Date Meet Location Time Results Links
December
Sat. 8 Central Dutch Holiday Preview Pella, Iowa 11:30 AM
 
January
Sat. 19 Central Dutch Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM 3rd/4
Fri. 25 Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational Lincoln, Neb. (Devaney Center) 11:30 AM
Sat. 26 Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 9:30 AM 6th/8
 
February
Sat. 2 Wartburg Select Waverly, Iowa 10:00 AM 4th/7
Sat. 9 Darren Young Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 5th/12
Fri. 15 Dubuque Invitational Dubuque, Iowa 2:00 PM 5th/8
Fri. 22 A-R-C Championships Waverly, Iowa 10:00 AM 6th/9
Sat. 23 A-R-C Championships Waverly, Iowa 9:00 AM 6th/9
 
March
Fri. 1 Wartburg Qualifier (Multi) Waverly, Iowa 1:30 PM
Sat. 2 Wartburg Qualifier Waverly, Iowa 10:00 AM
Fri. 8 NCAA Indoor Championships Boston, Mass. TBA
Sat. 9 NCAA Indoor Championships Boston, Mass. TBA
Sat. 23 Grand View Invitational Des Moines, Iowa 11:00 AM
 
April
Fri. 5 Central Invitational (Multi) Pella, Iowa 2:00 PM 2nd/6
Sat. 6 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM 4th/10
Fri. 12 Blue Oval Invitational Des Moines, Iowa 3:30 PM
Sat. 13 Blue Oval Invitational Des Moines, Iowa 9:00 AM
Fri. 19 Simpson/Central/Neb. Wesleyan Triangular Lincoln, Neb. 11:00 AM 2nd/3
Thu. 25 Kip Janvrin Open   10:00 AM
  Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Fri. 26 Kip Janvrin Open   12:00 PM
  Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Sat. 27 Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
 
May
Fri. 3 Dr. Tucker Open Dubuque, Iowa 3:30 PM
Thu. 9 A-R-C Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa 1:00 PM
Fri. 10 A-R-C Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa 9:00 AM 6th/9
Sat. 11 A-R-C Championships Cedar Rapids, Iowa 9:00 AM 6th/9
Thu. 16 Twilight Qualifier Rock Island, Ill. 4:00 PM
 
January
Fri. 13 Wartburg Relays   No Team Scores
Sat. 21 Iowa State Open   No team scores
Sat. 28 Dubuque Open   10 a.m. 4th of 8
 
February
Fri. 3 Cornell Hilltop Invitational   10 a.m. No team scores
Sat. 4 Cornell Hilltop Invitational   10 a.m. No team scores
Sat. 11 Grinnell Open   10 a.m. 7th of 10
Fri. 17 Iowa Invitational   4 p.m. No team scores
Fri. 24 IIAC Championships Mt. Vernon, Iowa 4 p.m. 7th of 9
Sat. 25 IIAC Championships Mt. Vernon, Iowa 9 a.m. 6th of 9
 
March
Fri. 2 North Central (Ill.) Last Chance   TBA No team scores
Sat. 31 Central Invitational   6th of 14
 
April
Wed. 4 Loras Midweek   No team scores
Fri. 13 Jim Duncan Invitational Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa No team scores
Sat. 14 Jim Duncan Invitational Drake Stadium - Des Moines, Iowa No team scores
Sat. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational   5th of 6
Thu. 26 Kip Janvrin Open   No team scores
Fri. 27 Kip Janvrin Open   Noon No team scores
  Drake Relays   No team scores
Sat. 28 Drake Relays   No team scores
 
May
Fri. 4 Mark Messersmith Invitational Cedar Falls, Iowa No team scores
Fri. 11 IIAC Championships Dubuque, Iowa 1 p.m. 9th of 9
Sat. 12 IIAC Championships Dubuque, Iowa 10 a.m. 7th of 9
Fri. 18 North Central (Ill.) Last Chance  
  UW-La Crosse National Qualifier  
Thu. 24 NCAA Division III Championships Claremont, Calif. - Claremont-Mudd-Scripps t-77th
 
January
Fri. 11 Wartburg Relays Waverly, Iowa 6:00 p.m. No team scores
Sat. 26 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 a.m. 3rd of 6
 
February
Sat. 2 Cornell Hilltop Invitational Mount Vernon, Iowa 10:00 a.m. 6th of 10
Sat. 9 Grinnell Open Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 a.m. 4th of 10
Fri. 15 Iowa Invitational Iowa City, Iowa 5:00 p.m. No team scores
Sat. 23 IIAC Indoor Championships Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque host) 4:00 p.m. 3rd of 8
Sun. 24 IIAC Indoor Championships Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque host) 9:00 a.m. 5th of 8
 
