.39                                
 10 Heah, Rachel        JR Augustana-IL         2:20.56    2:22.54         13  
      31.72   35.54   37.52   37.76                                
B - Final
 11 Meece, Mikayla C    FR St. Kate's-MN        2:25.53    2:19.89         11  
      33.36   35.92   35.86   34.75                                
 12 Campbell, Taylor R  JR Augustana-IL         2:26.11    2:23.75          9  
      33.62   36.20   37.11   36.82                                
 13 Boerboom, Carissa   SO Augustana-IL         2:27.75    2:24.67          8  
      33.70   36.53   37.86   36.58                                
 14 Schoenecker, Krist  SR Augustana-IL         2:28.46    2:25.68          7  
      33.67   36.89   37.70   37.42                                
 15 Teo, Peony          FR Grinnell-IA          2:27.08    2:26.60          6  
      34.24   36.81   37.83   37.72                                
 16 Tomasic, Zala       SR Grinnell-IA          2:26.31    2:28.08          5  
      34.74   36.74   37.93   38.67                                
 17 Rethwisch, Rachel   SO Coe-IA               2:33.10    2:29.71          4  
      34.33   38.19   38.83   38.36                                
 18 Buitendorp, Megan   SR Simpson-IA           2:30.06    2:29.72          3  
      34.89   37.31   38.54   38.98                                
 19 O'Neill, Hanna M    SO Grinnell-IA          2:34.32    2:30.32          2  
      33.97   37.50   39.26   39.59                                
 20 Laverdiere, Tori M  SO Grinnell-IA          2:31.21    2:34.12          1  
      36.22   38.95   39.47   39.48                                
C - Final
 21 Wiederholt, Cheyen  SO Simpson-IA           2:37.71    2:33.59        
      35.83   38.98   40.52   38.26                                
 22 Feit, Mikara T      SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:36.69    2:34.07        
      35.39   38.85   40.60   39.23                                
 23 Hoffmann, Alyssa E  SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:35.91    2:36.13        
      37.20   39.95   40.22   38.76                                
 24 Leffler, Kirstyn    FR CSM                  2:35.64    2:36.81        
      37.28   39.67   40.61   39.25                                
 25 Davis, Hannah S     SO Grinnell-IA          2:47.64    2:42.77        
      38.22   41.44   42.18   40.93                                
 26 England, Katy R     FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      3:04.83    3:02.04        
      39.82   46.04   48.94   47.24                                
 27 Smith, Kristina     JR Simpson-IA           3:05.51    3:06.34        
      43.26   49.45   48.57   45.06                                
 
Event 32  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 1:59.58        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                       
      Invite: I 2:04.77        2016 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                     
      NCAA B: B 2:03.87        2018                                            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Mckynley          FR Grinnell-IA          2:13.19    2:14.60        
      31.62   34.11   35.03   33.84                                
  2 Thompson, Alanna N        JR Coe-IA               2:10.01    2:14.71        
      31.59   34.09   35.26   33.77                                
  3 Venneri, Maria E          SR Grinnell-IA          2:14.07    2:16.69        
      32.45   34.67   35.46   34.11                                
  4 Rising, Katie A           JR St. Kate's-MN        2:19.19    2:18.41        
      33.01   35.06   35.60   34.74                                
  5 Dritz, Pilar T            SR Luther-IA            2:13.02    2:19.16        
      32.63   35.24   35.62   35.67                                
  6 Maxwell, Malena J         SR Grinnell-IA          2:28.00    2:19.60        
      33.81   35.53   35.78   34.48                                
  7 Heah, Rachel              JR Augustana-IL         2:22.11    2:20.56        
      32.30   35.44   36.52   36.30                                
  8 Wallock, Sofie            SR Luther-IA            2:15.17    2:22.53        
      33.24   36.30   36.92   36.07                                
  9 Teske, Becca E            JR Grinnell-IA          2:28.00    2:22.92        
      33.58   36.52   37.13   35.69                                
 10 Dooley, Elena M           JR Luther-IA            2:19.43    2:24.34        
      31.78   35.64   37.92   39.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Meece, Mikayla C          FR St. Kate's-MN        2:23.72    2:25.53        
      34.74   37.53   37.51   35.75                                
 12 Campbell, Taylor R        JR Augustana-IL         2:26.48    2:26.11        
      34.11   37.14   37.63   37.23                                
 13 Tomasic, Zala             SR Grinnell-IA          2:28.31    2:26.31        
      35.08   36.57   37.40   37.26                                
 14 Teo, Peony                FR Grinnell-IA          2:28.30    2:27.08        
      34.04   37.14   38.21   37.69                                
 15 Boerboom, Carissa L       SO Augustana-IL         2:25.16    2:27.75        
      34.72   38.60   37.70   36.73                                
 16 Schoenecker, Kristin A    SR Augustana-IL         2:20.14    2:28.46        
      33.39   37.05   39.23   38.79                                
 17 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson-IA           2:27.45    2:30.06        
      34.86   36.79   38.87   39.54                                
 18 Laverdiere, Tori M        SO Grinnell-IA          2:30.42    2:31.21        
      35.81   38.51   38.41   38.48                                
 19 Rethwisch, Rachel M       SO Coe-IA               2:28.08    2:33.10        
      35.89   38.49   39.98   38.74                                
 20 O'Neill, Hanna M          SO Grinnell-IA          2:29.90    2:34.32        
      35.39   38.71   40.85   39.37                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Leffler, Kirstyn          FR CSM                  2:30.84    2:35.64        
      36.81   38.80   39.76   40.27                                
 22 Hoffmann, Alyssa E        SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:34.55    2:35.91        
      36.47   39.17   40.22   40.05                                
 23 Feit, Mikara T            SO Nebraska Kearney-MW  2:30.67    2:36.69        
      36.35   39.78   40.29   40.27                                
 24 Wiederholt, Cheyenne      SO Simpson-IA           2:34.94    2:37.71        
      36.25   39.33   41.65   40.48                                
 25 Davis, Hannah S           SO Grinnell-IA          2:40.71    2:47.64        
      40.21   41.93   43.20   42.30                                
 26 England, Katy R           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW      3:01.34    3:04.83        
      42.81   47.01   48.12   46.89                                
 27 Smith, Kristina           JR Simpson-IA           3:09.59    3:05.51        
      43.32   48.85   48.28   45.06                                
 
