Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
November
Sat. 10 vs. Bethany Lutheran Final - OT L, 103-100
Tue. 13 at Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 92-86
  Cans for Our Community Game
Fri. 16 at North Park Final W, 75-68
  North Park Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Hope @ North Park Gym Final W, 73-55
  North Park Tourney
Tue. 20 vs. Wis.-Platteville Final W, 97-86
Sun. 25 at Millikin Cancelled
Wed. 28 at Wartburg * Final L, 92-81
 
December
Mon. 3 at Luther * Final W, 94-69
Wed. 5 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 81-68
Sat. 8 vs. Faith Bapt. Bible Final W, 104-58
Thu. 20 vs. SUNY Poly @ Fort Lauderdale, FL Final W, 84-66
  Cruzin Classic
Fri. 21 vs. New England Col. @ Fort Lauderdale, FL Final L, 85-76
  Cruzin' Classic
Sun. 30 at Northwest Mo. St. # Final L, 108-58
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Loras * Final L, 85-61
Sat. 5 at Dubuque * Final W, 86-71
Wed. 9 vs. Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 96-84
Wed. 16 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 87-84
Sat. 19 vs. Coe * Final L, 84-78
Wed. 23 at Buena Vista * Final W, 98-89
Sat. 26 vs. Dubuque * Final W, 75-62
Thu. 31 vs. Wartburg * Final W, 84-81
 
February
Sat. 2 at Loras * Final L, 100-79
Mon. 4 vs. Luther * Final W, 90-81
Wed. 6 at Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 102-71
Wed. 13 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final W, 93-87
  Senior Day
Sat. 16 at Coe * Final W, 72-70
Tue. 19 vs. Coe Final W, 90-82
  American Rivers Conference Tournament - First Round
Thu. 21 at Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 85-80
  American Rivers Conference Tournament - Semifinals
 
November
Wed. 15 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 83-61
Fri. 17 vs. Bethel (Minn.) @ Waukesha, Wis. Final L, 85-70
  Carroll Pioneer Tip-Off Classic
Sat. 18 vs. Concordia (Wis.) @ Waukesha, Wis. Final W, 83-74
  Carroll Pioneer Tip-Off Classic
Tue. 21 at Wis.-Platteville Final L, 91-55
Sun. 26 at Grand View Final L, 78-69
Wed. 29 vs. Buena Vista * Final L, 91-90
 
December
Sat. 2 at Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 94-85
Wed. 6 at Dubuque * Final W, 87-83
Sun. 17 vs. Olivet @ Broward Cnty Con Ctr; Ft. Lauderdale, FL Final L, 78-75
  Cruzin' Classic
Mon. 18 vs. Husson @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 88-82
  Cruzin' Classic
Tue. 19 vs. Ave Maria University @ Ft. Lauderdale, Fla. Final W, 84-78
  Cruzin' Classic
Sat. 30 at Northwest Mo. St. # Final L, 85-43
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Luther * Final W, 83-60
Sat. 6 vs. Loras * Final W, 97-88
Wed. 10 at Coe * Final W, 79-69
Sat. 13 vs. Wartburg * Final W, 86-81
Wed. 17 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 93-87
Sat. 20 at Buena Vista * Final L, 88-82
Wed. 24 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 80-76
Sat. 27 vs. Neb. Wesleyan * Final - OT W, 102-97
Wed. 31 at Luther * Final W, 92-75
 
February
Sat. 3 at Wartburg * Final L, 85-77
Wed. 7 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final W, 96-85
Wed. 14 at Loras * Final L, 87-86
Sat. 17 vs. Coe * Final W, 75-72
  Senior Day
Tue. 20 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 76-72
  IIAC Tournament -- First Round
 
November
Tue. 15 at Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 75-65
Fri. 18 vs. Augsburg Final W, 95-71
Sat. 19 at Drake # Final L, 76-61
Mon. 21 vs. Waldorf Final L, 67-59
Sat. 26 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final W, 90-78
Mon. 28 vs. Saint Mary's (Minn.) Final W, 82-66
Tue. 29 at Grinnell Final L, 112-104
 