March
Thu. 28 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa TBA 5th of 11
 
April
Sat. 6 Cornell Invitational Mount Vernon, Iowa TBA No team scores
Fri. 12 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host) 3:30 p.m. No team scores
Sat. 13 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host) 9:00 a.m. No team scores
Fri. 19 Mt. SAC Relays Walnut, Calif. 7:00 p.m.
Sat. 20 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 a.m. No team scores
Thu. 25 Kip Janvrin Open   TBA
Fri. 26 Kip Janvrin Open   2:00 p.m. No team scores
 
May
Fri. 3 Mark Messersmith Invitational Cedar Falls, Iowa (UNI host) 10:00 a.m.
Sat. 4 Monmouth Fighting Scot Invitational Monmouth, Ill. 11:00 a.m. No team scores
Fri. 10 IIAC Outdoor Championships Dubuque, Iowa (Loras host) 1:00 p.m. 6th of 8
Sat. 11 IIAC Outdoor Championships Dubuque, Iowa (Loras host) 10:00 a.m. 6th of 8
Wed. 15 North Central Gregory Multi-Event Final Qualifier Naperville, Ill. (North Central host)
Thu. 16 UW-La Crosse NCAA Qualifier La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host) TBA No team scores
Thu. 23 NCAA Outdoor Championships La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host) TBA No place
Fri. 24 NCAA Outdoor Championships La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host) TBA No place
Sat. 25 NCAA Outdoor Championships La Crosse, Wis. (UW-La Crosse host) TBA
 
January
Fri. 24 Central Multi-Event Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM
Sat. 25 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM t-6th of 11
 
February
Sat. 1 Cornell-Hilltop Invitational Mt. Vernon, Iowa 10:00 AM No team scores
Fri. 7 UW-Oshkosh Titan Open   4:00 PM 5th of 5
Sat. 8 Grinnell Indoor Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 12th of 12
Sat. 15 Darren Young Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 6th of 9
Fri. 21 Iowa Invitational Iowa City, Iowa 5:00 PM No team scores
Fri. 28 IIAC Indoor Championships Decorah, Iowa (Luther host) 4:00 PM 8th of 8
 
March
Sat. 1 IIAC Indoor Championships Decorah, Iowa (Luther host) 10:00 AM 7th of 8
Fri. 7 UW-Platteville Final Qualifier Platteville, Wis. No team scores
Sat. 8 TBA NCAA Qualifier TBA TBA
 
April
Sat. 5 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM 3rd of 9
Fri. 11 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host) 3:30 PM No team scores
Sat. 12 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa (Drake host) 9:00 AM No team scores
Wed. 16 Central Mid-Week Invitational Pella, Iowa 2:00 PM No team scores
Thu. 24 Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, Iowa 2:00 PM No team scores
Fri. 25 Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, Iowa 2:00 PM No team scores
  Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa (Drake hosts) TBA No team scores
 
May
Sat. 3 Monmouth Fighting Scot Invitational Monmouth, Ill. 10:30 AM 5th of 11
Thu. 8 IIAC Outdoor Championships Decorah, Iowa (Luther host) TBA
Fri. 9 IIAC Outdoor Championships Decorah, Iowa (Luther host) TBA 8th of 8
Sat. 10 IIAC Outdoor Championships Decorah, Iowa (Luther host) TBA 7th of 8
Thu. 15 La Crosse NCAA Qualifier La Crosse, Wisconsin (UW-La Crosse host) TBA No team scores
Fri. 16 North Central NCAA Qualifier Naperville, Illinois (North Central host) TBA No team scores
 
December
Sat. 5 Central Holiday Classic Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM 7th/12
 
January
Sat. 23 Cornell Invite Mt. Vernon, Iowa 9:30 AM 3rd/6
Fri. 29 Central Multi Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM
Sat. 30 Central Invite Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM 5th/11
 
February
Sat. 6 Grinnell Invite Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 1st/15
Sat. 13 Darren Young Invite Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 3rd/10
Fri. 19 Central Dual Pella, Iowa 2:00 PM No team scores
Fri. 26 IIAC Indoor Championships Storm Lake, Iowa 4:00 PM t-6th/8
Sat. 27 IIAC Indoor Championships Storm Lake, Iowa 10:00 AM 3rd/8
 