Event 33  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
      Invite: I 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
      NCAA B: B 20.68        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ekberg, Jared C     JR Augustana-IL           22.13      22.02         24  
  2 Lyons, Carter A     JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.32      22.10         21  
  3 Speechley, Jake R   SR Augustana-IL           22.62      22.19         20  
  4 Christopherson, Ia  SR Luther-IA              22.51      22.25         19  
  5 Reid, Nolan C       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.30      22.26         18  
  6 Keller, Braly J     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.42      22.32         17  
  7 Wolf, Jeremy A      FR Augustana-IL           22.58      22.50         16  
  8 Grubb, Ben M        JR Grinnell-IA            22.38      22.56         15  
  9 Ernst, Tommy J      SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.65      22.59         14  
 10 Sevier, Mitchell C  FR Grinnell-IA            22.53      22.66         13  
B - Final
 11 Herron, Luke N      JR Augustana-IL           22.75      22.53         11  
 12 Peinsipp, Ben R     SO Augustana-IL           22.74      22.64          9  
 13 Rhafiri, Souhail    SO Augustana-IL           22.69      22.74          8  
 14 Haage, Bryan C      JR Augustana-IL           22.72      22.84          6.5
 14 Keller, Nick        FR Simpson-IA             22.88      22.84          6.5
 16 Tibatemwa, Elisha   FR Grinnell-IA            22.84      22.85          5  
 17 Rodriguez, Miguel   JR Augustana-IL           22.92      22.87          4  
 18 Kennedy, Brian B    SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.92      22.92          3  
 19 Mikuta, Brodie K    JR Grinnell-IA            22.85      23.05          2  
 20 Heller, Benjamin G  SO Grinnell-IA            23.01      23.11          1  
C - Final
 21 Gaumer, Ryan        FR Simpson-IA             23.21      22.85        
 22 Donahue, Kevin J    FR Grinnell-IA            23.43      22.94        
 23 Bullard, Connor B   SO Augustana-IL           23.46      23.08        
 24 Markham, Quincy C   SO Coe-IA                 23.12      23.16        
 25 Bryant, Robert L    SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.52      23.37        
 26 Smith, Adam B       SO Augustana-IL           23.26      23.41        
 27 Tibatemwa, Joshua   JR Grinnell-IA            23.36      23.44        
 28 Quinones, Tito I    SO Augustana-IL           23.27      23.59        
 29 Bruns, Noah         FR Simpson-IA             23.58      23.75        
 30 Rogers, Gavin C     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.50      23.99        
 
Event 33  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
      Invite: I 20.17        2017 Ike Eyman Casey, Loras                       
      NCAA B: B 20.68        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ekberg, Jared C           JR Augustana-IL           22.01      22.13        
  2 Reid, Nolan C             FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.02      22.30        
  3 Lyons, Carter A           JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.70      22.32        
  4 Grubb, Ben M              JR Grinnell-IA            22.97      22.38        
  5 Keller, Braly J           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.56      22.42        
  6 Christopherson, Ian E     SR Luther-IA              21.74      22.51        
  7 Sevier, Mitchell C        FR Grinnell-IA            22.15      22.53        
  8 Wolf, Jeremy A            FR Augustana-IL           22.32      22.58        
  9 Speechley, Jake R         SR Augustana-IL           21.91      22.62        
 10 Ernst, Tommy J            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        22.83      22.65        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Rhafiri, Souhail          SO Augustana-IL           22.59      22.69        
 12 Haage, Bryan C            JR Augustana-IL           22.28      22.72        
 13 Peinsipp, Ben R           SO Augustana-IL           22.98      22.74        
 14 Herron, Luke N            JR Augustana-IL           22.68      22.75        
 15 Tibatemwa, Elisha E       FR Grinnell-IA            22.47      22.84        
 16 Mikuta, Brodie K          JR Grinnell-IA            23.44      22.85        
 17 Keller, Nick              FR Simpson-IA             22.57      22.88        
 18 Rodriguez, Miguel A       JR Augustana-IL           22.92      22.92        
 18 Kennedy, Brian B          SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.05      22.92        
 20 Heller, Benjamin G        SO Grinnell-IA            23.45      23.01        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Markham, Quincy C         SO Coe-IA                 23.04      23.12        
 22 Gaumer, Ryan              FR Simpson-IA             23.01      23.21        
 23 Smith, Adam B             SO Augustana-IL           23.41      23.26        
 24 Quinones, Tito I          SO Augustana-IL           23.32      23.27        
 25 Tibatemwa, Joshua E       JR Grinnell-IA            22.81      23.36        
 26 Donahue, Kevin J          FR Grinnell-IA            22.88      23.43        
 27 Bullard, Connor B         SO Augustana-IL           24.00      23.46        
 28 Rogers, Gavin C           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.75      23.50        
 29 Bryant, Robert L          SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.84      23.52        
 30 Bruns, Noah               FR Simpson-IA             22.76      23.58        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 31 Keller, Crew M            SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.07      23.90        
 32 Park, James               SO Grinnell-IA            24.25      23.94        
 32 Brozek, Jordan C          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.72      23.94        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 34 Chen, Justin E            FR Grinnell-IA            23.87      24.03        
 35 Garin, Patrick M          SO Luther-IA              23.84      24.22        
 35 Albro, Landon C           FR Luther-IA              23.70      24.22        
 37 Petellin, Mitch O         JR Luther-IA              23.07      24.24        
 38 Schopp, Kaden A           SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.85      24.29        
 39 Jahnke, Landon B          JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.17      24.48        
 40 Ogden, Zach               SO Augustana-IL           24.58      24.89        
 41 Landoch, Quinn J          SO Augustana-IL           24.95      24.93        
 42 Wortman, Benjamin D       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.91      25.09        
 43 Palmer, Jason M           FR Augustana-IL           26.01      25.34        
 44 Wright, Jacob M           SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        24.47      25.37        
 45 Populorum, Chad R         SR Augustana-IL           24.64      25.38        
 45 McKeown, Trevor D         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        25.08      25.38        
 47 Vorhies, Kai E            JR Grinnell-IA            25.50      25.64        
 48 Huffer, Jacob             FR Augustana-IL           25.27      25.67        
 49 Wahsono, Alden            SO Grinnell-IA               NT      25.70        
 50 Stepanek, Josh            SO Coe-IA                 26.65      26.37        
 51 Andrews, Tyler C          JR Augustana-IL           27.65      26.52        
 52 McDonaugh, J.P. P         SO Augustana-IL           26.01      27.31        
 53 Peterson, August C        FR Grinnell-IA            31.15      33.68        
 -- Feller, Andrew F          FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        23.94         NS        
 -- Batisto, Ryan J           SR Coe-IA                 23.93        SCR        
 
