Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
September
Sat. 1 Bethel (Minn.) Final L, 41-29
Sat. 8 at Chicago Final W, 21-0
Sat. 15 Neb. Wesleyan * Final W, 27-21
Sat. 29 at Wartburg * Final - OT W, 37-36
 
October
Sat. 6 Coe * Final W, 29-7
  Homecoming
Sat. 13 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 17-16
Sat. 20 Loras * Final W, 38-33
Sat. 27 at Luther * Final W, 27-17
 
November
Sat. 3 Dubuque * Final L, 17-6
  Senior Day
Sat. 10 at Buena Vista * Final W, 56-7
 
September
Sat. 2 Wis.-Stout Final L, 17-0
Sat. 9 Illinois Col. Final W, 45-13
Sat. 16 Wartburg * Final L, 40-31
Sat. 23 at Coe * Final W, 38-33
Sat. 30 Central (Iowa) * Final L, 35-17
 
October
Sat. 7 at Loras * Final W, 31-21
Sat. 14 Luther * Final W, 38-17
  Homecoming
Sat. 21 at Dubuque * Final - OT L, 28-27
Sat. 28 Buena Vista * Final W, 49-21
 
November
Sat. 4 at Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 45-38
 
September
Sat. 6 at Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 43-7
Sat. 13 Wis.-River Falls Final W, 22-6
Sat. 20 Ill. Wesleyan Final W, 13-3
 
October
Sat. 4 at Buena Vista * Final L, 38-31
Sat. 11 at Dubuque * Final L, 44-10
Sat. 18 Coe * Final L, 35-21
  Homecoming
Sat. 25 Loras * Final L, 27-24
 
November
Sat. 1 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 17-0
Sat. 8 Wartburg * Final L, 41-10
Sat. 15 Luther * Final L, 42-35
  Senior Recognition Day
 
August
Sat. 22 Graceland # 2:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 5 Wis.-River Falls Final W, 28-21
Sat. 19 at Ill. Wesleyan Final L, 49-7
Sat. 26 Elmhurst Final L, 31-12
 
October
Sat. 3 Buena Vista * Final W, 43-13
Sat. 10 Dubuque * Final L, 31-24
  Homecoming
Sat. 17 at Coe * Final W, 18-15
Sat. 24 at Loras * Final L, 27-9
Sat. 31 Central (Iowa) * Final L, 31-24
 
November
Sat. 7 at Wartburg * Final L, 51-45
Sat. 14 at Luther * Final W, 42-28
 
September
Sat. 3 at Wis.-Stout Final L, 45-30
Sat. 10 at Illinois Col. Final W, 25-23
Sat. 17 at Dubuque * Final L, 41-20
Sat. 24 at Buena Vista * Final W, 17-9
 
October
Sat. 8 Luther * Final L, 24-17
  Homecoming
Sat. 15 at Wartburg * Final L, 20-6
Sat. 22 Loras * Final W, 30-0
Sat. 29 Neb. Wesleyan * Final L, 24-22
 
November
Sat. 5 at Central (Iowa) * Final L, 49-14
Sat. 12 Coe * Final L, 47-29
 
September
Sat. 1 at Wis.-River Falls Final W, 31-22
Sat. 8 Gust. Adolphus Final L, 35-26
Sat. 22 at Eureka Final W, 54-0
Sat. 29 Wartburg * Final W, 20-19
 
October
Sat. 6 at Central (Iowa) * Final W, 21-18
Sat. 13 Loras * Final W, 28-7
Sat. 20 Coe * Final L, 47-7
  Homecoming
Sat. 27 at Dubuque * Final L, 45-40
 
November
Sat. 3 at Buena Vista * Final L, 29-27
Sat. 10 Luther * Final W, 21-10
  Senior Recognition
 
September
Sat. 7 Iowa Wesleyan Final W, 55-21
Sat. 14 at Gust. Adolphus Final L, 28-21
Sat. 21 Wis.-River Falls Final W, 35-34
 
October
Sat. 5 at Wartburg * Final L, 34-24
Sat. 12 Central (Iowa) * Final W, 14-10
  Homecoming
Sat. 19 at Loras * Final W, 27-10
Sat. 26 at Coe * Final W, 41-38
 
November
Sat. 2 Dubuque * Final W, 50-46
Sat. 9 Buena Vista * Final L, 34-32
Sat. 16 at Luther * Final W, 28-21
# Exhibition
* Conference
Bold team: Home event