March
Fri. 4 Platteville Last Chance Platteville, Wis. TBA
Sat. 5 Pointer Last Chance Stevens Point, Wis. TBA
Fri. 11 NCAA Indoor Championships Grinnell, Iowa TBA
Sat. 12 NCAA Indoor Championships Grinnell, Iowa TBA
Thu. 24 Coe Invite Cedar Rapids, Iowa Cancelled
 
April
Sat. 2 Central Invite Pella, Iowa Cancelled
Sun. 3 Last Minute Invite hosted by Coe Cedar Rapids, Iowa 11:00 AM 2nd/8
Sat. 9 Cornell Invite Mt. Vernon, Iowa 10:00 AM 2nd/14
Fri. 15 Jim Duncan Invite Des Moines, Iowa 3:30 PM No team scores
Sat. 16 Jim Duncan Invite Des Moines, Iowa 9:00 AM No team scores
Wed. 20 Kansas Relays - Multi   No team scores
Thu. 21 Kansas Relays - Multi   4/21/2016 No team scores
Sat. 23 Central Triangular Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM No team scores
Thu. 28 Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, Iowa 2:00 PM
  Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Fri. 29 Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, Iowa 2:00 PM No team scores
  Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Sat. 30 Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
 
May
Fri. 6 Loras Twilight Dubuque, Iowa 2:30 PM No team scores
Thu. 12 IIAC Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa 4:00 PM
Fri. 13 IIAC Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa 9:00 AM 7th/8
Sat. 14 IIAC Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa 9:00 AM 6th/8
Wed. 18 North Central Last Chance Naperville, Ill. TBA
Thu. 19 LaCrosse Last Chance LaCrosse, Wis. TBA
  North Central Last Chance Naperville, Ill.
Thu. 26 NCAA Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa TBA
Fri. 27 NCAA Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa TBA
Sat. 28 NCAA Outdoor Championships Waverly, Iowa TBA
 
December
Sat. 9 Central Holiday Classic Pella, Iowa 11:30 AM
 
January
Fri. 19 NWU Invite Lincoln, NE 11:30 AM
Fri. 26 UNI Jack Jennett Invite Cedar Falls, IA 11:00 AM 5th/15
 
February
Fri. 2 Wartburg Select Multi Waverly, IA 4:00 PM
Sat. 3 Wartburg Select Meet Waverly, IA 10:00 AM 5th/7
Sat. 10 Darren Young Invite Grinnell, IA 10:00 AM 5th/10
Fri. 16 UD Spartan Invite Dubuque, IA 10:30 AM 5th/9
Fri. 23 IIAC Indoor Championships Pella, Iowa 4:00 PM 6th/9
Sat. 24 IIAC Indoor Championships Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM
 
March
Sat. 3 Wartburg Qualifier Waverly, IA TBA
Fri. 9 NCAA Championships Birmingham, AL TBA
Sat. 10 NCAA Championships Birmingham, AL TBA
Wed. 28 Loras Midweek  
 
April
Thu. 5 Central Weather Saver Invitational Pella, Iowa 2:00 PM 2nd/6
Sat. 7 Cornell Invite Mt. Vernon, IA Cancelled
Thu. 12 Iowa Musco Twilight   12:00 PM
Fri. 13 Jim Duncan Invite Des Moines, IA 3:30 PM
Sat. 14 Jim Duncan Invite Des Moines, IA Cancelled
Sat. 21 Simpson/Central/Nebraska Welsleyan Triangular Indianola, IA 12:00 PM 2nd/3
Thu. 26 Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, IA 10:00 AM
Fri. 27 Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, IA 12:00 PM No team scores
  Drake Relays Des Moines, IA TBA
Sat. 28 Drake Relays Des Moines, IA TBA
 
May
Fri. 4 Loras Twilight Dubuque, IA 3:30 PM
Thu. 10 IIAC Championships Pella, IA 4:00PM
Fri. 11 IIAC Championships Pella, IA 9:00 AM
Sat. 12 IIAC Championships Pella, IA 9:00 AM
Wed. 16 NCC Gregory Final Qualifier  
Thu. 17 Augustana Qualifier Rock Island, IL TBA
Thu. 24 NCAA Championships La Crosse, WI 3:00 PM
Fri. 25 NCAA Championships La Crosse, WI 3:10 PM
Sat. 26 NCAA Championships La Crosse, WI 12:50 PM
 
December
Sat. 3 Central Holiday Classic Pella, Iowa 11:30 am 5th/12
 
January
Fri. 20 Nebraska Wesleyan Invitational Lincoln, Neb. 11:30 am
Fri. 27 UNI Jack Jennett Invitational Cedar Falls, Iowa 11:15 am 12 top 5 finishes
 