Event 34  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
      Invite: I 23.92        2016 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                       
      NCAA B: B 23.75        2018                                              
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea   FR Luther-IA              25.23      24.92         24  
  2 Brockhouse, Morgan  SO Augustana-IL           25.37      25.22         21  
  3 Fitzgerald, Sam M   SR Coe-IA                 25.45      25.49         20  
  4 Grohman, Sydney J   FR St. Kate's-MN          26.31      25.60         18.5
  4 Freeland, Katie R   SO Coe-IA                 25.82      25.60         18.5
  6 Clarke, Kaia E      FR Grinnell-IA            25.76      25.62         17  
  7 O'Neill, Haley J    SR Grinnell-IA            25.97      25.93         16  
  8 Hurney, Taylor K    SR Grinnell-IA            26.14      25.96         15  
  9 Peak, Madeline G    FR Grinnell-IA            25.82      25.98         14  
 10 Ainsworth, Gabby    SO Augustana-IL           26.18      26.04         13  
B - Final
 11 Hagstrom, Tori M    FR St. Kate's-MN          27.09      26.00         11  
 12 Konieczny, Olivia   FR Grinnell-IA            26.68      26.49          9  
 13 Grod, Patricia A    SO Augustana-IL           26.63      26.52          8  
 14 Schoenecker, Krist  SR Augustana-IL           26.50      26.57          7  
 15 Schreiner, Gretche  SO Grinnell-IA            26.56      26.58          6  
 16 Olsen, Nicole E     SR Augustana-IL           26.62      26.76          5  
 17 Jaskae, Marissa S   FR Augustana-IL           26.86      26.79          4  
 18 Peter, Brandi E     SR Coe-IA                 26.98      26.96          3  
 19 Nelson, Lilly       FR Luther-IA              27.06      27.04          2  
 20 Niewohner, Morgan   SO CSM                    26.82      27.07          1  
C - Final
 21 Peterson, Mckenna   SO St. Kate's-MN          27.52      26.64        
 22 Martinek, Tracy L   FR Coe-IA                 27.40      27.06        
 23 Rovang, Hannah K    FR Luther-IA              27.98      27.16        
 24 Stieglitz, Carolin  SO Nebraska Kearney-MW    27.41      27.23        
 25 Yeutsy, Brenna      SO Simpson-IA             27.69      27.35        
 26 Frank, Victoria C   JR Augustana-IL           27.28      27.38        
 27 Vail, Gerrilyn C    FR Coe-IA                 27.72      27.52        
 28 Polinski, Mia F     JR Augustana-IL           27.98      27.71        
 29 Pulak, Anastasia M  JR Grinnell-IA            27.73      27.81        
 30 Prendergast, Sarah  FR Simpson-IA             27.26      27.90        
 
Event 34  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 23.28        2015 Maddie Gehrke, CIA-IA                        
      Invite: I 23.92        2016 Natalie Renshaw, Omaha                       
      NCAA B: B 23.75        2018                                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee-Brown, Linnea R       FR Luther-IA              24.61      25.23        
  2 Brockhouse, Morgan E      SO Augustana-IL           24.97      25.37        
  3 Fitzgerald, Sam M         SR Coe-IA                 25.11      25.45        
  4 Clarke, Kaia E            FR Grinnell-IA            25.90      25.76        
  5 Peak, Madeline G          FR Grinnell-IA            25.83      25.82        
  5 Freeland, Katie R         SO Coe-IA                 25.01      25.82        
  7 O'Neill, Haley J          SR Grinnell-IA            26.05      25.97        
  8 Hurney, Taylor K          SR Grinnell-IA            25.68      26.14        
  9 Ainsworth, Gabby          SO Augustana-IL           26.54      26.18        
 10 Grohman, Sydney J         FR St. Kate's-MN          26.04      26.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 11 Schoenecker, Kristin A    SR Augustana-IL           25.89      26.50        
 11 Shaw, Becca C             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW    26.31      26.50        
 13 Schreiner, Gretchen D     SO Grinnell-IA            26.78      26.56        
 14 Olsen, Nicole E           SR Augustana-IL           26.24      26.62        
 15 Grod, Patricia A          SO Augustana-IL           27.10      26.63        
 16 Konieczny, Olivia S       FR Grinnell-IA            26.27      26.68        
 17 Niewohner, Morgan         SO CSM                    26.07      26.82        
 18 Jaskae, Marissa S         FR Augustana-IL           26.46      26.86        
 19 Peter, Brandi E           SR Coe-IA                 26.18      26.98        
 20 Nelson, Lilly             FR Luther-IA              26.55      27.06        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 21 Hagstrom, Tori M          FR St. Kate's-MN          26.79      27.09        
 22 Prendergast, Sarah        FR Simpson-IA             26.48      27.26        
 23 Frank, Victoria C         JR Augustana-IL           27.78      27.28        
 24 Martinek, Tracy L         FR Coe-IA                 26.33      27.40        
 25 Stieglitz, Caroline V     SO Nebraska Kearney-MW    27.89      27.41        
 26 Peterson, Mckenna M       SO St. Kate's-MN          27.29      27.52        
 27 Yeutsy, Brenna            SO Simpson-IA                NT      27.69        
 28 Vail, Gerrilyn C          FR Coe-IA                 27.08      27.72        
 29 Pulak, Anastasia M        JR Grinnell-IA            28.00      27.73        
 30 Polinski, Mia F           JR Augustana-IL           27.14      27.98        
 30 Rovang, Hannah K          FR Luther-IA              29.02      27.98        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 32 Jackman, Chandler A       FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.38      28.02        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 33 Brandt, Chelsea           SO Augustana-IL           27.94      28.13        
 34 Yanke, Anna R             SO Nebraska Kearney-MW    27.61      28.27        
 35 Laher, Mariah L           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        27.39      28.32        
 36 Seifert, Emma             FR CSM                    27.91      28.41        
 37 Marks, Alli L             SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        28.18      28.49        
 38 Green, Charlotte M        FR St. Kate's-MN          28.00      28.58        
 39 Duchelle, Polina K        FR Luther-IA              27.32      28.59        
 40 Pohlman-Zordan, Lisa      SR Augustana-IL           28.08      28.60        
 40 Hovren, Sara D            SR Augustana-IL           26.84      28.60        
 42 Jacobsen, Melanie T       SR Neb Wesleyan-MW        28.22      28.68        
 43 Turner, Emma              FR CSM                    28.49      28.74        
 44 Schaechter, Rebecca K     FR Augustana-IL           28.71      28.95        
 45 Trail, Jenna M            SO Neb Wesleyan-MW        29.38      29.17        
 46 Williams-Yee, Mikala      JR Simpson-IA             27.73      29.18        
 47 Galen, Eve I              JR Grinnell-IA               NT      29.30        
 48 Tenbensel, Olivia         SO CSM                    28.65      29.57        
 49 Riedemann, Rebekah L      FR Luther-IA              28.81      29.79        
 50 Buttermore, Gabby Z       FR Nebraska Kearney-MW    27.62      29.81        
 51 Girod, Kaela N            FR Grinnell-IA            29.48      29.82        
 52 Dangremond, Kayden P      FR Coe-IA                 31.60      30.10        
 53 Kleiner, Helena S         SR Grinnell-IA            29.42      30.21        
 54 Irwin, Kate C             SO Grinnell-IA            30.57      30.22        
 55 Buitendorp, Megan         SR Simpson-IA             28.57      30.25        
 56 Harvey, Ellen J           SO Luther-IA              27.24      30.32        
 57 Witkowski, Victoria       SR Augustana-IL           29.91      30.50        
 58 Hanssen, Paige E          SO Luther-IA              29.23      30.52        
 59 O'Shea, Grace E           SO Augustana-IL           29.01      30.89        
 60 Canfield, Megan E         JR Neb Wesleyan-MW        31.08      31.24        
 61 Staehr, Whitney N         FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        30.25      31.49        
 62 Leeser, Camryn            FR Simpson-IA             31.49      31.87        
 63 England, Katy R           FR Neb Wesleyan-MW        31.87      32.39        
 64 Eppens, Angela            SO Simpson-IA             31.10      33.78        
 65 Yin, Runyao               SO Grinnell-IA            33.40      34.58        
 -- Silverwood, Sierra M      SR Grinnell-IA            29.02         DQ        
      False start
 -- Clements, Dana J          FR Coe-IA                 26.77         NS        
 -- Beidle, Alyssa K          FR Coe-IA                 31.24         NS        
 -- Wilson, Sheleah M         SR Coe-IA                 29.30        SCR        
 -- Jones, Adrianna R         FR Coe-IA                 28.11        SCR        
 