December
Sat. 3 vs. Wartburg * Final W, 81-68
Wed. 7 at Luther * Final W, 69-59
Sat. 10 at Kansas Christian Final W, 96-59
Tue. 20 vs. Presentation @ Centennial Hills Rec, Las Vegas, Nev. Final W, 81-70
  Las Vegas Hoopla
Wed. 21 vs. Northwestern Ohio @ Las Vegas, Nev. Final W, 52-38
  Las Vegas Hoopla
Sat. 31 at Northwest Mo. St. # Final L, 80-47
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 92-81
Sat. 7 at Loras * Final L, 73-65
Wed. 11 at Dubuque * Final L, 80-65
Sat. 14 vs. Coe * Final L, 80-70
  Senior Day
Mon. 16 at Buena Vista * Postponed
  PPD to January 23 at 8pm
Wed. 18 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final W, 64-63
Sat. 21 at Coe * Final W, 67-62
Mon. 23 at Buena Vista * Final L, 100-89
Wed. 25 vs. Loras * Final W, 101-95
Sat. 28 at Wartburg * Final W, 86-80
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Buena Vista * Final L, 70-60
Sat. 4 at Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 73-72
Wed. 8 vs. Dubuque * Final W, 79-69
Sat. 11 at Central (Iowa) * Final W, 82-71
Wed. 15 vs. Luther * Final W, 74-62
Tue. 21 vs. Central (Iowa) Final L, 76-66
  IIAC Tournament - First Round
 
November
Fri. 13 at Drake # Final L, 97-52
Mon. 16 vs. Graceland (Iowa) Final W, 87-69
Fri. 20 at Augsburg Final L, 80-74
Sat. 21 at Gust. Adolphus Final L, 71-62
Tue. 24 vs. Grinnell Final W, 103-80
Sat. 28 vs. Rhodes @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 58-48
  Rhodes College Tournament
Sun. 29 vs. Wittenberg @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 69-67
  Rhodes College Tournament
 
December
Wed. 2 at Waldorf Final L, 75-67
Wed. 16 at Neb.-Omaha # Final L, 81-71
Sat. 19 at Saint Mary's (Minn.) Final W, 84-72
Mon. 21 vs. Monmouth (Ill.) Final W, 80-76
Tue. 29 vs. Mt. Mercy @ Dubuque, Iowa Final L, 78-74
  University of Dubuque Classic
Wed. 30 vs. Illinois Tech @ Dubuque, Iowa Final W, 78-72
  University of Dubuque Classic
 
January
Wed. 6 at Buena Vista * Final L, 89-77
Sat. 9 at Coe * Final W, 69-63
Wed. 13 vs. Loras * Final W, 78-60
Sat. 16 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 74-64
Wed. 20 at Wartburg * Final W, 80-75
Sat. 23 vs. Luther * Final W, 76-59
Wed. 27 at Central (Iowa) * Final W, 86-78
Sat. 30 at Dubuque * Final L, 74-60
 
February
Wed. 3 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 95-87
Sat. 6 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final W, 79-73
Wed. 10 at Luther * Final W, 64-61
Sat. 13 vs. Coe * Final L, 87-66
Wed. 17 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 74-57
Sat. 20 at Loras * Final L, 89-87
Tue. 23 vs. Buena Vista Final L, 87-58
  IIAC Tournament First Round
 
November
Sat. 15 vs. Gust. Adolphus Final L, 66-58
Sun. 16 vs. Augsburg Final W, 66-53
Fri. 21 at Northwestern (Minn.) Final W, 71-56
  Northwestern (Minn.)/ACR Homes Tip-Off Tournament
Sat. 22 vs. North Central (Minn.) @ Univ. of Northwestern - St. Paul, Minn. Final W, 69-59
  Northwestern (Minn.)/ACR Homes Tip-Off Tournament
Tue. 25 at William Penn Final L, 92-76
Fri. 28 vs. Concordia-M'head @ Lincoln, Neb. Final L, 84-56
  Nebraska Wesleyan Snyder Classic
Sat. 29 at Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 110-97
  Nebraska Wesleyan Snyder Classic
 
December
Tue. 2 at AIB College Final L, 71-53
Sat. 13 at Grinnell Final W, 104-101
Wed. 17 vs. Westminster (Mo.) Final W, 70-52
Mon. 22 at Drake Final L, 84-62
 
