Men's and Women's Composite Schedule

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
Simpson
at NCAA Lower Midwest Regional
10:00 AM
15th/17
25
26
27
28
1
vs Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
1:30 PM

vs Wartburg Qualifier (Multi)
1:30 PM

vs Bethany Lutheran
@ Lakeville, Minn.
Final
W, 7-2
2
vs Wartburg Qualifier
10:00 AM

vs Wartburg Qualifier
10:00 AM

vs Crown
@ Lakeville, Minn.
Final
W, 9-0

vs Minn.-Morris
@ Lakeville, Minn.
Final
W, 9-0
3
4
5
6
7
8
Simpson
at NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs Concordia-M'head
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0

vs Rhodes
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0
9
Simpson
at NCAA Division III Championships
10:00 AM

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs NCAA Indoor Championships
TBA

vs Fredonia
@ Clermont, Fla..
Final
W, 2-1

vs Potsdam
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 9-5
10
vs Franklin & Marshall
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Concordia Chicago
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4

vs Utica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 10-0

vs Utica
@ Auburndale, FL
Final
W, 1-0
11
vs Curry
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 11-10

vs Pitt.-Greensburg
@ Clermont, Fla
Final - 5 innings
W, 15-0

vs Stockton
@ Clermont, Fl
Final
L, 6-1
12
vs New Jersey City
@ Kissimmee, FL
Final
L, 11-6
13
vs Geneva
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 3-1

vs Roger Williams
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 7-4
14
vs Beloit
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 10-9

vs Bridgewater St.
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-2

vs Wheaton (Ill.)
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
L, 5-4
15
vs Becker
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final
W, 4-1

vs Crown (Minn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 3-1

vs Smith
@ Clermont, FL
Final
W, 9-6

vs Crown (Minn.)
@ Kissimmee, Fla.
Final
W, 7-5
16
vs Finlandia
@ Clermont, FL
Final - 5 innings
W, 8-0

vs MCLA
@ Clermont, Fla.
Final - 5 innings
W, 11-0
17
18
19
20
21
22
vs Northwestern (IA)
Final
L, 8-1


23
vs Grand View Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Grand View Invitational
11:00 AM

vs Blackburn Invite
11:00 AM

vs Baker
@ Crete, Neb.
Cancelled


at Doane
Cancelled


vs Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 4-0

at North Park
Final
L, 5-4
24
vs Blackburn Invite
11:00 AM
2nd/7

at North Park
Final - 8 innings
W, 3-2

vs Olivet
@ Chicago, Ill.
Final
W, 5-3
25
vs Grand View
Postponed
26
vs North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 7-2

vs North Central (Minn.)
Final
W, 9-0
27
vs Cornell College
Final
W, 5-3

vs Cornell College
Final
L, 9-6
28
29
vs Jim Weatherbee Invite
10:00 AM
19th/20
30
vs Jim Weatherbee Invite
10:00 AM
19th/20


vs St. Ambrose
@ Waverly, Iowa
Final
W, 6-3

vs Principia
@ St. Louis, Mo.
Final
L, 9-0
31

at Bethany Lutheran
Final
W, 7-6

vs Central (IA)
Final
L, 6-3

vs Central (IA)
Final - 5 innings
L, 11-0

at Bethany Lutheran
Final
L, 15-11
1
2
at Neb. Wesleyan
Final
L, 7-3


at Neb. Wesleyan
Final - 7 innings
W, 14-2

at Dubuque
Final - 5 innings
L, 8-0
3
4
5
vs Central Invitational (Multi)
2:00 PM
5th/9

vs Central Invitational (Multi)
2:00 PM
2nd/6


vs Iowa Central CC
Cancelled
6
vs Central Invitational
10:00 AM
7th/10

vs Central Invitational
10:00 AM
4th/10

vs Loras
Final
L, 6-3

at Grinnell
Final
L, 9-0

vs Dubuque
Final
W, 7-2