Event 35  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 16:00.65        2015 Ian Dixon-Anderson, Grinnell              
      Invite: I 16:43.60        2017 Corbin Faidley, Coe                       
      NCAA B: B 16:16.65        2018                                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cottle, Joshua R    SR Grinnell-IA         17:21.19   17:11.41         24  
      28.20   30.78   31.01   31.49   31.49   31.46   31.44   31.84
      31.72   31.74   31.47   31.67   31.71   31.59   31.58   31.72
      31.80   31.49   31.42   31.76   31.76   31.88   31.89   31.60
      31.13   30.77   30.91   31.32   31.11   30.84   31.12   29.67
      30.03
  2 Vasquez, Andy D     SO Neb Wesleyan-MW     17:30.18   17:18.50         21  
      27.92   30.92   31.31   31.15   31.64   31.72   31.39   31.52
      31.69   31.98   31.62   31.64   31.54   31.69   31.53   31.53
      31.81   31.66   31.44   31.59   31.78   31.91   31.89   31.75
      31.50   31.35   31.98   31.93   31.94   31.63   32.07   31.94
      29.54
  3 Dixon-Anderson, Ky  FR Grinnell-IA         17:33.25   17:26.19         20  
      28.54   31.61   31.81   31.99   32.37   32.33   31.97   32.14
      31.79   32.58   32.33   31.96   32.22   31.69   31.80   32.19
      31.85   32.06   32.03   31.67   32.39   31.36   31.63   31.50
      32.01   31.44   31.37   31.59   31.34   31.24   31.29   31.53
      30.57
  4 Sterns, Blake R     SO Coe-IA              17:38.26   17:40.66         19  
      27.32   30.15   31.78   31.74   31.92   31.86   31.82   31.77
      31.76   32.15   31.72   32.03   32.11   32.23   32.88   32.42
      32.53   32.72   32.31   32.67   32.80   32.62   32.11   32.83
      32.96   32.94   33.43   33.43   33.88   32.39   32.33   32.01
      31.04
  5 Toney, Marty R      SO Grinnell-IA         17:56.42   18:04.46         18  
      29.52   32.25   32.87   33.12   33.31   33.36   32.81   33.61
      33.43   32.89   33.27   33.19   33.08   33.02   33.23   33.07
      32.68   33.02   33.00   32.87   33.08   32.76   32.67   32.86
      32.99   33.22   32.65   32.86   32.75   32.86   33.18   33.15
      31.83
  6 Bullard, Connor B   SO Augustana-IL        17:49.25   18:08.81         17  
      28.97   31.32   32.45   32.87   32.88   33.51   33.08   33.23
      33.25   33.73   34.24   33.92   33.16   33.77   33.18   32.95
      33.36   33.16   33.33   33.57   33.59   33.59   33.84   33.50
      33.43   32.91   33.64   33.47   33.13   33.42   32.94   33.05
      28.37
  7 Stander, Jay A      FR Neb Wesleyan-MW     18:40.18   18:25.67         16  
      28.96   32.69   33.84   33.73   33.63   34.29   34.13   33.86
      34.09   34.72   34.33   34.18   34.17   34.36   33.87   34.09
      32.94   34.18   34.04   33.92   32.99   33.73   33.26   33.06
      33.18   33.43   33.97   33.97   33.87   34.01   33.71   32.04
      30.43
  8 Sharpe, Chris A     SR Grinnell-IA         19:44.04   18:41.44         15  
      29.38   32.51   33.42   33.88   33.91   34.16   34.22   34.66
      33.99   33.96   34.29   34.38   34.20   34.23   34.35   33.91
      34.05   34.28   34.33   34.05   34.22   34.70   34.20   34.61
      34.17   34.34   34.30   34.28   34.34   34.70   34.08   33.95
      33.39
  9 Law, Sam            SO Simpson-IA          19:20.26   19:32.53         14  
      29.53   33.85   34.34   34.40   35.30   35.81   35.41   35.38
      35.84   35.69   35.56   35.56   35.48   36.03   35.18   35.95
      35.82   36.00   36.22   35.51   36.11   36.21   36.25   36.29
      36.14   36.95   36.21   36.36   36.00   36.26   35.44   36.25
      35.20
 10 Barnard, Hunter R   SR Luther-IA           19:04.57   19:35.28         13  
      31.02   34.79   35.09   36.86   36.23   36.39   36.54   35.96
      36.27   36.60   37.01   36.26   36.12   36.43   35.94   36.04
      36.73   36.64   35.74   36.45   35.93   36.45   35.17   35.33
      35.18   35.08   35.10   35.37   34.92   34.61   35.29   34.65
      33.09
 11 Wilson, Christophe  SR Augustana-IL        20:28.52   19:39.06         11  
      30.37   33.88   35.15   34.60   35.38   35.44   35.85   35.54
      35.92   35.32   35.48   35.37   35.42   35.65   35.37   35.97
      36.05   35.99   36.59   36.99   36.00   36.92   37.41   36.68
      36.73   37.14   36.81   36.42   36.58   36.44   36.53   36.17
      32.90
 12 Niemeyer, Tristan   FR Luther-IA           19:12.18   19:57.02          9  
      30.96   34.16   35.43   36.03   36.65   36.58   36.64   36.63
      36.85   36.52   36.69   36.92   37.03   36.43   36.66   36.60
      36.40   36.69   36.82   36.31   36.62   36.83   36.90   36.59
      36.93   36.58   36.58   36.48   36.25   37.08   36.36   35.98
      34.84
 -- Johnson, Alex M     SO Grinnell-IA         19:00.66  X19:09.65        
      31.01   34.20   34.93   35.44   35.55   34.64   36.01   35.21
      34.83   35.12   35.19   34.47   34.72   34.75   34.72   34.85
      35.19   34.67   34.67   35.12   34.98   35.11   34.40   35.21
      35.71   35.00   35.09   34.71   35.23   35.11   34.69   35.17
      33.95
 -- Vorhies, Kai E      JR Grinnell-IA               NT  X19:26.29        
      29.91   33.00   34.62   34.94   35.58   36.05   36.39   35.91
      36.26   36.36   37.17   35.33   35.43   36.22   35.92   36.67
      35.97   35.56   36.21   36.32   35.73   36.32   35.78   35.71
      36.05   34.99   36.16   34.78   34.63   35.28   33.90   34.19
      32.95
 -- Backhaus, Conor M   JR Coe-IA                    NT        SCR        
 
