Date Event/Opponent Notes Time Results Links
 
October
Sat. 21 Nebraska Wesleyan * 12:00 PM L, 165-76
 
November
Fri. 3 Coe * 6:30 PM L, 112-83
Sat. 11 St. Ambrose 12:00 PM L, 121-64
Fri. 17 Loras * 5:00 PM L, 127-83
 
December
Fri. 1 Grinnell Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 5:00 PM
Sat. 2 Grinnell Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM
 
January
Thu. 4 Austin (Texas) 6:00 PM
Sat. 6 Austin Invitational @ Sherman, Texas 1:00 PM
Sat. 13 St. Mary's (Neb.) @ Emmetsburg, Iowa 2:00 PM
  Iowa Lakes CC 2:00 PM
  Midland @ Emmetsburg, Iowa 2:00 PM
Fri. 19 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM
Sat. 20 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM
Sat. 27 Barton CC 2:00 PM
 
February
Wed. 14 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa TBA
Thu. 15 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa TBA
Fri. 16 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa TBA
Sat. 17 Liberal Arts Championships @ Decorah, Iowa TBA
 
March
Wed. 21 NCAA Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Thu. 22 NCAA Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Fri. 23 NCAA Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
Sat. 24 NCAA Championship @ Indianapolis, Ind. TBA
 
October
Sat. 15 Neb. Wesleyan L, 189-54
Sat. 22 Iowa Lakes Community College 1:00 pm L, 133-82
 
November
Fri. 4 Coe * 6:00 PM L, 127-77
Fri. 11 Tabor (Kan.) 4:00 PM W, 97-71
Fri. 18 Loras * 5:00 PM L, 114-90
Sat. 19 Beloit 2:00 PM L, 93-87
  Ripon @ Beloit, Wis. 2:00 PM L, 101-81
 
December
Fri. 2 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 6:00 pm 6th/11
Sat. 3 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 7th/12
 
January
Sat. 14 Iowa Lakes Community College 1:00 pm W, 119-59
Fri. 20 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 am 6th/7
Sat. 21 Grinnell Invitiational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 7th/8
 
February
Wed. 8 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA
Thu. 9 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA
Fri. 10 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA 9th/9
Sat. 11 Liberal Arts Championships @ Elsah, Ill. TBA 9th/9
 
November
Fri. 13 Coe * 6:00 PM L, 138-84
  Taber (KS) 6:00 PM W, 128-60
Fri. 20 Loras * 6:00 PM L, 117-93
 
December
Fri. 4 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 6:00 PM 8th/10
Sat. 5 Pioneer Classic @ Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 8th/10
 
January
Thu. 7 at Austin College TBA L, 136-77
Sat. 9 Austin College Invitational @ Sherman, Texas TBA 5th/6
Sat. 16 Iowa Lakes CC 12:00 PM W, 129-71
Fri. 22 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 8th/8
Sat. 23 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 8th/8
Sat. 30 at Nebraska Wesleyan 11:00 AM L, 136.5-43.5
 
February
Wed. 10 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA
Thu. 11 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA
Fri. 12 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA
Sat. 13 Liberal Arts Championship @ Principia, Ill. TBA 8th/9
 
October
Sat. 18 Augsburg Pentathlon @ St. Paul, Minn. 11:00 AM Did not attend
 
November
Fri. 14 at Coe * 6:00 PM L, 105-101
Fri. 21 at Loras * 5:00 PM L, 110-97
Sat. 22 at Beloit TBA W, 71-50
  vs. Ripon @ Beloit, Wis. TBA W, 64-51
 
December
Fri. 5 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 6:00 PM 10th/13
Sat. 6 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 10:00 AM 9th/13
Sat. 13 Iowa Lakes CC 1:00 PM L, 119-99
 
January
Fri. 16 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 5th/6
Sat. 17 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 9:00 AM 5th/6
Sat. 24 Nebraska Wesleyan 12:00 PM L, 145-108
 
February
Thu. 12 Liberal Arts Championships @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 AM 8th/9
Fri. 13 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 AM 8th/9
Sat. 14 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 10:00 AM 8th/9
 
October
Sat. 19 Augsburg Pentathlon @ St. Paul, Minn. TBA 2nd of 3
 
November
Sat. 16 Luther * 1:00 PM L, 173-18
  Augustana (Ill.) @ Decorah, Iowa 1:00 PM L, 185-23
Fri. 22 Loras College * 6:00 pm L, 154-68
 
December
Fri. 6 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 11th of 13
Sat. 7 Pioneer Classic Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 11th of 13
 
January
Fri. 17 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 7th of 7
Sat. 18 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA 7th of 7
Fri. 24 Iowa Lakes Community College 5:30 PM L, 161-56
Sat. 25 Coe College * 11:00 am L, 115-91
Fri. 31 Grinnell @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA L, 142-65
  University of Neb. Club @ Grinnell, Iowa TBA L, 99-93
 
February
Thu. 13 Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia, Ill. TBA 7th of 10
Fri. 14 Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia, Ill. TBA 8th of 10
Sat. 15 Liberal Arts Championships @ Principia, Ill. TBA 9th of 10
 
October
Sat. 20 Augsburg Pentathlon @ St. Paul, Minn. 11:00 a.m. 3rd of 3
 
November
Fri. 16 Loras * 6:00 p.m. L, 126-47
Fri. 30 UNO Invitational @ Omaha, Neb. 5th of 5
 
December
Sat. 1 UNO Invitational @ Omaha, Neb. 5th of 5
Fri. 7 Iowa Central CC 6:00 p.m. L, 68-61
 
January
Sat. 12 Coe * 11:00 a.m. W, 118-101
Fri. 18 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 6th of 7
Sat. 19 Grinnell Invitational @ Grinnell, Iowa 6th of 7
Fri. 25 Iowa Lakes CC 6:00 p.m. W, 84-73
 
February
Thu. 14 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 8th of 10
Fri. 15 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 8th of 10
Sat. 16 Liberal Arts Championship @ Cedar Rapids, Iowa 8th of 10
* Conference
Bold team: Home event