February
Fri. 3 Wartburg Select Multi-Event Waverly, Iowa 4:00 pm
Sat. 4 Wartburg Select Waverly, Iowa 10:00 am 5th/7
Sat. 11 Grinnell Darren Young Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 am 3rd/11
Fri. 17 Central Dual Pella, Iowa 1:00 pm L, 73-71
Fri. 24 IIAC Indoor Championships Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque) 4:00 pm 6th/9
Sat. 25 IIAC Indoor Championships Dubuque, Iowa (Dubuque) 4:00 pm 5th/9
 
March
Sat. 4 Wartburg Final Qualifier Waverly, Iowa TBA
Fri. 10 NCAA Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. (North Central) TBA
Sat. 11 NCAA Indoor Championships Naperville, Ill. (North Central) TBA t-66th
 
April
Sat. 1 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 am 1st/9
Sat. 8 Cornell Invitational Mount Vernon, Iowa 10:00 am 1st/11
Fri. 14 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa (Drake) 3:30 pm
Sat. 15 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa (Drake) 9:00 am 4th/5
Fri. 21 Central Open Pella, Iowa 6:00 PM
Sat. 22 Central Open Pella, Iowa 11:30 AM 1st/5
  Iowa Musco Twilight Iowa City, Iowa 4:00 PM
Thu. 27 Kip Janvrin Open   2:00 pm
  Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Fri. 28 Kip Janvrin Open   2:00 pm
  Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
Sat. 29 Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
 
May
Fri. 5 Loras Twilight Dubuque, Iowa 2:30 pm
Thu. 11 IIAC Outdoor Championships Storm Lake, Iowa 4:00 pm
Fri. 12 IIAC Outdoor Championships Storm Lake, Iowa 9:00 am 8th/9
Sat. 13 IIAC Outdoor Championships Storm Lake, Iowa 9:00 am 6th/9
Thu. 18 Augustana Midwest Twilight Final Qualifier La Crosse, Wis. TBA
Thu. 25 NCAA Outdoor Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA
Fri. 26 NCAA Outdoor Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA
Sat. 27 NCAA Outdoor Championships Geneva, Ohio TBA t-42nd
 
December
Sat. 6 Dutch Holiday Preview Pella, Iowa 11:30 AM No team scores
 
January
Fri. 16 Wartburg Relays Waverly, Iowa 5:00 PM 2nd/6
Fri. 23 Central Multi Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM
Sat. 24 Central Invitational Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM 7th/10
Sat. 31 Cornell Hilltop Open Mt. Vernon, Iowa 10:00 AM 2nd/5
 
February
Sat. 7 Grinnell Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 12th/12
Sat. 14 Darren Young Invitational Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 6th/10
Fri. 20 UNI-Dome Invitational Cedar Falls, Iowa 1:00 PM No team scores
Fri. 27 IIAC Championships Waverly, Iowa 4:00 PM 7th/8
Sat. 28 IIAC Championships Waverly, Iowa 10:00 AM 8th/8
 
March
Fri. 6 Platteville Last Chance Platteville, Wis. TBA No team scores
Sat. 7 Pointer Last Chance Stevens Point, Wis. TBA No team scores
Fri. 13 NCAA Division III Championships Winston Salem, N.C. TBA
Sat. 14 NCAA Division III Championships Winston Salem, N.C. TBA
 
April
Thu. 2 Central Midweek Invitational Pella, Iowa 2:00 PM 4th/8
Fri. 10 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa 3:30 PM No team scores
Sat. 11 Jim Duncan Invitational Des Moines, Iowa 9:00 AM No team scores
Sat. 18 Central Open Pella, Iowa 10:00 AM 2nd/3
Thu. 23 Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, Iowa 2:00 PM
Fri. 24 Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
  Kip Janvrin Open Indianola, Iowa 2:00 PM No team scores
Sat. 25 Drake Relays Des Moines, Iowa TBA
 
May
Fri. 1 Dubuque Twilight Dubuque, Iowa TBA No team scores
Thu. 7 IIAC Championships Indianola, Iowa 1:00 PM
Fri. 8 IIAC Championships Indianola, Iowa 9:30 AM 7th/8
Sat. 9 IIAC Championships Indianola, Iowa 10:00 AM 6th/8
Fri. 15 LaCrosse Last Chance LaCrosse, Wis. TBA No team scores
Thu. 21 NCAA Division III Championships St. Lawrence, N.Y. TBA
Fri. 22 NCAA Division III Championships St. Lawrence, N.Y. TBA Kalinay placed 14th
Sat. 23 NCAA Division III Championships St. Lawrence, N.Y. TBA
Bold team: Home event