Event 36  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 16:46.63        2015 Ruby Martin, IFly-IA                      
      Invite: I 18:05.62        2016 Kate Fay, Omaha                           
      NCAA B: B 17:33.72        2018                                           
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kraft, Sam J        SR Luther-IA           18:07.99   18:28.51         24  
      29.64   32.37   33.11   33.25   33.66   33.33   33.50   33.67
      33.86   33.36   33.34   33.54   33.97   34.12   34.12   34.09
      34.38   34.02   34.36   34.69   34.17   33.38   33.89   34.05
      34.04   33.71   34.00   34.00   33.86   33.95   33.60   33.15
      32.33
  2 Larson, Mckynley    FR Grinnell-IA         18:48.19   18:37.27         21  
      30.94   33.57   34.03   34.32   34.15   33.99   34.33   34.07
      34.17   34.09   33.91   33.97   33.85   33.93   34.27   34.06
      34.14   33.98   33.92   33.92   33.86   33.91   33.68   34.00
      34.99   33.31   34.03   34.91   33.74   33.81   33.57   33.49
      32.36
  3 Devine-Mraz, Margu  FR Grinnell-IA         19:00.00   19:10.42         20  
      31.15   33.96   34.53   34.68   35.15   34.99   34.46   34.90
      34.70   35.22   34.72   35.04   34.95   35.36   35.13   34.68
      34.88   34.72   34.70   34.96   34.81   35.10   35.38   35.06
      35.42   35.87   35.57   35.04   34.92   35.38   35.14   34.72
      35.13
  4 Cherrier, Kelly N   JR Luther-IA           19:22.84   19:47.45         19  
      31.54   35.06   35.79   36.09   35.88   35.64   36.22   36.37
      35.99   36.18   35.89   36.02   36.44   35.76   35.94   36.11
      35.98   36.54   36.50   36.53   36.26   36.20   36.15   36.39
      36.30   36.48   36.08   36.32   36.59   36.79   36.01   37.50
      33.91
  5 Galloway, Anna Ros  SR Grinnell-IA         19:44.11   20:09.68         18  
      33.02   35.45   36.05   36.69   36.48   37.18   36.53   36.62
      37.29   36.97   36.97   36.93   36.87   37.25   37.11   37.02
      36.89   36.79   37.14   37.04   37.30   37.30   36.80   37.13
      36.66   37.00   36.86   37.00   36.68   37.11   36.31   36.23
      35.01
  6 Stelter, Martha K   JR Luther-IA           20:24.64   20:29.76         17  
      32.63   35.98   36.66   37.12   37.10   37.32   37.78   37.43
      37.12   37.25   37.82   37.96   37.52   37.67   37.61   37.58
      37.43   37.87   37.49   37.75   37.65   37.76   37.80   37.80
      37.76   37.42   37.74   37.54   37.95   37.26   37.53   37.02
      35.44
  7 Jaskae, Marissa S   FR Augustana-IL        20:55.32   20:35.81         16  
      33.97   36.34   37.31   37.57   37.60   37.18   37.65   37.44
      37.59   37.57   38.00   37.67   37.79   37.58   37.45   37.95
      37.67   38.31   37.48   37.42   37.56   37.67   37.37   37.64
      37.90   37.93   37.74   37.78   37.61   37.81   37.72   37.67
      35.87
  8 Wingerson, Kelly M  JR Augustana-IL        20:46.54   20:44.42         15  
      32.86   36.70   37.87   38.33   38.20   38.20   38.28   38.25
      38.22   38.31   38.20   38.38   37.96   38.45   38.47   38.27
      38.43   38.37   38.49   38.53   37.60   37.81   37.51   37.42
      37.98   37.62   37.02   36.87   38.01   37.49   37.69   37.38
      35.25
  9 Martinez, Susana    SR CSM                 20:48.68   20:46.34         14  
      34.78   36.26   36.98   37.17   37.03   37.13   37.32   37.60
      37.83   38.09   37.63   37.75   38.05   38.05   37.87   38.25
      38.34   38.23   38.84   38.58   37.90   38.12   38.00   38.29
      38.86   37.62   38.25   37.73   38.98   38.91   38.46   38.90
      34.54
 10 Ellery, Shannon R   SR Grinnell-IA         20:43.32   20:50.03         13  
      32.34   36.37   37.14   37.32   37.41   37.41   37.48   37.44
      37.45   38.01   37.88   37.44   38.09   37.80   38.02   38.06
      38.24   38.18   38.23   38.56   38.64   38.64   38.85   39.06
      38.69   38.79   38.86   38.62   38.62   38.44   38.62   38.29
      37.04
 11 Roettger, Claire E  FR Luther-IA           20:47.17   21:01.17         11  
      33.73   37.26   38.17   38.55   37.68   38.26   38.38   38.16
      38.39   39.59   39.19   38.69   38.70   39.02   38.29   38.63
      39.43   38.53   38.42   38.63   38.03   38.30   38.14   38.66
      38.36   38.84   38.48   38.56   38.25   38.33   38.64   36.90
      35.98
 12 Depover, Madison    FR Simpson-IA          21:46.27   21:43.36          9  
      34.62   38.08   38.14   38.50   39.05   39.31   39.38   39.89
      39.54   39.10   39.98   39.63   39.74   39.98   39.53   39.97
      39.77   39.15   39.18   39.42   39.93   39.69   40.16   39.46
      40.25   40.41   41.23   40.35   40.72   40.06   40.16   40.04
      38.94
 -- Irwin, Kate C       SO Grinnell-IA         21:48.36  X21:17.24        
      35.02   38.42   39.43   39.46   39.81   40.02   39.48   39.90
      39.60   39.62   39.45   39.27   39.15   39.08   38.77   39.14
      39.03   38.92   38.76   38.49   38.54   38.54   38.45   38.76
      38.07   38.52   38.72   38.39   38.06   38.01   38.02   37.87
      36.47
 -- O'Shea, Grace E     SO Augustana-IL        20:36.79        DNF        
      Did not finish
 -- Feit, Mikara T      SO Nebraska Kearney-MW 21:13.58        SCR        
 