January
Wed. 7 at Coe * Final L, 66-44
Sat. 10 vs. Buena Vista * Final W, 65-62
Wed. 14 at Loras * Final L, 78-66
Sat. 17 at Wartburg * Final L, 74-57
Wed. 21 vs. Luther * Final L, 62-56
Sat. 24 at Dubuque * Final L, 96-60
Wed. 28 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final L, 74-58
Sat. 31 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 74-67
 
February
Wed. 4 at Luther * Final L, 58-51
Sat. 7 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 60-46
Wed. 11 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 78-65
Sat. 14 at Buena Vista * Final L, 102-75
Wed. 18 vs. Coe * Final - OT L, 81-74
Sat. 21 vs. Loras * Final L, 89-71
 
November
Fri. 15 at Gust. Adolphus Final L, 83-68
Sat. 16 at Augsburg Final L, 79-77
Tue. 19 vs. Grand View Final L, 93-86
Sat. 23 at Wis.-Platteville Final L, 75-72
Sun. 24 vs. Augustana (Ill.) @ Platteville, Wis. Final L, 87-54
  UW-Platteville Tournament
Wed. 27 vs. William Penn Final L, 84-74
 
December
Wed. 4 at AIB College of Business Final W, 82-76
Sat. 7 at Westminster (Mo.) Final L, 80-77
Sat. 14 vs. Grinnell Final L, 156-150
Tue. 31 vs. Neb. Wesleyan Final L, 74-64
 
January
Sat. 4 vs. AIB College of Business Final W, 91-68
Wed. 8 vs. Loras * Final L, 86-65
Sat. 11 at Coe * Final L, 68-54
Wed. 15 vs. Buena Vista * Final L, 86-75
Sat. 18 vs. Luther * Final - OT W, 95-91
Wed. 22 at Central (Iowa) * Final - OT L, 84-83
Sat. 25 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 83-67
Wed. 29 at Dubuque * Final L, 76-66
 
February
Sat. 1 at Luther * Final L, 79-61
Wed. 5 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final L, 80-76
Sat. 8 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 86-75
Wed. 12 at Wartburg * Final W, 68-61
Sat. 15 vs. Coe * Final L, 75-60
Wed. 19 at Loras * Final L, 100-70
Sat. 22 at Buena Vista * Final L, 99-71
 
November
Fri. 16 at Bethel (Minn.) Final W, 81-63
  Bethel Tournament
Sat. 17 vs. Wis.-Stout @ Arden Hills, Minn. Final L, 79-49
Tue. 20 at Grand View Final L, 58-46
Fri. 23 at Neb. Wesleyan Final - OT L, 78-77
  Nebraska Wesleyan Tournament
Sat. 24 vs. Washington (Mo.) @ Lincoln, Neb. Final L, 71-66
  Nebraska Wesleyan Tournament
 
December
Sun. 2 vs. AIB College of Business Final W, 65-50
Tue. 4 vs. Graceland (Iowa) Final W, 82-71
Sat. 8 at North Central (Ill.) Final L, 65-46
Sat. 15 at AIB College of Business Final W, 61-52
Thu. 20 at Whitman Final L, 91-86
Sat. 22 at Whitworth Final L, 77-69
 
January
Sat. 5 at Buena Vista * Final L, 82-74
Wed. 9 at Luther * Final L, 59-53
Sat. 12 vs. Wartburg * Final L, 69-54
Wed. 16 vs. Loras * Final W, 74-70
Sat. 19 at Dubuque * Final L, 84-57
Mon. 21 vs. Coe * Final L, 79-65
Wed. 23 vs. Central (Iowa) * Final W, 75-70
Sat. 26 at Coe * Final L, 66-40
Wed. 30 vs. Buena Vista * Final L, 76-74
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Luther * Final - OT L, 93-86
Wed. 6 at Wartburg * Final L, 74-62
Sat. 9 at Loras * Final L, 74-56
Wed. 13 vs. Dubuque * Final L, 76-56
Sat. 16 at Central (Iowa) * Final W, 73-69
Tue. 19 at Dubuque Final L, 71-63
  IIAC Tournament - First Round
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event