Event 37  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:05.05        2015 IFly-IA                                    
      Invite: I 3:11.71        2017 Augustana                                  
      NCAA B: B 3:03.50        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        3:14.67    3:13.07         48  
     1) Blazhievskiy, Vlad E JR         2) Lyons, Carter A JR             
     3) Reid, Nolan C FR                4) Cadotte, Garrett M SR          
       23.94    49.93    22.87    48.29    22.39    48.12    21.94    46.73
  2 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:13.37    3:16.43         42  
     1) Haage, Bryan C JR               2) Rhafiri, Souhail SO            
     3) Wolf, Jeremy A FR               4) Speechley, Jake R SR           
       23.70    49.76    23.29    50.04    22.37    48.66    22.23    47.97
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:17.85    3:17.04         40  
     1) Sevier, Mitchell C FR           2) Ford, Albert S SO              
     3) Heller, Benjamin G SO           4) Grubb, Ben M JR                
       23.53    49.50    23.05    48.47    23.27    49.64    23.58    49.43
  4 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        3:22.08   x3:19.84        
     1) Novinski, Daniel S JR           2) Ernst, Tommy J SO              
     3) Trofholz, Sam H SO              4) Keller, Braly J SO             
       23.77    50.20    23.75    50.21    23.52    50.09    23.33    49.34
  5 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:17.99    3:20.03         38  
     1) Flynn, Collin P JR              2) Faidley, Corbin A JR           
     3) Cunningham, Phillip T SO        4) Markham, Quincy C SO           
       23.93    50.10    23.85    49.78    23.88    50.33    23.53    49.82
  6 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:20.45    3:21.77         36  
     1) Martin, Zach O JR               2) Gloege Torp, Soren E FR        
     3) Staver, Matt A SO               4) Christopherson, Ian E SR       
       24.01    51.12    23.79    51.74    23.65    50.47    22.34    48.44
  7 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        3:22.80   x3:21.95        
     1) Roskowic, Greg J SO             2) Smith, Adam B SO               
     3) Rodriguez, Miguel A JR          4) Peinsipp, Ben R SO             
       24.65    52.29    23.70    50.12    23.59    49.19    23.56    50.35
  8 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        3:28.88   x3:22.39        
     1) Keefe, Brett FR                 2) Young, Charlie B FR            
     3) Bullard, Connor B SO            4) Herron, Luke N JR              
       24.57    50.97    24.36    51.31    23.95    50.42    23.51    49.69
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:22.00   x3:23.49        
     1) Cover, Paul H FR                2) Tibatemwa, Elisha E FR         
     3) Tibatemwa, Joshua E JR          4) Donahue, Kevin J FR            
       24.47    50.42    23.75    50.19    24.39    52.41    23.64    50.47
 10 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'C'        3:26.61   x3:24.90        
     1) Brozek, Jordan C JR             2) Keller, Crew M SR              
     3) Bryant, Robert L SR             4) Kennedy, Brian B SO            
       24.60    51.47    24.38    51.57    23.88    50.62    24.15    51.24
 11 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:29.01    3:26.76         34  
     1) Bruns, Noah FR                  2) Gaumer, Ryan FR                
     3) Nelson, Noah FR                 4) Keller, Nick FR                
       24.58    51.92    25.01    52.77    24.14    50.55    24.23    51.52
 12 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:24.00   x3:29.06        
     1) Toney, Marty R SO               2) Roberson, Nicholas A SR        
     3) Cottle, Joshua R SR             4) Chen, Justin E FR              
       24.45    51.46    24.87    52.57    24.46    51.06    25.02    53.97
 13 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'D'        3:29.93   x3:30.42        
     1) Vasquez, Andy D SO              2) Wortman, Benjamin D FR         
     3) Schopp, Kaden A SR              4) Rogers, Gavin C SO             
       25.71    53.12    24.95    52.68    24.32    52.26    24.56    52.36
 14 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'E'        3:36.96   x3:31.80        
     1) McKeown, Trevor D JR            2) Jahnke, Landon B JR            
     3) Stander, Jay A FR               4) La Pointe, Brandon M FR        
       25.97    54.44    24.95    52.26    25.36    53.75    24.15    51.35
 15 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    3:31.00   x3:32.08        
     1) Epps, Kahlil H SR               2) Thompson, Jackson A SO         
     3) Mikuta, Brodie K JR             4) Park, James SO                 
       26.48    56.27    25.30    52.45    24.02    51.70    24.31    51.66
 16 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    3:38.00   x3:36.72        
     1) Sharpe, Steven A FR             2) Dixon-Anderson, Kyle W FR      
     3) Lindell, Will S JR              4) Larsen, Haakon G FR            
       27.39    56.39    26.36    55.35    24.78    52.26    24.70    52.72
 17 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'E'             NT   x3:38.29        
     1) Ogden, Zach SO                  2) Populorum, Chad R SR           
     3) Doerr-Pasanen, Andrew D FR      4) Landoch, Quinn J SO            
       25.82    54.06    25.71    56.01    25.08    53.09    25.72    55.13
 18 Coe College-IA  'B'                         3:30.40   x3:39.18        
     1) Sterns, Blake R SO              2) Stepanek, Josh SO              
     3) Appler, Matthew R FR            4) Backhaus, Conor M JR           
       25.61    53.42    26.99    58.95    26.34    54.72    24.35    52.09
 19 Luther College-IA  'B'                      3:28.75   x3:39.21        
     1) Albro, Landon C FR              2) Niemeyer, Tristan J FR         
     3) Barnard, Hunter R SR            4) Reetz, Nick A JR               
       25.41    54.19    27.28    57.75    25.08    53.04    25.54    54.23
 20 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'        3:37.12   x3:41.54        
     1) Santangelo, Anthony J JR        2) Quinones, Tito I SO            
     3) Wilson, Christopher SR          4) Marcy, Brandon E SR            
       25.67    53.59    26.55    56.58    26.84    57.27    25.80    54.10
 21 Simpson College-IA  'B'                     3:45.71   x3:42.28        
     1) Andes, Austin SO                2) McKee, James SO                
     3) Kakacek, Blake FR               4) Law, Sam SO                    
       26.34    55.56    25.32    53.05    27.46    57.74    25.91    55.93
 22 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                    3:51.00   x3:49.10        
     1) Vorhies, Kai E JR               2) Wahsono, Alden SO              
     3) Johnson, Alex M SO              4) Sharpe, Chris A SR             
       26.71    55.40    26.95    57.34    28.56  1:00.92    25.58    55.44
 23 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'F'             NT   x3:50.69        
     1) Huffer, Jacob FR                2) Andrews, Tyler C JR            
     3) McDonaugh, J.P. P SO            4) Palmer, Jason M FR             
       27.57    57.46    27.40    59.52    27.54    58.03    26.43    55.68
 
Event 38  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 3:28.81        2015 PSC-IA                                     
      Invite: I 3:34.96        2016 Omaha                                      
      NCAA B: B 3:29.47        2018                                            
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 St. Catherine University-MN  'A'            3:49.99    3:42.91         48  
     1) Hagstrom, Tori M FR             2) Green, Charlotte M FR          
     3) Voss, Mary Jane J SR            4) Grohman, Sydney J FR           
       26.53    55.81    27.62    57.17    27.00    55.45    25.56    54.48
  2 Luther College-IA  'A'                      3:45.38    3:45.36         42  
     1) Dritz, Pilar T SR               2) Nelson, Lilly FR               
     3) Lee-Brown, Linnea R FR          4) Kraft, Sam J SR                
       27.48    57.11    27.07    57.44    25.84    55.42    26.49    55.39
  3 Grinnell College-IA  'A'                    3:49.75    3:45.46         40  
     1) Devine-Mraz, Marguerite FR      2) Hurney, Taylor K SR            
     3) Peak, Madeline G FR             4) O'Neill, Haley J SR            
       27.55    57.40    26.83    56.62    26.82    56.15    26.24    55.29
  4 Coe College-IA  'A'                         3:44.62    3:47.28         38  
     1) Fitzgerald, Sam M SR            2) Martinek, Tracy L FR           
     3) Freeland, Katie R SO            4) Thompson, Alanna N JR          
       26.67    56.13    27.58    58.06    26.92    56.62    25.97    56.47
  5 Grinnell College-IA  'B'                    3:52.00   x3:47.77        
     1) Schreiner, Gretchen D SO        2) Teske, Becca E JR              
     3) Konieczny, Olivia S FR          4) Venneri, Maria E SR            
       27.14    57.27    27.42    57.56    27.54    57.19    26.58    55.75
  6 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'A'        3:52.50    3:49.10         36  
     1) Ainsworth, Gabby SO             2) Grod, Patricia A SO            
     3) Schoenecker, Kristin A SR       4) Brockhouse, Morgan E SO        
       26.84    57.16    27.62    58.29    27.00    57.33    27.32    56.32
  7 St. Catherine University-MN  'B'            3:50.99   x3:49.40        
     1) Peterson, Mckenna M SO          2) McMahon, Molly C FR            
     3) Rising, Katie A JR              4) Hernandez-Nietling, Francesk M 
       27.44    56.80    28.13    58.51    27.75    57.43    27.15    56.66
  8 Grinnell College-IA  'C'                    3:54.00   x3:50.23        
     1) Billy, Anna I SO                2) Clarke, Kaia E FR              
     3) Tomasic, Zala SR                4) Galloway, Anna Rose SR         
       27.88    57.84    27.16    56.93    27.41    57.11    27.69    58.35
  9 Grinnell College-IA  'D'                    3:58.00   x3:56.93        
     1) Laverdiere, Tori M SO           2) Maxwell, Malena J SR           
     3) O'Neill, Hanna M SO             4) Ellery, Shannon R SR           
       29.10    59.84    27.89    58.32    27.71    59.38    27.83    59.39
 10 Luther College-IA  'B'                      4:01.89   x3:57.89        
     1) Dooley, Elena M JR              2) Wallock, Sofie SR              
     3) Rovang, Hannah K FR             4) Duchelle, Polina K FR          
       29.00  1:01.00    27.78    58.35    28.68    59.64    28.13    58.90
 11 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'B'        4:04.98   x3:58.78        
     1) Campbell, Taylor R JR           2) Heah, Rachel JR                
     3) Olsen, Nicole E SR              4) Wingerson, Kelly M JR          
       28.41    59.16    28.21    58.80    28.46  1:01.16    28.20    59.66
 12 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'A'        4:04.17    4:02.29         34  
     1) Jacobsen, Melanie T SR          2) Jackman, Chandler A FR         
     3) Laher, Mariah L FR              4) Benes, Ciarra D JR             
       29.70  1:01.72    28.77  1:00.54    28.84  1:00.52    28.48    59.51
 13 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'A'      3:56.85    4:02.57         32  
     1) Peitz, Addison L SO             2) Hoffmann, Alyssa E SO          
     3) Werner, Andrea E FR             4) Shaw, Becca C SO               
       28.73  1:00.13    30.05  1:03.00    29.17  1:01.84    27.54    57.60
 14 College of Saint Mary  'A'                  3:48.07    4:03.87         30  
     1) Aken, Kirsten FR                2) Niewohner, Morgan SO           
     3) Turner, Emma FR                 4) Seifert, Emma FR               
       28.58  1:00.74    28.32  1:00.31    29.26  1:02.74    28.68  1:00.08
 15 Coe College-IA  'B'                         3:59.95   x4:05.01        
     1) Peter, Brandi E SR              2) Rethwisch, Rachel M SO         
     3) Clements, Dana J FR             4) Vail, Gerrilyn C FR            
       28.97  1:01.00    29.71  1:03.17    27.99    59.68    28.86  1:01.16
 16 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'C'        4:08.06   x4:07.95        
     1) Pohlman-Zordan, Lisa SR         2) Jaskae, Marissa S FR           
     3) Hovren, Sara D SR               4) Boerboom, Carissa L SO         
       29.87  1:02.01    28.87  1:03.07    28.42  1:00.58    29.12  1:02.29
 17 University of Nebraska Kearney-MW  'B'      4:02.61   x4:09.69        
     1) Stieglitz, Caroline V SO        2) Buttermore, Gabby Z FR         
     3) Feit, Mikara T SO               4) Yanke, Anna R SO               
       29.05  1:00.17    31.59  1:05.10    29.37  1:03.75    29.00  1:00.67
 18 Simpson College-IA  'A'                     3:59.00    4:10.77         28  
     1) Prendergast, Sarah FR           2) Bergman, Cassie SO             
     3) Wiederholt, Cheyenne SO         4) Yeutsy, Brenna SO              
       29.44  1:01.93    30.43  1:04.43    30.46  1:05.25    28.09    59.16
 19 Grinnell College-IA  'E'                    4:08.00   x4:10.89        
     1) Teo, Peony FR                   2) Davis, Hannah S SO             
     3) Silverwood, Sierra M SR         4) Weltz, Sarah M FR              
       30.11  1:02.03    31.68  1:06.67    29.23  1:01.58    28.30  1:00.61
 20 Grinnell College-IA  'F'                         NT   x4:16.30        
     1) Irwin, Kate C SO                2) Pulak, Anastasia M JR          
     3) Niederman, Natalie L SO         4) Kleiner, Helena S SR           
       31.31  1:05.28    29.59  1:01.88    29.73  1:03.28    30.73  1:05.86
 21 Luther College-IA  'C'                           NT   x4:17.35        
     1) Roettger, Claire E FR           2) Riedemann, Rebekah L FR        
     3) Hanssen, Paige E SO             4) Harvey, Ellen J SO             
       31.20  1:04.75    30.49  1:05.32    30.51  1:05.34    29.74  1:01.94
 22 College of Saint Mary  'B'                       NT   x4:21.81        
     1) Atkins, Rachel FR               2) Deuel, Charlotte FR            
     3) Martinez, Susana SR             4) Leffler, Kirstyn FR            
       31.68  1:06.24    31.01  1:05.62    32.47  1:06.61    29.52  1:03.34
 23 Simpson College-IA  'B'                     4:14.44   x4:25.78        
     1) Williams-Yee, Mikala JR         2) Buitendorp, Megan SR           
     3) Depover, Madison FR             4) Stacey, Carter FR              
       31.03  1:05.84    31.49  1:06.84    32.92  1:09.22    29.93  1:03.88
 24 Nebraska Wesleyan University-MW  'B'        4:27.17   x4:32.95        
     1) Trail, Jenna M SO               2) Marks, Alli L SO               
     3) England, Katy R FR              4) Staehr, Whitney N FR           
       31.51  1:05.95    29.34  1:01.83    34.33  1:13.38    32.41  1:11.79
 25 Augustana College (Illinois)-IL  'D'             NT   x4:32.99        
     1) Schaechter, Rebecca K FR        2) Clark, Sara C SO               
     3) Witkowski, Victoria SR          4) McNab, Elena O SR              
       30.84  1:04.12    30.32  1:06.09    32.91  1:09.84    34.10  1:12.94
 26 Simpson College-IA  'C'                          NT   x4:43.34        
     1) Cardoza, Katie FR               2) Smith, Kristina JR             
     3) Leeser, Camryn FR               4) Eppens, Angela SO              
       32.52  1:07.08    34.83  1:12.61    33.26  1:10.62    33.72  1:13.03
 -- Coe College-IA  'C'                         4:29.26        SCR        
     1) Jones, Adrianna R FR            2) Dangremond, Kayden P FR        
     3) Wilson, Sheleah M SR            4) Beidle, Alyssa K FR            
 
Event 39  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 559.30        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
      Invite: I 474.10        2008 Alex Eganhouse, Luther                      
      NCAA B: B 425.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Baron, Nick M       SO Loras-IA              342.05     319.35         24  
  2 Rebelsky, Jon B     SO Grinnell-IA           278.30     314.85         21  
  3 Lee, Michael        SR Grinnell-IA           282.60     260.90         20  
  4 Paquette, Charlie   JR Grinnell-IA               NP     256.15         19  
 
Event 40  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 525.05        2017 Sarah Hayhurts, Centre                      
      Invite: I 483.05        2014 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
      NCAA B: B 410.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 White, Summer J     SR Grinnell-IA           400.70     418.95B        24  
  2 Lengwin, Mikaela D  JR Loras-IA              393.65     377.05         21  
  3 Broadbent, Megan K  SR Luther-IA             395.60     373.55         20  
  4 Parrish, Katie A    SR Grinnell-IA           337.15     343.30         19  
  5 Bonin, Elizabeth S  SR Luther-IA             341.90     334.65         18  
  6 Thut, Elaine C      SO Grinnell-IA           372.20     333.55         17  
 
Event 41  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 581.20        2017 Heath Ogawa, Lake Forest                    
      Invite: I 540.30        2016 Daniel Goldstein, Grinnell                  
      NCAA B: B 440.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Michael        SR Grinnell-IA           298.40     297.50         24  
  2 Paquette, Charlie   JR Grinnell-IA               NP     264.10         21  
 -- Baron, Nick M       SO Loras-IA              313.05         DQ        
 -- Rebelsky, Jon B     SO Grinnell-IA           311.50        SCR        
 
Event 42  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
        Pool: P 518.90        2015 Christina Pekar, Lake Forest                
      Invite: I 466.20        2012 Renee Jordan, Macalester                    
      NCAA B: B 395.00        2018                                             
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lengwin, Mikaela D  JR Loras-IA              433.65     419.85B        24  
  2 White, Summer J     SR Grinnell-IA           389.95     400.45B        21  
  3 Broadbent, Megan K  SR Luther-IA             383.90     365.55         20  
  4 Parrish, Katie A    SR Grinnell-IA           320.60     339.95         19  
  5 Thut, Elaine C      SO Grinnell-IA           348.70     338.05         18  
  6 Bonin, Elizabeth S  SR Luther-IA             332.60     333.80         17  
  7 Montelius, Emily    SO Coe-IA                272.45     291.50         16  
  8 Horton, Erin        SO Coe-IA                284.40     287.40         15  
  9 Olsgaard, Naomi     JR Simpson-IA            261.80     273.40         14  
 10 Comeau, Ashley      JR Augustana-IL          195.85     225.45         13  
 -- Copeland, Hadley    SO Coe-IA                209.15        SCR        
 -- Douglass, Monica    SO Coe-IA                253.15        SCR        
 -- Harris, Julia       SO Augustana-IL              NP        SCR        
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                    
 
  1. Grinnell College                   1301   2. St. Catherine University          723.5
  3. Luther College                      658   4. Augustana College (Illinois)        612
  5. Coe College                       515.5   6. Simpson College                     349
  7. University of Nebraska Kearney      265   8. College of Saint Mary               262
  9. Nebraska Wesleyan University        243  10. Loras College                        45
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 42                     
 
  1. Grinnell College                   1320   2. Nebraska Wesleyan University       1061
  3. Augustana College (Illinois)        858   4. Luther College                      479
  5. Coe College                       414.5   6. Simpson College                   357.5
  7. Loras College                        24